School 33 Art Center

Events

OVERVIEW  |   PARTICIPATING STUDIOS  |   INTERACTIVE MAP

Open Studio Interactive Map 2020

Search


Or Filter By Artist/Studio/Building Name:

All Letters T  |  

[ Previous Page    1  |   2  |   Next Page ]

Artist/Studio Name /
Address /
Studio Description/ Hours Directions Add to Itinerary?
Elizabeth J. Cadwalader
Northwest - Hampden
3000 Chestnut Avenue
The Mill Centre
Baltimore, MD 21211
410-804-7388
Oil, Watercolor, Printmaking
Sat, Oct 12, 10am-6pm Sun, Oct 13, 10am-6pm Sat, Oct 26, 10am-6pm Sun, Oct 27, 10am-6pm
[directions]
 
Dottie Campbell
Northwest - Hampden
3000 Chestnut Avenue - Studio #349
The Mill Centre
Baltimore, Maryland 21211
410-243-0475
Photography & Jewelry
Sat, Oct 12th, 10am-6pm Sun Oct 13th, 10am-6pm Sat, Oct 26th 10am-6pm Sun, Oct 27th, 10am-6pm
[directions]
 
Megin Diamond
Southeast - Station North Arts District
Guilford Avenue & Federal Street
The Cork Factory
Baltimore, Maryland 21202
Jewelry and sculpture
Sat, Oct 26th 10am-6pm Sun, Oct 27th, 10am-6pm
[directions]
 
Susan Graeber
Northwest - Hampden
3000 Chestnut Avenue
The Mill Centre
Baltimore, Maryland 21211
443-326-5388
Oil & Guache Painting
Sat, Oct 26th 10am-6pm Sun, Oct 27th, 10am-6pm
[directions]
 
Daniel Herman Stained Glass Studio
Southeast - Station North Arts District
Guilford Ave. & Federal St.
The Cork Factory
Baltimore, MD 21202
410-332-4550
Stained Glass, Sculptures, Paintings, Drawings
Sat, Oct 12th, 10am-6pm Sun Oct 13th, 10am-6pm Sat, Oct 26th 10am-6pm Sun, Oct 27th, 10am-6pm
[directions]
 
Taha Heydari
Southwest - Federal Hill
1427 Light Street - Studio 108
School 33 Art Center
Baltimore, MD 21230
Painting
Sat, Oct 12th, 2pm-6pm Sun Oct 13th, 2pm-6pm Sat, Oct 26th, 2pm-6pm
[directions]
 
Carol Higgs Nancy Linden Studio
Southeast - Station North Arts District
Guilford Ave. & Federal St.
The Cork Factory
Baltimore, MD 21202
410-948-6456
Watercolor, Ink Drawing, Prints
Sat, Oct 26th 10am-6pm Sun, Oct 27th, 10am-6pm
[directions]
 
Tiffany Jones
Southwest - Federal Hill
1427 Light Street - Studio 204
School 33 Art Center
Baltimore, MD 21230
Photography & Mixed Media
Sun Oct 13th, 10am-6pm Sat, Oct 26th 10am-6pm
[directions]
 
Melora Kaplan
Northwest -
3000 Chestnut Avenue
The Mill Centre
Baltimore, Maryland 21211
410 772 8277
Oil painting, drawing, acrylic
Sat, Oct 26th 10am-2pm Sun, Oct 27th, 10am-2pm
[directions]
 
Ashley G Kidner
Northwest - Hampden
3000 Chestnut Avenue
The Mill Centre
Baltimore, Maryland 21211
410-746-0272
Paintings, Asemblages, Installation
Sat, Oct 12th, 10am-6pm Sun Oct 13th, 10am-6pm Sat, Oct 26th 10am-6pm Sun, Oct 27th, 10am-6pm
[directions]
 
Karen Klinedinst
Northwest - Hampden
3000 Chestnut Avenue - Studio #337
The Mill Centre
Baltimore, Maryland 21211
443-676-1596
Photography
Sat, Oct 12th, 10am-6pm Sun Oct 13th, 10am-6pm
[directions]
 
Pamela Kostmayer
Northwest - Hampden
3000 Chestnut Avenue
The Mill Centre
Baltimore, Maryland 21211
Mixed Media
Sat, Oct 12th, 10am-6pm Sun Oct 13th, 10am-6pm
[directions]
 
Nancy Linden
Southeast - Station North Arts District
Guilford Ave. & Federal St.
The Cork Factory
Baltimore, MD 21202
Charcoal, Oil, Collage, Installation
Sat, Oct 26th 10am-6pm Sun, Oct 27th, 10am-6pm
[directions]
 
Janet Maher
Southeast - Station North Arts District
Guilford Avenue & Federal Street
The Cork Factory
Baltimore, Maryland 21202
Mixed media
Sat, Oct 26th 10am-6pm Sun, Oct 27th, 10am-6pm
[directions]
 
Jennifer McBrien
Northwest - Hampden
3000 Chestnut Avenue - Studio #219
The Mill Centre
Baltimore, Maryland 21211
410-206-8400
Fiber
Sat, Oct 12th, 10am-6pm Sun Oct 13th, 10am-6pm Sat, Oct 26th 10am-6pm Sun, Oct 27th, 10am-6pm
[directions]
 
Robert McClintock
Northwest - Hampden
3000 Chestnut Avenue - Suite 220
The Mill Centre
Baltimore, Maryland 21211
410 814 2800
Photo & digital painter
Sat, Oct 12, 10am-6pm Sun Oct 13, 10am-6pm Sat, Oct 26, 10am-6pm Sun, Oct 27, 10am-6pm
[directions]
 
Paul Napoleon Moscatt
Southeast - Station North Arts District
Guilford Ave. & Federal St. Studio 3N
The Cork Factory
Baltimore, MD 21202
Oil, Acrylic, Watercolor, Charcoal
Sat, Oct 26th, 2pm-6pm Sun, Oct 27th, 2pm-6pm
[directions]
 
Sally-Sanford Ney
Northwest - Hampden
3000 Chestnut Avenue - Studio 215
The Mill Centre
Baltimore, Maryland 21211
410-236-5098
Oil and Watercolor Paintings, Drawings, Prints, Mixed Media
Sat, Oct 26th 10am-6pm Sun, Oct 27th, 10am-6pm
[directions]
 
Lynn Poshepny
Northwest - Hampden
3000 Chestnut Avenue
The Mill Centre
Baltimore, Maryland 21211
Encaustic & Mixed Media
Sat, Oct 12th, 10am-6pm Sun Oct 13th, 10am-6pm Sat, Oct 26th 10am-6pm Sun, Oct 27th, 10am-6pm
[directions]
 
Tommy Roberts
Southwest - Bromo Seltzer Arts District
21 S. Eutaw Street - 14th Floor
Bromo Seltzer Arts Tower
Baltimore, Maryland 21202
443-938-5937
Oil Painting, Drawing, Watercolor
Sat, Oct 12th, 10am-2pm Sat, Oct 26th 10am-2pm
[directions]