School 33 Art Center

Events

OVERVIEW  |   PARTICIPATING STUDIOS  |   INTERACTIVE MAP

Open Studio Interactive Map 2020

Search


Or Filter By Artist/Studio/Building Name:

All Letters 

[ Previous Page    1  |   2  |   3  |   4  |   5  |   6  |   Next Page ]

Artist/Studio Name /
Address /
Studio Description/ Hours Directions Add to Itinerary?
Lindsay D'Andelet
Southwest -
Hollins Roundhouse Hollins Avenue
UMBC IMDA MFA
Baltimore, Maryland 21230
Light & sound installation
Sat, Oct 26th, 2pm-6pm
[directions]
 
Danielle Damico
Southwest -
Hollins Roundhouse Hollins Avenue
UMBC IMDA MFA
Baltimore, Maryland 21230
443 858 1443
Video
Sat, Oct 26th 10am-2pm
[directions]
 
Elijah Davis
Southwest -
Hollins Roundhouse 875 Hollins Avenue
UMBC IMDA MFA
Baltimore, Maryland 21230
Digital video, silkscreen printmaking
Sat, Oct 26th 10am-6pm Sun, Oct 27th, 10am-6pm
[directions]
 
Megin Diamond
Southeast - Station North Arts District
Guilford Avenue & Federal Street
The Cork Factory
Baltimore, Maryland 21202
Jewelry and sculpture
Sat, Oct 26th 10am-6pm Sun, Oct 27th, 10am-6pm
[directions]
 
Martha Dougherty
Southwest - Bromo Seltzer Arts District
21 South Eutaw Street
Studio 803-4: Bromo Seltzer Arts Tower
Baltimore, Maryland 21201
Watercolor, collage
Sat, Oct 12th, 2pm-6pm Sat, Oct 26th, 2pm-6pm
[directions]
 
Dave Ehlers
Southwest -
21 South Eutaw Street
Studio 902-4: Bromo Seltzer Arts Tower
Baltimore, Maryland 21201
Watercolor, oil, charcoal, sculpture, photography
Sat, Oct 12th, 10am-6pm Sun, Oct 13th, 10am-6pm Sat, Oct 26th 10am-6pm Sun, Oct 27th, 10am-6pm
[directions]
 
Bev Eisenberg
Southeast - Washington Square
1400 Block East Baltimore Street
Artists Housing
Baltimore, Maryland 21231
Watercolor and printmaking
Sat, Oct 12th, 2pm-6pm Sun Oct 13th, 2pm-6pm Sat, Oct 26th, 2pm-6pm Sun, Oct 27th, 2pm-6pm
[directions]
 
Andrea Serrill Evans
Southeast - Station North Arts District
2213 Hargrove Street
Hargrove St Studios
Baltimore, Maryland 21218
480 518 3016
Drawing, painting, fibers, sculpture
Sat, Oct 12th, 10am-6pm Sun, Oct 13th, 10am-6pm Sat, Oct 26th 10am-6pm Sun, Oct 27th, 10am-6pm
[directions]
 
Matt Fenton
Southwest - Bromo Seltzer Arts District
21 S. Eutaw Street - Studio 1403
Bromo Seltzer Arts Tower
Baltimore, Maryland 21202
410-236-9412
Oil, Watercolor Pastel
Sat, Oct 12th, 10am-2pm Sat, Oct 26th 10am-2pm
[directions]
 
Full Circle Fine Art Gallery
Northeast - Charles Village
33 East 21st Street
Baltimore, Maryland 21218
410 528 1868
Gallery
Sat, Oct 12th, 10am-2pm Sun, Oct 13th, 10am-2pm
[directions]
 
Elaine Fisher
Southeast - Station North Arts District
1501 Guilford Ave
Copycat Building
Baltimore, MD 21202
Object Assemblage, Photography, Video
Sat, Oct 12th, 10am-6pm Sun Oct 13th, 10am-2pm
[directions]
 
Creative Alliance Galleries
Southeast - Highlandtown
3134 Eastern Avenue
Main Gallery and Amelie Rothschild Gallery
Baltimore, Maryland 21224

Sun Oct 13th, 2pm-6pm Sat, Oct 26th, 2pm-6pm
[directions]
 
Fleckenstein Gallery
Northwest - Hampden
3316 Keswick Road
Baltimore, Maryland 21211
410-366-3669
Gallery
Sat, Oct 12th, 10am-6pm Sun Oct 13th, 2pm-6pm Sat, Oct 26th 10am-6pm
[directions]
 
MAX gallery
Southeast - Highlandtown
126 N. Madeira Street
Baltimore, Maryland 21231
410 804 7459
Gallery
Sat, Oct 12, 2-6pm Sun, Oct 13, 10am-6pm
[directions]
 
YART Gallery & Fine Gifts
Southeast - Highlandtown
3402 Gough St
Baltimore, MD 21224
443-928-2272
Gallery
Saturday & Sunday (10am-6pm)
[directions]
 
Joseph Germershausen
Southeast - Washington Square
1400 Block East Baltimore Street
Artists Housing
Baltimore, Maryland 21231
Painting, drawing, printmaking, photography
Sat, Oct 12th, 2pm-6pm Sun Oct 13th, 2pm-6pm Sat, Oct 26th, 2pm-6pm Sun, Oct 27th, 2pm-6pm
[directions]
 
Randall Gornowich
Northwest - Woodberry
2008 Girard Ave
Randallart Studios
Baltimore, MD 21211
616-334-0508
Painting, Photography, Sculpture, Printmaking
Sat, Oct 12th, 10am-6pm Sun Oct 13th, 10am-6pm
[directions]
 
Susan Graeber
Northwest - Hampden
3000 Chestnut Avenue
The Mill Centre
Baltimore, Maryland 21211
443-326-5388
Oil & Guache Painting
Sat, Oct 26th 10am-6pm Sun, Oct 27th, 10am-6pm
[directions]
 
Ron Greene
Northwest - Woodberry
2121 Druid Park Drive
Baltimore, Maryland 21211
Painting
Sat, Oct 12th, 2pm-6pm Sun Oct 13th, 2pm-6pm Sat, Oct 26th, 2pm-6pm Sun, Oct 27th, 2pm-6pm
[directions]
 
Palden Hamilton
Northwest - Mount Washington
2002 South Road
Baltimore, Maryland 21209
Oil, graphite, watercolor
Sat, Oct 12th, 10am-6pm Sun, Oct 13th, 10am-6pm Sat, Oct 26th 10am-6pm Sun, Oct 27th, 10am-6pm
[directions]