School 33 Art Center

Events

OVERVIEW  |   PARTICIPATING STUDIOS  |   INTERACTIVE MAP

Open Studio Interactive Map 2020

Search


Or Filter By Artist/Studio/Building Name:

All Letters 

[ Previous Page    1  |   2  |   3  |   4  |   5  |   6  |   Next Page ]

Artist/Studio Name /
Address /
Studio Description/ Hours Directions Add to Itinerary?
Nancy Linden
Southeast - Station North Arts District
Guilford Ave. & Federal St.
The Cork Factory
Baltimore, MD 21202
Charcoal, Oil, Collage, Installation
Sat, Oct 26th 10am-6pm Sun, Oct 27th, 10am-6pm
[directions]
 
Lauren R. Lyde
Southwest - Federal Hill
1427 Light Street - Studio 203
School 33 Art Center
Baltimore, MD 21230
410-603-7292
Oil, Graphite, Mixed media
Sat, Oct 26th 10am-6pm Sun, Oct 27th, 10am-6pm
[directions]
 
Devin Mack
Southeast - Station North Arts District
401 E. Oliver St.
401 Oliver St.
Baltimore, MD 21202
410-499-6333
Metal & Wire Sculpture
Sat, Oct 12th, 10am-6pm Sun Oct 13th, 10am-6pm
[directions]
 
Janet Maher
Southeast - Station North Arts District
Guilford Avenue & Federal Street
The Cork Factory
Baltimore, Maryland 21202
Mixed media
Sat, Oct 26th 10am-6pm Sun, Oct 27th, 10am-6pm
[directions]
 
Jennifer McBrien
Northwest - Hampden
3000 Chestnut Avenue - Studio #219
The Mill Centre
Baltimore, Maryland 21211
410-206-8400
Fiber
Sat, Oct 12th, 10am-6pm Sun Oct 13th, 10am-6pm Sat, Oct 26th 10am-6pm Sun, Oct 27th, 10am-6pm
[directions]
 
Christina L McCleary
Southeast - Washington Square
1438 E. Baltimore Street
Artists Housing
Baltimore, Maryland 21231
Ceramics
Sat, Oct 12th, 10am-6pm Sun Oct 13th, 10am-6pm
[directions]
 
Robert McClintock
Northwest - Hampden
3000 Chestnut Avenue - Suite 220
The Mill Centre
Baltimore, Maryland 21211
410 814 2800
Photo & digital painter
Sat, Oct 12, 10am-6pm Sun Oct 13, 10am-6pm Sat, Oct 26, 10am-6pm Sun, Oct 27, 10am-6pm
[directions]
 
Vicki McComas
Southeast - Fells Point
1740 Aliceanna St.
Baltimore, MD 21231
410-327-6635
Ceramics and Jewelry
Sat, Oct 12th, 10am-2pm Sun Oct 13th, 10am-2pm
[directions]
 
Maria Mendoza
Northwest - Woodberry
3500 Parkdale Avenue
Parkdale
Baltimore, Maryland 21211
Mixed media
Sat Oct 12, 10am-6pm Sun Oct 13, 10am-6pm
[directions]
 
Murjoni Merriweather
Southeast - Highlandtown
3134 Eastern Avenue
Creative Alliance at the Patterson
Baltimore, Maryland 21224
Figure sculptor
Sun Oct 13th, 2pm-6pm Sun, Oct 27th, 2pm-6pm
[directions]
 
Marianna Mills
Southwest - Bromo Seltzer Arts District
21 S. Eutaw Street - Studio 702
Bromo Seltzer Arts Tower
Baltimore, Maryland 21202
443-939-4158
Photography, Painting, Jewelry
Sat, Oct 12th, 10am-6pm Sun Oct 13th, 10am-6pm Sat, Oct 26th 10am-6pm Sun, Oct 27th, 10am-6pm
[directions]
 
Micah Moon
Southeast - Washington Square
1442 E. Baltimore Street
Artists Housing
Baltimore, Maryland 21231
Pen & Ink
Sat, Oct 12th, 10am-2pm Sun Oct 13th, 10am-2pm
[directions]
 
Katie Morris Bmorelastic
Southeast - Station North Arts District
401 East Oliver Street
Baltimore, Maryland 21202
410 908 9232
Mixed media, printmaking, sculpture
Sat, Oct 12th, 10am-6pm Sun, Oct 13th, 10am-6pm
[directions]
 
Paul Napoleon Moscatt
Southeast - Station North Arts District
Guilford Ave. & Federal St. Studio 3N
The Cork Factory
Baltimore, MD 21202
Oil, Acrylic, Watercolor, Charcoal
Sat, Oct 26th, 2pm-6pm Sun, Oct 27th, 2pm-6pm
[directions]
 
Sally-Sanford Ney
Northwest - Hampden
3000 Chestnut Avenue - Studio 215
The Mill Centre
Baltimore, Maryland 21211
410-236-5098
Oil and Watercolor Paintings, Drawings, Prints, Mixed Media
Sat, Oct 26th 10am-6pm Sun, Oct 27th, 10am-6pm
[directions]
 
Julia Niederman
Northwest - Woodberry
2121 Druid Park Drive
Parkdale
Baltimore, Maryland 21211
410 733 4382
Oil & mixed media
Sun, Oct 13th, 10am-6pm Sun, Oct 27th, 10am-6pm
[directions]
 
Jill Orlov
Northwest - Hampden
Suite 09; Darby Street and Mill Road
Baltimore, Maryland 21211
410 608 1698
Metal Sculpture, Furnished Furniture
Sat, Oct 12th, 10am-6pm Sun, Oct 13th, 10am-6pm Sat, Oct 26th 10am-6pm Sun, Oct 27th, 10am-6pm
[directions]
 
Gina Gwen Palacios
Southeast - Station North Arts District
2213 Hargrove Street
Hargrove St Studios
Baltimore, Maryland 21218
512 350 7886
Multimedia
Sat, Oct 12th, 10am-6pm Sun, Oct 13th, 10am-6pm Sat, Oct 26th 10am-6pm Sun, Oct 27th, 10am-6pm
[directions]
 
Deborah Patterson
Northwest - Hampden
834 W 36th Street
Baltimore, Maryland 21211
Oil, acrylic, watercolor, charcoal, pastel, mixed-media
Sat, Oct 26th 10am-6pm Sun, Oct 27th, 10am-6pm
[directions]
 
Zemer Peled
Southeast - Highlandtown
4401 Fait Avenue
Crown Cork & Seal
Baltimore, Maryland 21224
808 594 2598
Porcelain sculpture
Sat, Oct 12th, 10am-6pm Sun, Oct 13th, 10am-6pm Sat, Oct 26th 10am-6pm Sun, Oct 27th, 10am-6pm
[directions]