School 33 Art Center

Events

OVERVIEW  |   PARTICIPATING STUDIOS  |   INTERACTIVE MAP

Open Studio Interactive Map 2020

Search


Or Filter By Artist/Studio/Building Name:

All Letters H  |  

[ Previous Page    1  |   Next Page ]

Artist/Studio Name /
Address /
Studio Description/ Hours Directions Add to Itinerary?
Jim Barret
Northwest - Woodberry
Druid Park Drive
Hooper Industries
Baltimore, Maryland 21211
Oil, charcoal
Sat, Oct 12th, 10am-6pm Sun, Oct 13th, 10am-6pm Sat, Oct 26th 10am-6pm Sun, Oct 27th, 10am-6pm
[directions]
 
Hamilton Arts Collective - Hamilton Gallery
Northeast - Hamilton
5502 Harford Rd
Baltimore, MD 21214
(410) 598-9277
Gallery
Sat, Oct 12th, 2pm-6pm Sun Oct 13th, 10am-2pm Sat, Oct 26th, 2pm-6pm Sun, Oct 27th, 10am-2pm
[directions]
 
Andrea Serrill Evans
Southeast - Station North Arts District
2213 Hargrove Street
Hargrove St Studios
Baltimore, Maryland 21218
480 518 3016
Drawing, painting, fibers, sculpture
Sat, Oct 12th, 10am-6pm Sun, Oct 13th, 10am-6pm Sat, Oct 26th 10am-6pm Sun, Oct 27th, 10am-6pm
[directions]
 
Palden Hamilton
Northwest - Mount Washington
2002 South Road
Baltimore, Maryland 21209
Oil, graphite, watercolor
Sat, Oct 12th, 10am-6pm Sun, Oct 13th, 10am-6pm Sat, Oct 26th 10am-6pm Sun, Oct 27th, 10am-6pm
[directions]
 
Amy Helminiak
Northwest - Woodberry
2121 Druid Park Drive
Woodberry Studios
Baltimore, Maryland 21211
305 586 4221
Mixed media, collage, digital painting
Sun, Oct 13th, 10am-6pm Sun, Oct 27th, 10am-6pm
[directions]
 
Daniel Herman Stained Glass Studio
Southeast - Station North Arts District
Guilford Ave. & Federal St.
The Cork Factory
Baltimore, MD 21202
410-332-4550
Stained Glass, Sculptures, Paintings, Drawings
Sat, Oct 12th, 10am-6pm Sun Oct 13th, 10am-6pm Sat, Oct 26th 10am-6pm Sun, Oct 27th, 10am-6pm
[directions]
 
Taha Heydari
Southwest - Federal Hill
1427 Light Street - Studio 108
School 33 Art Center
Baltimore, MD 21230
Painting
Sat, Oct 12th, 2pm-6pm Sun Oct 13th, 2pm-6pm Sat, Oct 26th, 2pm-6pm
[directions]
 
Carol Higgs Nancy Linden Studio
Southeast - Station North Arts District
Guilford Ave. & Federal St.
The Cork Factory
Baltimore, MD 21202
410-948-6456
Watercolor, Ink Drawing, Prints
Sat, Oct 26th 10am-6pm Sun, Oct 27th, 10am-6pm
[directions]
 
Jani Hileman
Southeast - Highlandtown
3134 Eastern Avenue
Creative Alliance
Baltimore, Maryland 21224
4102761651
Ceramics, Metal, Wood, Photographic Materials
Sun, Oct 13th, 10am-6pm Sat, Oct 26th 10am-6pm Sun, Oct 27th, 10am-6pm
[directions]
 
Kenneth Hilker
Southeast - Station North Arts District
401 E. Oliver St.
401 Oliver St.
Baltimore, MD 21202
Painting
Sat, Oct 12th, 10am-6pm Sun Oct 13th, 10am-6pm
[directions]
 
Sydney Hopkins
Northwest - Woodberry
2121 Druid Park Drive
Woodberry Studios
Baltimore, Maryland 21211
443-854-4842
Oils, Pastels, Graphite
Sun Oct 13th, 10am-6pm Sat, Oct 26th, 2pm-6pm Sun, Oct 27th, 10am-6pm
[directions]
 
Annie Howe
Northeast - Hamilton Lauraville
3000 Rosekemp Ave.
Hamilton, MD 21214
Handmade Papercuts
Sat, Oct 12th, 10am-2pm Sat, Oct 12th, 2pm-6pm
[directions]
 
Farida Hughes
Southeast - Station North Arts District
401 E. Oliver St.
Aside Gallery & Studios
Baltimore, MD 21202
434-250-0261
Mixed Media & Painting
Sat, Oct 12th, 10am-6pm Sun Oct 13th, 10am-6pm
[directions]
 
Gina Gwen Palacios
Southeast - Station North Arts District
2213 Hargrove Street
Hargrove St Studios
Baltimore, Maryland 21218
512 350 7886
Multimedia
Sat, Oct 12th, 10am-6pm Sun, Oct 13th, 10am-6pm Sat, Oct 26th 10am-6pm Sun, Oct 27th, 10am-6pm
[directions]
 
Kirk Amaral Snow
Southeast - Station North Arts District
2213 Hargrove Street
Hargrove St Studios
Baltimore, Maryland 21218
401 378 0750
Sculpture, installation, performance
Sat, Oct 12th, 10am-6pm Sun, Oct 13th, 10am-6pm Sat, Oct 26th 10am-6pm Sun, Oct 27th, 10am-6pm
[directions]