School 33 Art Center

Events

OVERVIEW  |   PARTICIPATING STUDIOS  |   INTERACTIVE MAP

Open Studio Interactive Map 2020

Search


Or Filter By Artist/Studio/Building Name:

All Letters 

[ Previous Page    1  |   2  |   3  |   4  |   5  |   6  |   Next Page ]

Artist/Studio Name /
Address /
Studio Description/ Hours Directions Add to Itinerary?
Amy Helminiak
Northwest - Woodberry
2121 Druid Park Drive
Woodberry Studios
Baltimore, Maryland 21211
305 586 4221
Mixed media, collage, digital painting
Sun, Oct 13th, 10am-6pm Sun, Oct 27th, 10am-6pm
[directions]
 
Daniel Herman Stained Glass Studio
Southeast - Station North Arts District
Guilford Ave. & Federal St.
The Cork Factory
Baltimore, MD 21202
410-332-4550
Stained Glass, Sculptures, Paintings, Drawings
Sat, Oct 12th, 10am-6pm Sun Oct 13th, 10am-6pm Sat, Oct 26th 10am-6pm Sun, Oct 27th, 10am-6pm
[directions]
 
Taha Heydari
Southwest - Federal Hill
1427 Light Street - Studio 108
School 33 Art Center
Baltimore, MD 21230
Painting
Sat, Oct 12th, 2pm-6pm Sun Oct 13th, 2pm-6pm Sat, Oct 26th, 2pm-6pm
[directions]
 
Carol Higgs Nancy Linden Studio
Southeast - Station North Arts District
Guilford Ave. & Federal St.
The Cork Factory
Baltimore, MD 21202
410-948-6456
Watercolor, Ink Drawing, Prints
Sat, Oct 26th 10am-6pm Sun, Oct 27th, 10am-6pm
[directions]
 
Jani Hileman
Southeast - Highlandtown
3134 Eastern Avenue
Creative Alliance
Baltimore, Maryland 21224
4102761651
Ceramics, Metal, Wood, Photographic Materials
Sun, Oct 13th, 10am-6pm Sat, Oct 26th 10am-6pm Sun, Oct 27th, 10am-6pm
[directions]
 
Kenneth Hilker
Southeast - Station North Arts District
401 E. Oliver St.
401 Oliver St.
Baltimore, MD 21202
Painting
Sat, Oct 12th, 10am-6pm Sun Oct 13th, 10am-6pm
[directions]
 
Sydney Hopkins
Northwest - Woodberry
2121 Druid Park Drive
Woodberry Studios
Baltimore, Maryland 21211
443-854-4842
Oils, Pastels, Graphite
Sun Oct 13th, 10am-6pm Sat, Oct 26th, 2pm-6pm Sun, Oct 27th, 10am-6pm
[directions]
 
Annie Howe
Northeast - Hamilton Lauraville
3000 Rosekemp Ave.
Hamilton, MD 21214
Handmade Papercuts
Sat, Oct 12th, 10am-2pm Sat, Oct 12th, 2pm-6pm
[directions]
 
Farida Hughes
Southeast - Station North Arts District
401 E. Oliver St.
Aside Gallery & Studios
Baltimore, MD 21202
434-250-0261
Mixed Media & Painting
Sat, Oct 12th, 10am-6pm Sun Oct 13th, 10am-6pm
[directions]
 
Luke Ikard
Southwest - Federal Hill
1427 Light Street - Studio 202
School 33 Art Center
Baltimore, Maryland 21230
Mixed Media
Sat, Oct 12th, 10am-2pm Sat, Oct 26th 10am-2pm
[directions]
 
Baltimore Jewelry Center
Northeast - Station North
10 E. North Ave. - Suite 130
Center Theater
Baltimore, MD 21202
410-243-0479
Metals, Jewelry
Sat, Oct 26th 10am-6pm Sun, Oct 27th, 10am-6pm
[directions]
 
Jeremy Jirsa
Southeast - Highlandtown
4401 Fait Ave.
Crown, Cork & Seal
Baltimore, MD 21224
443-421-7093
Sculpture, Painting, Installation
Sat, Oct 12th, 10am-6pm Sun Oct 13th, 10am-6pm Sat, Oct 26th 10am-6pm Sun, Oct 27th, 10am-6pm
[directions]
 
Tiffany Jones
Southwest - Federal Hill
1427 Light Street - Studio 204
School 33 Art Center
Baltimore, MD 21230
Photography & Mixed Media
Sun Oct 13th, 10am-6pm Sat, Oct 26th 10am-6pm
[directions]
 
Melora Kaplan
Northwest -
3000 Chestnut Avenue
The Mill Centre
Baltimore, Maryland 21211
410 772 8277
Oil painting, drawing, acrylic
Sat, Oct 26th 10am-2pm Sun, Oct 27th, 10am-2pm
[directions]
 
Sanzi Kermes
Northwest - Remington
420 Fawcett Street
Baltimore, MD 21211
410-243-0588
Installation, Screen Printing, Letterpress, Origami
Sat, Oct 12th, 2pm-6pm Sun Oct 13th, 2pm-6pm Sun, Oct 27th, 2pm-6pm
[directions]
 
Ashley G Kidner
Northwest - Hampden
3000 Chestnut Avenue
The Mill Centre
Baltimore, Maryland 21211
410-746-0272
Paintings, Asemblages, Installation
Sat, Oct 12th, 10am-6pm Sun Oct 13th, 10am-6pm Sat, Oct 26th 10am-6pm Sun, Oct 27th, 10am-6pm
[directions]
 
Karen Klinedinst
Northwest - Hampden
3000 Chestnut Avenue - Studio #337
The Mill Centre
Baltimore, Maryland 21211
443-676-1596
Photography
Sat, Oct 12th, 10am-6pm Sun Oct 13th, 10am-6pm
[directions]
 
Christopher Stephen Koch
Northwest - Hampden
3300 Beech Avenue
Baltimore, Maryland 21211
Painting
Sat, Oct 12th, 10am-6pm Sun, Oct 13th, 10am-6pm Sat, Oct 26th 10am-6pm Sun, Oct 27th, 10am-6pm
[directions]
 
Pamela Kostmayer
Northwest - Hampden
3000 Chestnut Avenue
The Mill Centre
Baltimore, Maryland 21211
Mixed Media
Sat, Oct 12th, 10am-6pm Sun Oct 13th, 10am-6pm
[directions]
 
Kyle Lanning Smith
Northeast -
2315 Homewood Avenue
C&M Mills
Baltimore, Maryland 21218
484 894 6509
Lanningsmith Studio, Multimedia
Sat, Oct 12th, 2pm-6pm
[directions]