School 33 Art Center

Events

OVERVIEW  |   PARTICIPATING STUDIOS  |   INTERACTIVE MAP

Open Studio Interactive Map 2020

Search


Or Filter By Artist/Studio/Building Name:

All Letters L  |  

[ Previous Page    1  |   Next Page ]

Artist/Studio Name /
Address /
Studio Description/ Hours Directions Add to Itinerary?
Lois Borgenicht
Northwest - Woodberry
2121 Druid Park Drive
Woodberry Studios
Baltimore, Maryland 21211
410 963-9564
Ooils, pastels, prints
Sat, Oct 26th 10am-6pm Sun, Oct 27th, 10am-6pm
[directions]
 
Lauren Case
Southeast - Washington Square
1440 E. Baltimore Street
Artists Housing
Baltimore, Maryland 21231
410-710-9478
Collage, Mixed Media, Assembage
Sat, Oct 12th, 10am-2pm Sun Oct 13th, 10am-2pm Sat, Oct 26th 10am-2pm Sun, Oct 27th, 10am-2pm
[directions]
 
Lynn Cazabon
Southwest - Federal Hill
1427 Light Street - Studio 201
School 33 Art Center
Baltimore , Maryland 21230
443-622-8380
Photography & Mixed Media
Sat, Oct 12th, 2pm-6pm Sun Oct 13th, 2pm-6pm
[directions]
 
Lindsay D'Andelet
Southwest -
Hollins Roundhouse Hollins Avenue
UMBC IMDA MFA
Baltimore, Maryland 21230
Light & sound installation
Sat, Oct 26th, 2pm-6pm
[directions]
 
Luke Ikard
Southwest - Federal Hill
1427 Light Street - Studio 202
School 33 Art Center
Baltimore, Maryland 21230
Mixed Media
Sat, Oct 12th, 10am-2pm Sat, Oct 26th 10am-2pm
[directions]
 
Kyle Lanning Smith
Northeast -
2315 Homewood Avenue
C&M Mills
Baltimore, Maryland 21218
484 894 6509
Lanningsmith Studio, Multimedia
Sat, Oct 12th, 2pm-6pm
[directions]
 
Nancy Linden
Southeast - Station North Arts District
Guilford Ave. & Federal St.
The Cork Factory
Baltimore, MD 21202
Charcoal, Oil, Collage, Installation
Sat, Oct 26th 10am-6pm Sun, Oct 27th, 10am-6pm
[directions]
 
Lauren R. Lyde
Southwest - Federal Hill
1427 Light Street - Studio 203
School 33 Art Center
Baltimore, MD 21230
410-603-7292
Oil, Graphite, Mixed media
Sat, Oct 26th 10am-6pm Sun, Oct 27th, 10am-6pm
[directions]
 
Lynn Poshepny
Northwest - Hampden
3000 Chestnut Avenue
The Mill Centre
Baltimore, Maryland 21211
Encaustic & Mixed Media
Sat, Oct 12th, 10am-6pm Sun Oct 13th, 10am-6pm Sat, Oct 26th 10am-6pm Sun, Oct 27th, 10am-6pm
[directions]
 
Lyndie Vantine
Southeast - Station North Arts District
Guilford Avenue and Federal Street
The Cork Factory
Baltimore, Maryland 21202
Oil on canvas or board
Sat, Oct 26th 10am-6pm Sun, Oct 27th, 10am-6pm
[directions]
 
Laura Vernon Russell
Southeast - Washington Square
1440 E. Baltimore Street
Artists Housing
Baltimore, Maryland 21231
443-983-5937
Painting, Photography, Felt, Fiber
Sat, Oct 12th, 10am-6pm Sun, Oct 13th, 10am-6pm
[directions]
 
LuAnn Zubak
Southeast - Washington Square
1400 Block East Baltimore Street
Artists Housing
Baltimore, Maryland 21231
Charcoal pencil figure studies and mixed-media collages
Sat, Oct 12th, 2pm-6pm Sun Oct 13th, 2pm-6pm Sat, Oct 26th, 2pm-6pm Sun, Oct 27th, 2pm-6pm
[directions]