School 33 Art Center

Events

OVERVIEW  |   PARTICIPATING STUDIOS  |   INTERACTIVE MAP

Open Studio Interactive Map 2020

Search


Or Filter By Artist/Studio/Building Name:

All Letters D  |  

[ Previous Page    1  |   Next Page ]

Artist/Studio Name /
Address /
Studio Description/ Hours Directions Add to Itinerary?
Dottie Campbell
Northwest - Hampden
3000 Chestnut Avenue - Studio #349
The Mill Centre
Baltimore, Maryland 21211
410-243-0475
Photography & Jewelry
Sat, Oct 12th, 10am-6pm Sun Oct 13th, 10am-6pm Sat, Oct 26th 10am-6pm Sun, Oct 27th, 10am-6pm
[directions]
 
Lindsay D'Andelet
Southwest -
Hollins Roundhouse Hollins Avenue
UMBC IMDA MFA
Baltimore, Maryland 21230
Light & sound installation
Sat, Oct 26th, 2pm-6pm
[directions]
 
Danielle Damico
Southwest -
Hollins Roundhouse Hollins Avenue
UMBC IMDA MFA
Baltimore, Maryland 21230
443 858 1443
Video
Sat, Oct 26th 10am-2pm
[directions]
 
Elijah Davis
Southwest -
Hollins Roundhouse 875 Hollins Avenue
UMBC IMDA MFA
Baltimore, Maryland 21230
Digital video, silkscreen printmaking
Sat, Oct 26th 10am-6pm Sun, Oct 27th, 10am-6pm
[directions]
 
Megin Diamond
Southeast - Station North Arts District
Guilford Avenue & Federal Street
The Cork Factory
Baltimore, Maryland 21202
Jewelry and sculpture
Sat, Oct 26th 10am-6pm Sun, Oct 27th, 10am-6pm
[directions]
 
Martha Dougherty
Southwest - Bromo Seltzer Arts District
21 South Eutaw Street
Studio 803-4: Bromo Seltzer Arts Tower
Baltimore, Maryland 21201
Watercolor, collage
Sat, Oct 12th, 2pm-6pm Sat, Oct 26th, 2pm-6pm
[directions]
 
Dave Ehlers
Southwest -
21 South Eutaw Street
Studio 902-4: Bromo Seltzer Arts Tower
Baltimore, Maryland 21201
Watercolor, oil, charcoal, sculpture, photography
Sat, Oct 12th, 10am-6pm Sun, Oct 13th, 10am-6pm Sat, Oct 26th 10am-6pm Sun, Oct 27th, 10am-6pm
[directions]
 
Daniel Herman Stained Glass Studio
Southeast - Station North Arts District
Guilford Ave. & Federal St.
The Cork Factory
Baltimore, MD 21202
410-332-4550
Stained Glass, Sculptures, Paintings, Drawings
Sat, Oct 12th, 10am-6pm Sun Oct 13th, 10am-6pm Sat, Oct 26th 10am-6pm Sun, Oct 27th, 10am-6pm
[directions]
 
Devin Mack
Southeast - Station North Arts District
401 E. Oliver St.
401 Oliver St.
Baltimore, MD 21202
410-499-6333
Metal & Wire Sculpture
Sat, Oct 12th, 10am-6pm Sun Oct 13th, 10am-6pm
[directions]
 
Deborah Patterson
Northwest - Hampden
834 W 36th Street
Baltimore, Maryland 21211
Oil, acrylic, watercolor, charcoal, pastel, mixed-media
Sat, Oct 26th 10am-6pm Sun, Oct 27th, 10am-6pm
[directions]
 
Donna Rose
Southeast - Washington Square
1400 Block East Baltimore Street
Artists Housing
Baltimore, Maryland 21231
Works on paper
Sat, Oct 12th, 10am-6pm Sun, Oct 13th, 10am-6pm
[directions]