School 33 Art Center

Events

OVERVIEW  |   PARTICIPATING STUDIOS  |   INTERACTIVE MAP

Open Studio Interactive Map 2020

Search


Or Filter By Artist/Studio/Building Name:

All Letters C  |  

[ Previous Page    1  |   2  |   Next Page ]

Artist/Studio Name /
Address /
Studio Description/ Hours Directions Add to Itinerary?
Patricia V. Baker
Southeast - Highlandtown
4401 Fait Avenue
Crown Cork & Seal
Baltimore, Maryland 21224
Jewelry/Sew Boldly
Sat, Oct 26th 10am-6pm Sun, Oct 27th, 10am-6pm
[directions]
 
Claudia Bismark
Southeast - Washington Square
1444 E. Baltimore Street
Artists Housing
Baltimore, Maryland 21231
410-292-7067
Watercolors, Acrylics, Oils, Drawings, Prints
Sat, Oct 12th, 10am-6pm Sun Oct 13th, 2pm-6pm Sat, Oct 26th 10am-6pm Sun, Oct 27th, 2pm-6pm
[directions]
 
Cynthia Brower and Sidney Brower
Northwest - Roland Park
111 Deepdene Road
Baltimore, Maryland 21210
Prints, Painting, Woven Scarves
Sat, Oct 12th, 2pm-6pm Sun Oct 13th, 2pm-6pm
[directions]
 
Elizabeth J. Cadwalader
Northwest - Hampden
3000 Chestnut Avenue
The Mill Centre
Baltimore, MD 21211
410-804-7388
Oil, Watercolor, Printmaking
Sat, Oct 12, 10am-6pm Sun, Oct 13, 10am-6pm Sat, Oct 26, 10am-6pm Sun, Oct 27, 10am-6pm
[directions]
 
Dottie Campbell
Northwest - Hampden
3000 Chestnut Avenue - Studio #349
The Mill Centre
Baltimore, Maryland 21211
410-243-0475
Photography & Jewelry
Sat, Oct 12th, 10am-6pm Sun Oct 13th, 10am-6pm Sat, Oct 26th 10am-6pm Sun, Oct 27th, 10am-6pm
[directions]
 
Lauren Case
Southeast - Washington Square
1440 E. Baltimore Street
Artists Housing
Baltimore, Maryland 21231
410-710-9478
Collage, Mixed Media, Assembage
Sat, Oct 12th, 10am-2pm Sun Oct 13th, 10am-2pm Sat, Oct 26th 10am-2pm Sun, Oct 27th, 10am-2pm
[directions]
 
Lynn Cazabon
Southwest - Federal Hill
1427 Light Street - Studio 201
School 33 Art Center
Baltimore , Maryland 21230
443-622-8380
Photography & Mixed Media
Sat, Oct 12th, 2pm-6pm Sun Oct 13th, 2pm-6pm
[directions]
 
Jason Charney
Southwest - Hollins Roundhouse
875 Hollins Avenue - Studio 15
UMBC IMDA MFA
Baltimore, MD 21230
Sound, Media, Sculpture
Sat, Oct 26th 10am-6pm Sun, Oct 27th, 10am-6pm
[directions]
 
Julia Clouser
Southwest - Bromo Seltzer Arts District
21 South Eutaw Street
Studio 1104: Bromo Seltzer Arts Tower
Baltimore, Maryland 21201
Multidisciplinary, photography, video
Sat, Oct 12th, 10am-6pm Sun, Oct 13th, 10am-6pm Sat, Oct 26th 10am-6pm Sun, Oct 27th, 10am-6pm
[directions]
 
Hamilton Arts Collective - Hamilton Gallery
Northeast - Hamilton
5502 Harford Rd
Baltimore, MD 21214
(410) 598-9277
Gallery
Sat, Oct 12th, 2pm-6pm Sun Oct 13th, 10am-2pm Sat, Oct 26th, 2pm-6pm Sun, Oct 27th, 10am-2pm
[directions]
 
Catalyst Contemporary
Southwest - Mount Vernon
523 North Charles Street
Baltimore, Maryland 21201
410 905 0089
Gallery
Sat, Oct 26th 10am-6pm Sun, Oct 27th, 10am-6pm
[directions]
 
Elaine Fisher
Southeast - Station North Arts District
1501 Guilford Ave
Copycat Building
Baltimore, MD 21202
Object Assemblage, Photography, Video
Sat, Oct 12th, 10am-6pm Sun Oct 13th, 10am-2pm
[directions]
 
Creative Alliance Galleries
Southeast - Highlandtown
3134 Eastern Avenue
Main Gallery and Amelie Rothschild Gallery
Baltimore, Maryland 21224

Sun Oct 13th, 2pm-6pm Sat, Oct 26th, 2pm-6pm
[directions]
 
Carol Higgs Nancy Linden Studio
Southeast - Station North Arts District
Guilford Ave. & Federal St.
The Cork Factory
Baltimore, MD 21202
410-948-6456
Watercolor, Ink Drawing, Prints
Sat, Oct 26th 10am-6pm Sun, Oct 27th, 10am-6pm
[directions]
 
Jani Hileman
Southeast - Highlandtown
3134 Eastern Avenue
Creative Alliance
Baltimore, Maryland 21224
4102761651
Ceramics, Metal, Wood, Photographic Materials
Sun, Oct 13th, 10am-6pm Sat, Oct 26th 10am-6pm Sun, Oct 27th, 10am-6pm
[directions]
 
Baltimore Jewelry Center
Northeast - Station North
10 E. North Ave. - Suite 130
Center Theater
Baltimore, MD 21202
410-243-0479
Metals, Jewelry
Sat, Oct 26th 10am-6pm Sun, Oct 27th, 10am-6pm
[directions]
 
Jeremy Jirsa
Southeast - Highlandtown
4401 Fait Ave.
Crown, Cork & Seal
Baltimore, MD 21224
443-421-7093
Sculpture, Painting, Installation
Sat, Oct 12th, 10am-6pm Sun Oct 13th, 10am-6pm Sat, Oct 26th 10am-6pm Sun, Oct 27th, 10am-6pm
[directions]
 
Christopher Stephen Koch
Northwest - Hampden
3300 Beech Avenue
Baltimore, Maryland 21211
Painting
Sat, Oct 12th, 10am-6pm Sun, Oct 13th, 10am-6pm Sat, Oct 26th 10am-6pm Sun, Oct 27th, 10am-6pm
[directions]
 
Kyle Lanning Smith
Northeast -
2315 Homewood Avenue
C&M Mills
Baltimore, Maryland 21218
484 894 6509
Lanningsmith Studio, Multimedia
Sat, Oct 12th, 2pm-6pm
[directions]
 
Christina L McCleary
Southeast - Washington Square
1438 E. Baltimore Street
Artists Housing
Baltimore, Maryland 21231
Ceramics
Sat, Oct 12th, 10am-6pm Sun Oct 13th, 10am-6pm
[directions]