School 33 Art Center

Events

OVERVIEW  |   PARTICIPATING STUDIOS  |   INTERACTIVE MAP

Open Studio Interactive Map 2020

Search


Or Filter By Artist/Studio/Building Name:

All Letters M  |  

[ Previous Page    1  |   2  |   Next Page ]

Artist/Studio Name /
Address /
Studio Description/ Hours Directions Add to Itinerary?
Mary Baum
Southwest - Federal Hill
1427 Light Street - Studio 202
School 33 Art Center
Baltimore, MD 21230
Mixed media
Sat, Oct 12th, 10am-2pm Sat, Oct 12th, 2pm-6pm Sun Oct 13th, 2pm-6pm
[directions]
 
Megin Diamond
Southeast - Station North Arts District
Guilford Avenue & Federal Street
The Cork Factory
Baltimore, Maryland 21202
Jewelry and sculpture
Sat, Oct 26th 10am-6pm Sun, Oct 27th, 10am-6pm
[directions]
 
Martha Dougherty
Southwest - Bromo Seltzer Arts District
21 South Eutaw Street
Studio 803-4: Bromo Seltzer Arts Tower
Baltimore, Maryland 21201
Watercolor, collage
Sat, Oct 12th, 2pm-6pm Sat, Oct 26th, 2pm-6pm
[directions]
 
Matt Fenton
Southwest - Bromo Seltzer Arts District
21 S. Eutaw Street - Studio 1403
Bromo Seltzer Arts Tower
Baltimore, Maryland 21202
410-236-9412
Oil, Watercolor Pastel
Sat, Oct 12th, 10am-2pm Sat, Oct 26th 10am-2pm
[directions]
 
Creative Alliance Galleries
Southeast - Highlandtown
3134 Eastern Avenue
Main Gallery and Amelie Rothschild Gallery
Baltimore, Maryland 21224

Sun Oct 13th, 2pm-6pm Sat, Oct 26th, 2pm-6pm
[directions]
 
MAX gallery
Southeast - Highlandtown
126 N. Madeira Street
Baltimore, Maryland 21231
410 804 7459
Gallery
Sat, Oct 12, 2-6pm Sun, Oct 13, 10am-6pm
[directions]
 
Melora Kaplan
Northwest -
3000 Chestnut Avenue
The Mill Centre
Baltimore, Maryland 21211
410 772 8277
Oil painting, drawing, acrylic
Sat, Oct 26th 10am-2pm Sun, Oct 27th, 10am-2pm
[directions]
 
Devin Mack
Southeast - Station North Arts District
401 E. Oliver St.
401 Oliver St.
Baltimore, MD 21202
410-499-6333
Metal & Wire Sculpture
Sat, Oct 12th, 10am-6pm Sun Oct 13th, 10am-6pm
[directions]
 
Janet Maher
Southeast - Station North Arts District
Guilford Avenue & Federal Street
The Cork Factory
Baltimore, Maryland 21202
Mixed media
Sat, Oct 26th 10am-6pm Sun, Oct 27th, 10am-6pm
[directions]
 
Jennifer McBrien
Northwest - Hampden
3000 Chestnut Avenue - Studio #219
The Mill Centre
Baltimore, Maryland 21211
410-206-8400
Fiber
Sat, Oct 12th, 10am-6pm Sun Oct 13th, 10am-6pm Sat, Oct 26th 10am-6pm Sun, Oct 27th, 10am-6pm
[directions]
 
Christina L McCleary
Southeast - Washington Square
1438 E. Baltimore Street
Artists Housing
Baltimore, Maryland 21231
Ceramics
Sat, Oct 12th, 10am-6pm Sun Oct 13th, 10am-6pm
[directions]
 
Robert McClintock
Northwest - Hampden
3000 Chestnut Avenue - Suite 220
The Mill Centre
Baltimore, Maryland 21211
410 814 2800
Photo & digital painter
Sat, Oct 12, 10am-6pm Sun Oct 13, 10am-6pm Sat, Oct 26, 10am-6pm Sun, Oct 27, 10am-6pm
[directions]
 
Vicki McComas
Southeast - Fells Point
1740 Aliceanna St.
Baltimore, MD 21231
410-327-6635
Ceramics and Jewelry
Sat, Oct 12th, 10am-2pm Sun Oct 13th, 10am-2pm
[directions]
 
Maria Mendoza
Northwest - Woodberry
3500 Parkdale Avenue
Parkdale
Baltimore, Maryland 21211
Mixed media
Sat Oct 12, 10am-6pm Sun Oct 13, 10am-6pm
[directions]
 
Murjoni Merriweather
Southeast - Highlandtown
3134 Eastern Avenue
Creative Alliance at the Patterson
Baltimore, Maryland 21224
Figure sculptor
Sun Oct 13th, 2pm-6pm Sun, Oct 27th, 2pm-6pm
[directions]
 
Marianna Mills
Southwest - Bromo Seltzer Arts District
21 S. Eutaw Street - Studio 702
Bromo Seltzer Arts Tower
Baltimore, Maryland 21202
443-939-4158
Photography, Painting, Jewelry
Sat, Oct 12th, 10am-6pm Sun Oct 13th, 10am-6pm Sat, Oct 26th 10am-6pm Sun, Oct 27th, 10am-6pm
[directions]
 
Micah Moon
Southeast - Washington Square
1442 E. Baltimore Street
Artists Housing
Baltimore, Maryland 21231
Pen & Ink
Sat, Oct 12th, 10am-2pm Sun Oct 13th, 10am-2pm
[directions]
 
Katie Morris Bmorelastic
Southeast - Station North Arts District
401 East Oliver Street
Baltimore, Maryland 21202
410 908 9232
Mixed media, printmaking, sculpture
Sat, Oct 12th, 10am-6pm Sun, Oct 13th, 10am-6pm
[directions]
 
Paul Napoleon Moscatt
Southeast - Station North Arts District
Guilford Ave. & Federal St. Studio 3N
The Cork Factory
Baltimore, MD 21202
Oil, Acrylic, Watercolor, Charcoal
Sat, Oct 26th, 2pm-6pm Sun, Oct 27th, 2pm-6pm
[directions]
 
Maksym Prykhodko
Southwest - Hollins Roundhouse
875 Hollins Ave.
UMBC IMDA MFA
Baltimore, MD 21230
262-397-6933
Multimedia, Electronics, Digital Arts
Sat, Oct 26th 10am-6pm Sun, Oct 27th, 10am-6pm
[directions]