School 33 Art Center

Events

OVERVIEW  |   PARTICIPATING STUDIOS  |   INTERACTIVE MAP

Open Studio Interactive Map 2020

Search


Or Filter By Artist/Studio/Building Name:

All Letters K  |  

[ Previous Page    1  |   Next Page ]

Artist/Studio Name /
Address /
Studio Description/ Hours Directions Add to Itinerary?
Katia Baskina
Northwest - Woodberry
3500 Parkdale
Parkdale
Baltimore, Maryland 21211
Acrylic Painting
Sat, Oct 12th, 2pm-6pm Sun, Oct 13th, 10am-6pm Sat, Oct 26th, 2pm-6pm Sun, Oct 27th, 10am-6pm
[directions]
 
Kenneth Hilker
Southeast - Station North Arts District
401 E. Oliver St.
401 Oliver St.
Baltimore, MD 21202
Painting
Sat, Oct 12th, 10am-6pm Sun Oct 13th, 10am-6pm
[directions]
 
Melora Kaplan
Northwest -
3000 Chestnut Avenue
The Mill Centre
Baltimore, Maryland 21211
410 772 8277
Oil painting, drawing, acrylic
Sat, Oct 26th 10am-2pm Sun, Oct 27th, 10am-2pm
[directions]
 
Sanzi Kermes
Northwest - Remington
420 Fawcett Street
Baltimore, MD 21211
410-243-0588
Installation, Screen Printing, Letterpress, Origami
Sat, Oct 12th, 2pm-6pm Sun Oct 13th, 2pm-6pm Sun, Oct 27th, 2pm-6pm
[directions]
 
Ashley G Kidner
Northwest - Hampden
3000 Chestnut Avenue
The Mill Centre
Baltimore, Maryland 21211
410-746-0272
Paintings, Asemblages, Installation
Sat, Oct 12th, 10am-6pm Sun Oct 13th, 10am-6pm Sat, Oct 26th 10am-6pm Sun, Oct 27th, 10am-6pm
[directions]
 
Karen Klinedinst
Northwest - Hampden
3000 Chestnut Avenue - Studio #337
The Mill Centre
Baltimore, Maryland 21211
443-676-1596
Photography
Sat, Oct 12th, 10am-6pm Sun Oct 13th, 10am-6pm
[directions]
 
Christopher Stephen Koch
Northwest - Hampden
3300 Beech Avenue
Baltimore, Maryland 21211
Painting
Sat, Oct 12th, 10am-6pm Sun, Oct 13th, 10am-6pm Sat, Oct 26th 10am-6pm Sun, Oct 27th, 10am-6pm
[directions]
 
Pamela Kostmayer
Northwest - Hampden
3000 Chestnut Avenue
The Mill Centre
Baltimore, Maryland 21211
Mixed Media
Sat, Oct 12th, 10am-6pm Sun Oct 13th, 10am-6pm
[directions]
 
Kyle Lanning Smith
Northeast -
2315 Homewood Avenue
C&M Mills
Baltimore, Maryland 21218
484 894 6509
Lanningsmith Studio, Multimedia
Sat, Oct 12th, 2pm-6pm
[directions]
 
Katie Morris Bmorelastic
Southeast - Station North Arts District
401 East Oliver Street
Baltimore, Maryland 21202
410 908 9232
Mixed media, printmaking, sculpture
Sat, Oct 12th, 10am-6pm Sun, Oct 13th, 10am-6pm
[directions]
 
Katie Pumphrey
Southeast - Highlandtown
4401 Fait Ave.
Crown, Cork & Seal
Baltimore, MD 21224
301-639-3483
Painting
Sat, Oct 12th, 10am-6pm Sun Oct 13th, 10am-6pm Sat, Oct 26th 10am-6pm Sun, Oct 27th, 10am-6pm
[directions]
 
Kirk Amaral Snow
Southeast - Station North Arts District
2213 Hargrove Street
Hargrove St Studios
Baltimore, Maryland 21218
401 378 0750
Sculpture, installation, performance
Sat, Oct 12th, 10am-6pm Sun, Oct 13th, 10am-6pm Sat, Oct 26th 10am-6pm Sun, Oct 27th, 10am-6pm
[directions]
 
Karen Warshal
Southwest - Bolton Hill
1700 Bolton Street
Baltimore, Maryland 21217
Oil painting & drawing
Sat, Oct 12th, 10am-6pm Sat, Oct 26th, 2pm-6pm
[directions]