School 33 Art Center

Events

OVERVIEW  |   PARTICIPATING STUDIOS  |   INTERACTIVE MAP

Open Studio Interactive Map 2020

Search


Or Filter By Artist/Studio/Building Name:

All Letters J  |  

[ Previous Page    1  |   Next Page ]

Artist/Studio Name /
Address /
Studio Description/ Hours Directions Add to Itinerary?
Jim Barret
Northwest - Woodberry
Druid Park Drive
Hooper Industries
Baltimore, Maryland 21211
Oil, charcoal
Sat, Oct 12th, 10am-6pm Sun, Oct 13th, 10am-6pm Sat, Oct 26th 10am-6pm Sun, Oct 27th, 10am-6pm
[directions]
 
Jennifer Berk
Northwest - Woodberry
3500 Parkdale Avenue - Suite Q
Parkdale
Baltimore, MD 21211
443-286-4955
Acrylic Painting & Mixed Media
Sat, Oct 12th, 10am-6pm Sun Oct 13th, 10am-6pm
[directions]
 
Jason Charney
Southwest - Hollins Roundhouse
875 Hollins Avenue - Studio 15
UMBC IMDA MFA
Baltimore, MD 21230
Sound, Media, Sculpture
Sat, Oct 26th 10am-6pm Sun, Oct 27th, 10am-6pm
[directions]
 
Julia Clouser
Southwest - Bromo Seltzer Arts District
21 South Eutaw Street
Studio 1104: Bromo Seltzer Arts Tower
Baltimore, Maryland 21201
Multidisciplinary, photography, video
Sat, Oct 12th, 10am-6pm Sun, Oct 13th, 10am-6pm Sat, Oct 26th 10am-6pm Sun, Oct 27th, 10am-6pm
[directions]
 
Joseph Germershausen
Southeast - Washington Square
1400 Block East Baltimore Street
Artists Housing
Baltimore, Maryland 21231
Painting, drawing, printmaking, photography
Sat, Oct 12th, 2pm-6pm Sun Oct 13th, 2pm-6pm Sat, Oct 26th, 2pm-6pm Sun, Oct 27th, 2pm-6pm
[directions]
 
Jani Hileman
Southeast - Highlandtown
3134 Eastern Avenue
Creative Alliance
Baltimore, Maryland 21224
4102761651
Ceramics, Metal, Wood, Photographic Materials
Sun, Oct 13th, 10am-6pm Sat, Oct 26th 10am-6pm Sun, Oct 27th, 10am-6pm
[directions]
 
Baltimore Jewelry Center
Northeast - Station North
10 E. North Ave. - Suite 130
Center Theater
Baltimore, MD 21202
410-243-0479
Metals, Jewelry
Sat, Oct 26th 10am-6pm Sun, Oct 27th, 10am-6pm
[directions]
 
Jeremy Jirsa
Southeast - Highlandtown
4401 Fait Ave.
Crown, Cork & Seal
Baltimore, MD 21224
443-421-7093
Sculpture, Painting, Installation
Sat, Oct 12th, 10am-6pm Sun Oct 13th, 10am-6pm Sat, Oct 26th 10am-6pm Sun, Oct 27th, 10am-6pm
[directions]
 
Tiffany Jones
Southwest - Federal Hill
1427 Light Street - Studio 204
School 33 Art Center
Baltimore, MD 21230
Photography & Mixed Media
Sun Oct 13th, 10am-6pm Sat, Oct 26th 10am-6pm
[directions]
 
Janet Maher
Southeast - Station North Arts District
Guilford Avenue & Federal Street
The Cork Factory
Baltimore, Maryland 21202
Mixed media
Sat, Oct 26th 10am-6pm Sun, Oct 27th, 10am-6pm
[directions]
 
Jennifer McBrien
Northwest - Hampden
3000 Chestnut Avenue - Studio #219
The Mill Centre
Baltimore, Maryland 21211
410-206-8400
Fiber
Sat, Oct 12th, 10am-6pm Sun Oct 13th, 10am-6pm Sat, Oct 26th 10am-6pm Sun, Oct 27th, 10am-6pm
[directions]
 
Julia Niederman
Northwest - Woodberry
2121 Druid Park Drive
Parkdale
Baltimore, Maryland 21211
410 733 4382
Oil & mixed media
Sun, Oct 13th, 10am-6pm Sun, Oct 27th, 10am-6pm
[directions]
 
Jill Orlov
Northwest - Hampden
Suite 09; Darby Street and Mill Road
Baltimore, Maryland 21211
410 608 1698
Metal Sculpture, Furnished Furniture
Sat, Oct 12th, 10am-6pm Sun, Oct 13th, 10am-6pm Sat, Oct 26th 10am-6pm Sun, Oct 27th, 10am-6pm
[directions]
 
Barry Woods Johnston
Northwest - Dickeyville
2423 Pickwick Road
Johnston's Studio (Old Dickeyville Warehouse)
Baltimore, Maryland 21207
410 448-1945
Sculpture Bronze and Marble
Sat, Oct 26th 10am-6pm Sun, Oct 27th, 10am-6pm
[directions]