School 33 Art Center

Events

OVERVIEW  |   PARTICIPATING STUDIOS  |   INTERACTIVE MAP

Open Studio Interactive Map 2020

Search


Or Filter By Artist/Studio/Building Name:

All Letters A  |  

[ Previous Page    1  |   2  |   Next Page ]

Artist/Studio Name /
Address /
Studio Description/ Hours Directions Add to Itinerary?
Gallery 1448
Southeast - Washington Square
1448 E. Baltimore Street
Artists Housing
Baltimore, MD 21231
443-956-2459
Gallery
Sat, Oct 12, 10am-6pm Sun Oct 13, 2-6pm Sat, Oct 26, 10am-6pm Sun, Oct 27, 2-6pm
[directions]
 
Rahne Alexander
Southwest -
Hollins Roundhouse 875 Hollins Avenue
UMBC IMDA MFA
Baltimore, Maryland 21230
Video & performance
Sat, Oct 26th 10am-6pm Sun, Oct 27th, 10am-6pm
[directions]
 
Claudia Bismark
Southeast - Washington Square
1444 E. Baltimore Street
Artists Housing
Baltimore, Maryland 21231
410-292-7067
Watercolors, Acrylics, Oils, Drawings, Prints
Sat, Oct 12th, 10am-6pm Sun Oct 13th, 2pm-6pm Sat, Oct 26th 10am-6pm Sun, Oct 27th, 2pm-6pm
[directions]
 
Lauren Case
Southeast - Washington Square
1440 E. Baltimore Street
Artists Housing
Baltimore, Maryland 21231
410-710-9478
Collage, Mixed Media, Assembage
Sat, Oct 12th, 10am-2pm Sun Oct 13th, 10am-2pm Sat, Oct 26th 10am-2pm Sun, Oct 27th, 10am-2pm
[directions]
 
Bev Eisenberg
Southeast - Washington Square
1400 Block East Baltimore Street
Artists Housing
Baltimore, Maryland 21231
Watercolor and printmaking
Sat, Oct 12th, 2pm-6pm Sun Oct 13th, 2pm-6pm Sat, Oct 26th, 2pm-6pm Sun, Oct 27th, 2pm-6pm
[directions]
 
Andrea Serrill Evans
Southeast - Station North Arts District
2213 Hargrove Street
Hargrove St Studios
Baltimore, Maryland 21218
480 518 3016
Drawing, painting, fibers, sculpture
Sat, Oct 12th, 10am-6pm Sun, Oct 13th, 10am-6pm Sat, Oct 26th 10am-6pm Sun, Oct 27th, 10am-6pm
[directions]
 
Joseph Germershausen
Southeast - Washington Square
1400 Block East Baltimore Street
Artists Housing
Baltimore, Maryland 21231
Painting, drawing, printmaking, photography
Sat, Oct 12th, 2pm-6pm Sun Oct 13th, 2pm-6pm Sat, Oct 26th, 2pm-6pm Sun, Oct 27th, 2pm-6pm
[directions]
 
Amy Helminiak
Northwest - Woodberry
2121 Druid Park Drive
Woodberry Studios
Baltimore, Maryland 21211
305 586 4221
Mixed media, collage, digital painting
Sun, Oct 13th, 10am-6pm Sun, Oct 27th, 10am-6pm
[directions]
 
Annie Howe
Northeast - Hamilton Lauraville
3000 Rosekemp Ave.
Hamilton, MD 21214
Handmade Papercuts
Sat, Oct 12th, 10am-2pm Sat, Oct 12th, 2pm-6pm
[directions]
 
Farida Hughes
Southeast - Station North Arts District
401 E. Oliver St.
Aside Gallery & Studios
Baltimore, MD 21202
434-250-0261
Mixed Media & Painting
Sat, Oct 12th, 10am-6pm Sun Oct 13th, 10am-6pm
[directions]
 
Ashley G Kidner
Northwest - Hampden
3000 Chestnut Avenue
The Mill Centre
Baltimore, Maryland 21211
410-746-0272
Paintings, Asemblages, Installation
Sat, Oct 12th, 10am-6pm Sun Oct 13th, 10am-6pm Sat, Oct 26th 10am-6pm Sun, Oct 27th, 10am-6pm
[directions]
 
Christina L McCleary
Southeast - Washington Square
1438 E. Baltimore Street
Artists Housing
Baltimore, Maryland 21231
Ceramics
Sat, Oct 12th, 10am-6pm Sun Oct 13th, 10am-6pm
[directions]
 
Micah Moon
Southeast - Washington Square
1442 E. Baltimore Street
Artists Housing
Baltimore, Maryland 21231
Pen & Ink
Sat, Oct 12th, 10am-2pm Sun Oct 13th, 10am-2pm
[directions]
 
Donna Rose
Southeast - Washington Square
1400 Block East Baltimore Street
Artists Housing
Baltimore, Maryland 21231
Works on paper
Sat, Oct 12th, 10am-6pm Sun, Oct 13th, 10am-6pm
[directions]
 
Ronald R. Russell
Southeast - Washington Square
1442 E. Baltimore Street
Artists Housing
Baltimore, Maryland 21231
443-983-5938
Paint, Pencil, Assemblage, Photography
Sat, Oct 12th, 10am-2pm Sat, Oct 13th, 10am-2pm
[directions]
 
Elizabeth Sampson
Southeast - Station North Arts District
1501 Guilford Ave - Unit A103
Aside Gallery & Studios in the Copycat Building
Baltimore, MD 21202
202-352-3968
Painting
Sat, Oct 12th, 10am-6pm Sun Oct 13th, 2pm-6pm
[directions]
 
Anita Schreibman Schreibman and Matthews
Northwest - Woodberry
3500 Parkdale Avenue
Parkdale
Baltimore, Maryland 21211
410 581 0638
Printmaking
Sat, Oct 12th, 10am-6pm Sun, Oct 13th, 10am-6pm
[directions]
 
Albert Schweitzer
Northwest - Remington
501 W. 28th St
Baltimore, MD 21211
410-366-6722
Oils, Acrylics, Watercolor, Ceramic, Ink
Sat, Oct 12th, 10am-6pm Sun Oct 13th, 10am-6pm Sat, Oct 26th, 10am-6pm Sun Oct 27th, 10am-6pm
[directions]
 
Laura Vernon Russell
Southeast - Washington Square
1440 E. Baltimore Street
Artists Housing
Baltimore, Maryland 21231
443-983-5937
Painting, Photography, Felt, Fiber
Sat, Oct 12th, 10am-6pm Sun, Oct 13th, 10am-6pm
[directions]
 
Amelia Voos
Southwest -
Hollins Roundhouse 875 Hollins Avenue
UMBC IMDA MFA
Baltimore, Maryland 21230
Installation
Sat, Oct 26th 10am-6pm Sun, Oct 27th, 10am-6pm
[directions]