School 33 Art Center

Events

OVERVIEW  |   PARTICIPATING STUDIOS  |   INTERACTIVE MAP

Open Studio Interactive Map 2020

Search


Or Filter By Artist/Studio/Building Name:

All Letters 

[ Previous Page    1  |   2  |   3  |   4  |   5  |   6  |   Next Page ]

Artist/Studio Name /
Address /
Studio Description/ Hours Directions Add to Itinerary?
Lynn Poshepny
Northwest - Hampden
3000 Chestnut Avenue
The Mill Centre
Baltimore, Maryland 21211
Encaustic & Mixed Media
Sat, Oct 12th, 10am-6pm Sun Oct 13th, 10am-6pm Sat, Oct 26th 10am-6pm Sun, Oct 27th, 10am-6pm
[directions]
 
Pamela Potter-Hennessey
Southwest - Hampden
3100 Falls Road
Fox Studios
Baltimore, Maryland 21211
Silver & copper jewelry
Sat, Oct 12th, 10am-2pm Sun Oct 13th, 2pm-6pm
[directions]
 
Baltimore Print Studios
Southeast - Station North Arts District
18 W. North Avenue
Baltimore, Maryland 21201
Letterpress, screen printing and risograph
[directions]
 
Maksym Prykhodko
Southwest - Hollins Roundhouse
875 Hollins Ave.
UMBC IMDA MFA
Baltimore, MD 21230
262-397-6933
Multimedia, Electronics, Digital Arts
Sat, Oct 26th 10am-6pm Sun, Oct 27th, 10am-6pm
[directions]
 
Katie Pumphrey
Southeast - Highlandtown
4401 Fait Ave.
Crown, Cork & Seal
Baltimore, MD 21224
301-639-3483
Painting
Sat, Oct 12th, 10am-6pm Sun Oct 13th, 10am-6pm Sat, Oct 26th 10am-6pm Sun, Oct 27th, 10am-6pm
[directions]
 
Tommy Roberts
Southwest - Bromo Seltzer Arts District
21 S. Eutaw Street - 14th Floor
Bromo Seltzer Arts Tower
Baltimore, Maryland 21202
443-938-5937
Oil Painting, Drawing, Watercolor
Sat, Oct 12th, 10am-2pm Sat, Oct 26th 10am-2pm
[directions]
 
Donna Rose
Southeast - Washington Square
1400 Block East Baltimore Street
Artists Housing
Baltimore, Maryland 21231
Works on paper
Sat, Oct 12th, 10am-6pm Sun, Oct 13th, 10am-6pm
[directions]
 
Ronald R. Russell
Southeast - Washington Square
1442 E. Baltimore Street
Artists Housing
Baltimore, Maryland 21231
443-983-5938
Paint, Pencil, Assemblage, Photography
Sat, Oct 12th, 10am-2pm Sat, Oct 13th, 10am-2pm
[directions]
 
Elizabeth Sampson
Southeast - Station North Arts District
1501 Guilford Ave - Unit A103
Aside Gallery & Studios in the Copycat Building
Baltimore, MD 21202
202-352-3968
Painting
Sat, Oct 12th, 10am-6pm Sun Oct 13th, 2pm-6pm
[directions]
 
Anita Schreibman Schreibman and Matthews
Northwest - Woodberry
3500 Parkdale Avenue
Parkdale
Baltimore, Maryland 21211
410 581 0638
Printmaking
Sat, Oct 12th, 10am-6pm Sun, Oct 13th, 10am-6pm
[directions]
 
Albert Schweitzer
Northwest - Remington
501 W. 28th St
Baltimore, MD 21211
410-366-6722
Oils, Acrylics, Watercolor, Ceramic, Ink
Sat, Oct 12th, 10am-6pm Sun Oct 13th, 10am-6pm Sat, Oct 26th, 10am-6pm Sun Oct 27th, 10am-6pm
[directions]
 
Kirk Amaral Snow
Southeast - Station North Arts District
2213 Hargrove Street
Hargrove St Studios
Baltimore, Maryland 21218
401 378 0750
Sculpture, installation, performance
Sat, Oct 12th, 10am-6pm Sun, Oct 13th, 10am-6pm Sat, Oct 26th 10am-6pm Sun, Oct 27th, 10am-6pm
[directions]
 
Make Studio
Northwest - Hampden
3326 Keswick Road
Schwing Arts Center
Baltimore, Maryland 21211
443-627-3502
Gallery
Sat, Oct 12th, 10am-2pm Sat, Oct 12th, 2pm-6pm
[directions]
 
Mary Swann
Southeast - Station North Arts District
Guilford Ave. & Federal St.
The Cork Factory
Baltimore, MD 21202
Oil Painting & Printmaking
Sat, Oct 26th 10am-6pm Sun, Oct 27th, 10am-6pm
[directions]
 
Renee Tantillo
Northwest - Hampden
3000 Chestnut Avenue - Studio #9
The Mill Centre
Baltimore, Maryland 21211
Metal Sculpture, Functional Art, Lino Cuts
Sat, Oct 26th 10am-6pm Sun, Oct 27th, 10am-6pm
[directions]
 
M. Jordan Tierney
Northeast - Station North Arts District
2107 Pelham Ave
Baltimore, MD 21218
202-744-4077
Wood Sculpture, Assemblage, Collage
Sat, Oct 26th, 2pm-6pm Sun, Oct 27th, 2pm-6pm
[directions]
 
Sylvie van Helden
Southwest - Federal Hill
1427 Light Street - Studio 205
School 33 Art Center
Baltimore, MD 21230
443-912-4515
Acrylic Painting & Collage
Sat, Oct 26th 10am-6pm Sun, Oct 27th, 10am-6pm
[directions]
 
Lyndie Vantine
Southeast - Station North Arts District
Guilford Avenue and Federal Street
The Cork Factory
Baltimore, Maryland 21202
Oil on canvas or board
Sat, Oct 26th 10am-6pm Sun, Oct 27th, 10am-6pm
[directions]
 
Laura Vernon Russell
Southeast - Washington Square
1440 E. Baltimore Street
Artists Housing
Baltimore, Maryland 21231
443-983-5937
Painting, Photography, Felt, Fiber
Sat, Oct 12th, 10am-6pm Sun, Oct 13th, 10am-6pm
[directions]
 
Amelia Voos
Southwest -
Hollins Roundhouse 875 Hollins Avenue
UMBC IMDA MFA
Baltimore, Maryland 21230
Installation
Sat, Oct 26th 10am-6pm Sun, Oct 27th, 10am-6pm
[directions]