School 33 Art Center

Events

OVERVIEW  |   PARTICIPATING STUDIOS  |   INTERACTIVE MAP

Open Studio Interactive Map 2020

Search


Or Filter By Artist/Studio/Building Name:

All Letters S  |  

[ Previous Page    1  |   2  |   Next Page ]

Artist/Studio Name /
Address /
Studio Description/ Hours Directions Add to Itinerary?
Mary Baum
Southwest - Federal Hill
1427 Light Street - Studio 202
School 33 Art Center
Baltimore, MD 21230
Mixed media
Sat, Oct 12th, 10am-2pm Sat, Oct 12th, 2pm-6pm Sun Oct 13th, 2pm-6pm
[directions]
 
Scott G. Brooks
Southwest - Mount Vernon
11 E. Read Street - Unit 2
Baltimore, MD 21202
202-387-8348
Oil Painting, Drawing, Prints
Sat, Oct 12th, 10am-6pm Sun Oct 13th, 10am-6pm Sat, Oct 26th 10am-6pm Sun, Oct 27th, 10am-6pm
[directions]
 
Lynn Cazabon
Southwest - Federal Hill
1427 Light Street - Studio 201
School 33 Art Center
Baltimore , Maryland 21230
443-622-8380
Photography & Mixed Media
Sat, Oct 12th, 2pm-6pm Sun Oct 13th, 2pm-6pm
[directions]
 
Julia Clouser
Southwest - Bromo Seltzer Arts District
21 South Eutaw Street
Studio 1104: Bromo Seltzer Arts Tower
Baltimore, Maryland 21201
Multidisciplinary, photography, video
Sat, Oct 12th, 10am-6pm Sun, Oct 13th, 10am-6pm Sat, Oct 26th 10am-6pm Sun, Oct 27th, 10am-6pm
[directions]
 
Martha Dougherty
Southwest - Bromo Seltzer Arts District
21 South Eutaw Street
Studio 803-4: Bromo Seltzer Arts Tower
Baltimore, Maryland 21201
Watercolor, collage
Sat, Oct 12th, 2pm-6pm Sat, Oct 26th, 2pm-6pm
[directions]
 
Dave Ehlers
Southwest -
21 South Eutaw Street
Studio 902-4: Bromo Seltzer Arts Tower
Baltimore, Maryland 21201
Watercolor, oil, charcoal, sculpture, photography
Sat, Oct 12th, 10am-6pm Sun, Oct 13th, 10am-6pm Sat, Oct 26th 10am-6pm Sun, Oct 27th, 10am-6pm
[directions]
 
Susan Graeber
Northwest - Hampden
3000 Chestnut Avenue
The Mill Centre
Baltimore, Maryland 21211
443-326-5388
Oil & Guache Painting
Sat, Oct 26th 10am-6pm Sun, Oct 27th, 10am-6pm
[directions]
 
Daniel Herman Stained Glass Studio
Southeast - Station North Arts District
Guilford Ave. & Federal St.
The Cork Factory
Baltimore, MD 21202
410-332-4550
Stained Glass, Sculptures, Paintings, Drawings
Sat, Oct 12th, 10am-6pm Sun Oct 13th, 10am-6pm Sat, Oct 26th 10am-6pm Sun, Oct 27th, 10am-6pm
[directions]
 
Taha Heydari
Southwest - Federal Hill
1427 Light Street - Studio 108
School 33 Art Center
Baltimore, MD 21230
Painting
Sat, Oct 12th, 2pm-6pm Sun Oct 13th, 2pm-6pm Sat, Oct 26th, 2pm-6pm
[directions]
 
Sydney Hopkins
Northwest - Woodberry
2121 Druid Park Drive
Woodberry Studios
Baltimore, Maryland 21211
443-854-4842
Oils, Pastels, Graphite
Sun Oct 13th, 10am-6pm Sat, Oct 26th, 2pm-6pm Sun, Oct 27th, 10am-6pm
[directions]
 
Luke Ikard
Southwest - Federal Hill
1427 Light Street - Studio 202
School 33 Art Center
Baltimore, Maryland 21230
Mixed Media
Sat, Oct 12th, 10am-2pm Sat, Oct 26th 10am-2pm
[directions]
 
Tiffany Jones
Southwest - Federal Hill
1427 Light Street - Studio 204
School 33 Art Center
Baltimore, MD 21230
Photography & Mixed Media
Sun Oct 13th, 10am-6pm Sat, Oct 26th 10am-6pm
[directions]
 
Sanzi Kermes
Northwest - Remington
420 Fawcett Street
Baltimore, MD 21211
410-243-0588
Installation, Screen Printing, Letterpress, Origami
Sat, Oct 12th, 2pm-6pm Sun Oct 13th, 2pm-6pm Sun, Oct 27th, 2pm-6pm
[directions]
 
Lauren R. Lyde
Southwest - Federal Hill
1427 Light Street - Studio 203
School 33 Art Center
Baltimore, MD 21230
410-603-7292
Oil, Graphite, Mixed media
Sat, Oct 26th 10am-6pm Sun, Oct 27th, 10am-6pm
[directions]
 
Sally-Sanford Ney
Northwest - Hampden
3000 Chestnut Avenue - Studio 215
The Mill Centre
Baltimore, Maryland 21211
410-236-5098
Oil and Watercolor Paintings, Drawings, Prints, Mixed Media
Sat, Oct 26th 10am-6pm Sun, Oct 27th, 10am-6pm
[directions]
 
Elizabeth Sampson
Southeast - Station North Arts District
1501 Guilford Ave - Unit A103
Aside Gallery & Studios in the Copycat Building
Baltimore, MD 21202
202-352-3968
Painting
Sat, Oct 12th, 10am-6pm Sun Oct 13th, 2pm-6pm
[directions]
 
Anita Schreibman Schreibman and Matthews
Northwest - Woodberry
3500 Parkdale Avenue
Parkdale
Baltimore, Maryland 21211
410 581 0638
Printmaking
Sat, Oct 12th, 10am-6pm Sun, Oct 13th, 10am-6pm
[directions]
 
Albert Schweitzer
Northwest - Remington
501 W. 28th St
Baltimore, MD 21211
410-366-6722
Oils, Acrylics, Watercolor, Ceramic, Ink
Sat, Oct 12th, 10am-6pm Sun Oct 13th, 10am-6pm Sat, Oct 26th, 10am-6pm Sun Oct 27th, 10am-6pm
[directions]
 
Kirk Amaral Snow
Southeast - Station North Arts District
2213 Hargrove Street
Hargrove St Studios
Baltimore, Maryland 21218
401 378 0750
Sculpture, installation, performance
Sat, Oct 12th, 10am-6pm Sun, Oct 13th, 10am-6pm Sat, Oct 26th 10am-6pm Sun, Oct 27th, 10am-6pm
[directions]
 
Make Studio
Northwest - Hampden
3326 Keswick Road
Schwing Arts Center
Baltimore, Maryland 21211
443-627-3502
Gallery
Sat, Oct 12th, 10am-2pm Sat, Oct 12th, 2pm-6pm
[directions]