School 33 Art Center
Rauschenberg

Events

OVERVIEW  |   PARTICIPATING STUDIOS  |   INTERACTIVE MAP  |   REGISTRATION FORM

Participating Studios

Filter By Artist/Studio/Building Name:

All Letters 
Arena Players Gallery & Exhibition Space
Gallery
Southwest - Seton Hill
Arena Playhouse Building
801 McCulloh Street
Baltimore, MD 21201
Phone: 410-728-6500 , Website:arenaplayersinc.org
Saturday (2pm-6pm)& Sunday (10am-2pm)
View Map Info
Gallery 1448
Gallery
Northeast - Washington Square
Artists Housing Building
1448 E. Baltimore Street
Baltimore, MD 21231
Phone: 443-956-2459
Email: gallery@amberlady.com
Saturday & Sunday (10am-6pm)
View Map Info
Brandon W. Ables
Intermedia
Southwest - Hollins Roundhouse
UMBC IMDA MFA Building
875 Hollins Avenue - Studio 13
Baltimore, MD 21230
Email: bables1@umbc.edu
Sunday (10am-6pm)
View Map Info
Amber Eve Anderson
Multidisciplinary
Southwest - Federal Hill
School 33 Art Center Building
1427 Light Street - Studio 105
Baltimore, MD 21230
Phone: 443-263-4350
Email: ambereveanderson@gmail.com , Website:ambereveanderson.com
Saturday (10-6pm) & Sunday (2-6pm)
View Map Info
Grant Arnold Anderson
Oil Painting
Southeast - Station North Arts District
The Cork Factory Building
Guilford Ave. & Federal St.
Baltimore, MD 21202
Email: rocktuner@gmail.com , Website:grantarnoldanderson.com
Saturday & Sunday (10am-6pm)
View Map Info
Potters Guild of Baltimore
Gallery
Northwest - Hampden
3600 Clipper Mill Road - Suite 101
Baltimore , Maryland 21231
Phone: 410-235-4884
Email: info@pottersguild.org , Website:pottersguild.org
Saturday & Sunday (2pm-6pm)
View Map Info
Christopher Batten
Painting
Southeast - Highlandtown
Creative Alliance Building
3134 Eastern Avenue
Baltimore, Maryland 21224
Phone: 4102761651
Email: cbatten_1@yahoo.com , Website:cbatten.com
Saturday & Sunday (10am-6pm)
View Map Info
Mary Baum
Mixed Media
Southwest - Federal Hill
School 33 Art Center Building
1427 Light Street - Studio 202
Baltimore, MD 21230
Email: mbaum123@gmail.com , Website:https://bakerartist.org/node/15236
Saturday (10am-6pm) & Sunday (10am-2pm)
View Map Info
Kyle J. Beaur
Sculpture
Southeast - Highlandtown
Crown, Cork & Seal Building
4401 Fait Ave.
Baltimore, MD 21224
Phone: 618-218-1460
Email: kylejbauerclay@gmail.com , Website:kylejbauer.com
Saturday & Sunday (10am-6pm)
View Map Info
Jennifer Berk
Acrylic Painting & Mixed Media
Northwest - Woodberry
Parkdale Building 1 Building
3500 Parkdale Avenue - Suite Q
Baltimore, MD 21211
Phone: 443-286-4955
Email: jberk@gggco.com , Website:jenniferberk.com
Saturday & Sunday (10pm-6pm)
View Map Info
Mary Bickford
Oil Painting
Southeast - Fells Point
517 S. Wolfe St
Baltimore, MD 21231
Phone: 443-277-4348
Email: mary.bickford7@gmail.com , Website:marybickford.com
Sunday (10am-6pm)
View Map Info
Claudia Bismark
Watercolors, Acrylics, Oils, Drawings, Prints
Southeast - Washington Square
Artists Housing Building
1444 E. Baltimore Street
Baltimore, Maryland 21231
Phone: 410-292-7067
Email: claudiabismark@verizon.net
Sunday (2pm-6pm)
View Map Info
Amy Jean Boebel
Fiber, Wire Sculptures, Wearables
Southwest - Bromo Seltzer Arts District
Bromo Seltzer Arts Tower Building
21 S. Eutaw Street - Studio 402/403
Baltimore , Maryland 21202
Phone: 415-310-8886
Email: amazingminds@mac.com , Website:amyjeanboebel.com
Saturday & Sunday (2-6pm)
View Map Info
Lois Borgenicht
oils, pastels, prints
Northwest - Woodberry
Woodberry Studios Building
2121 Druid Park Drive
Baltimore, Maryland 21211
Phone: 410 963-9564
Email: loisborgenicht@gmail.com , Website:www.loisborgenicht.com
Saturday & Sunday (2pm-6pm)
View Map Info
Chinen Aimi Bouillon
Multimedia
Southwest - Hollins Roundhouse
UMBC IMDA MFA Building
875 Hollins Avenue - Studio 9
Baltimore, MD 21230
Email: chinenaimibouillon@gmail.com , Website:chinenaimibouillon.com
Saturday & Sunday (10am-6pm)
View Map Info
Scott G. Brooks
Oil Painting, Drawing, Prints
Southeast - Mount Vernon
11 E. Read Street - Unit 2
Baltimore, MD 21202
Phone: 202-387-8348
Email: scott@scottgbrooks.com , Website:scottgbrooks.com
Saturday & Sunday (10am-6pm)
View Map Info
Cynthia Brower and Sidney Brower
Prints, Painting, Woven Scarves
Northwest - Roland Park
111 Deepdene Road
Baltimore, Maryland 21210
Saturday & Sunday (2pm-6pm)
View Map Info
Wes Brown
Clay
Northwest - Mt. Washington
Clayworks Building
5707 Smith Ave.
Baltimore, MD 21209
Phone: 410-578-1919
Email: wbrown@wesleytbrown.com , Website:www.wesleytbrown.com
Saturday (2pm-4pm)
View Map Info
Elizabeth J. Cadwalader
Oil, Watercolor, Printmaking
Northwest - Hampden
The Mill Centre Building
3000 Chestnut Avenue
Baltimore, MD 21211
Phone: 410-804-7388
Email: e.cadwalader@verizon.net , Website:ejcadwalader.com
Saturday & Sunday (10am-6pm)
View Map Info
Dottie Campbell
Photography & Jewelry
Northwest - Hampden
The Mill Centre Building
3000 Chestnut Avenue - Studio #349
Baltimore, Maryland 21211
Phone: 410-243-0475
Email: dottie.campbell@verizon.net , Website:dottiecampbell.com
Saturday & Sunday (2pm-6pm)
View Map Info
Emily Campbell
Drawing, Painting, Installation
Southeast - Station North Arts District
K-Town Studios Building
100 W. 22nd Street
Baltimore, MD 21218
Phone: 814-490-9260
Email: ecampbell005@gmail.com , Website:emilycampbell.net
Saturday (2pm-6pm)
View Map Info
Fidel Carey-Realmo
Found Object Paintings
Southeast - Washington Sq
Artists Housing Building
1444 E. Baltimore Street - Studio 3
Baltimore, MD 21231
Phone: 443-518-0739
Email: fidelcareyrealmo@yahoo.com , Website:facebook.com/fidel
Saturday & Sunday (10am-6pm)
View Map Info
Lauren Case
Collage, Mixed Media, Assembage
Southeast - Washington Square
Artists Housing Building
1440 E. Baltimore Street
Baltimore, Maryland 21231
Phone: 410-710-9478
Email: lmcase49@gmail.com
Saturday & Sunday (2pm-6pm)
View Map Info
Lynn Cazabon
Photography & Mixed Media
Southwest - Federal Hill
School 33 Art Center Building
1427 Light Street - Studio 201
Baltimore , Maryland 21230
Phone: 443-622-8380
Email: cazabon@umbc.edu , Website:lynncazabon.com
Saturday & Sunday (2-6pm)
View Map Info
Cheeny Celebrado-Royer
Installation, Sculpture, Painting
Southwest - Federal Hill
School 33 Art Center Building
1427 Light Street - Studio 108
Baltimore, MD 21230
Email: jcelebradoroyer@mica.edu
Saturday & Sunday (10am-6pm)
View Map Info
Jason Charney
Sound, Media, Sculpture
Southwest - Hollins Roundhouse
UMBC IMDA MFA Building
875 Hollins Avenue - Studio 15
Baltimore, MD 21230
Email: jasoncharney@gmail.com , Website:jasoncharney.com
Saturday & Sunday (10am-6pm)
View Map Info
Mina Cheon
New Media
Southeast - Station North Arts District
K-Town Studios Building
100 W. 22nd Street
Baltimore, MD 21218 , Website:minacheon.com
Saturday (2pm-6pm)
View Map Info
Hamilton Arts Collective - Hamilton Gallery
Gallery
Northeast - Hamilton
5502 Harford Rd
Baltimore, MD 21214
Phone: (410) 598-9277
Email: bridget@hamiltonarts.org , Website:http://hamiltonarts.org/
Saturday (2pm-6pm) & Sunday (10am-2pm)
View Map Info
Danielle Criqui
Photography and Painting
Southeast - Station North Arts District
K-Town Studios Building
100 W. 22nd Street
Baltimore, MD 21218
Email: daniellecriqui@gmail.com , Website:daniellecriqui.com
Saturday (2pm-6pm)
View Map Info
Pamela Crockett
Oils & Mixed Media Collage
Northwest - Woodberry
Parkdale Building 1 Building
3500 Parkdale Avenue
Baltimore, Maryland 21211
Email: pamelacrockett.art@gmail.com , Website:pamelacrockett.com
Sunday (10am-6pm)
View Map Info
Janice Crum , Lifeforms Studios
Paper, Clay, Paint, Mixed Media
Southeast - Washington Sq
Artists Housing Building
1440 E. Baltimore Street - Studio 3C
Baltimore, MD 21231
Email: janice.crum@gmail.com
Saturday & Sunday (10am-6pm)
View Map Info
Emily Cucalon
Printmaking
Southeast - Mount Vernon
218 E. Preston St
Baltimore, MD 21202
Phone: 508-561-2632
Email: emilycucalon@gmail.com , Website:emilycucalon.com
Saturday & Sunday (10am-6pm)
View Map Info
Lania D'Agostino
Painting, Sculpture, Life Cast Figures
Southwest - Federal Hill
1440 Light Street
Baltimore, Maryland 21230
Email: lania@dagostinostudios.com , Website:dagostinostudios.com
Saturday (10am-6pm) & Sunday (10am-2pm)
View Map Info
Jessica Damen
Oil Paintings, Ink Brush Paintings, Giclée Prints
Northwest - Woodberry
Parkdale Building 1 Building
3500 Parkdale Avenue - Suite 24
Baltimore, Maryland 21211
Phone: 301-919-9351
Email: jessdamenart@mac.com , Website:damenart.com
Saturday & Sunday (10am-6pm)
View Map Info
Chanan Delivuk
Intermedia, Digital Art, Video, Audio, Installation, Photography
Northwest - Hampden
The Fox Building Building
3100 Falls Cliff Road
Baltimore, Maryland 21211
Email: foxstudiosbmore@gmail.com , Website:chanandelivuk.com
Saturday & Sunday (2pm-6pm)
View Map Info
John Dunn Ferguson
Metal Sculpture
Southeast - Station North Arts District
The Cork Factory Building
Guilford Ave. & Federal St.
Baltimore, MD 21202
Phone: 410-455-9219 , Website:johndfergusonsculpture.com
Saturday & Sunday 10am-2pm
View Map Info
Claire Dupree
Textile, Sculpture, Painting, Performance
Southwest - Mount Vernon
Platform Arts Center Building
116 W. Mulberry Street
Baltimore, Maryland 21201
Email: contact@clairedupree.com , Website:clairedupree.com
Saturday & Sunday (2pm-6pm)
View Map Info
Deric Emry
Charcoal Drawing & Oil Painting
Northwest - Woodberry
Woodberry Studios Building
2121 Druid Park Drive
Baltimore, Maryland 21211
Email: deric.emry@gmail.com
Saturday & Sunday (2pm-6pm)
View Map Info
Neil E. Feather
Kinetic Sound Sculpture
Northwest - Woodberry
Woodberry Studios Building
2121 Druid Park Drive
Baltimore, Maryland 21211
Email: featherbuilt@gmail.com , Website:neilfeather.com
Saturday & Sunday (2pm-6pm)
View Map Info
Art Gallery of Fells Point on the Avenue
Gallery
Northwest - Hampden
825 W. 36th Street
Baltimore, Maryland 21211
Phone: 410-326-1272
Email: fellspointartgallery@hotmail.com , Website:artgalleryoffellspoint.org
Saturday & Sunday, 10am-6pm
View Map Info
Matt Fenton 4
Oil, Watercolor Pastel
Southwest - Bromo Seltzer Arts District
Bromo Seltzer Arts Tower Building
21 S. Eutaw Street - Studio 1403
Baltimore, Maryland 21202
Phone: 410-236-9412
Email: matt.fenton4@gmail.com , Website:matt4art.com
Saturday & Sunday (10am-6pm)
View Map Info
Alana Ferguson
Mixed Media and Painting
Southeast - Highlandtown
Crown, Cork & Seal Building
4401 Fait Ave. - Studio #5E
Baltimore, MD 21224
Phone: 917-509-8601
Email: alana.ferguson@gmail.com , Website:alanaferguson.com
Saturday (2-6pm) & Sunday (10am-2pm)
View Map Info
Alfonso Fernandez
Painting
Southeast - Highlandtown
Creative Alliance Building
3134 Eastern Avenue
Baltimore, Maryland 21224
Phone: 4102761651
Email: afernandezvazquez@mica.edu , Website:alfonso-fernandez.com
Saturday & Sunday (10am-6pm)
View Map Info
Elaine Fisher
Object Assemblage, Photography, Video
Southeast - Station North Arts District
Copycat Building Building
1501 Guilford Ave
Baltimore, MD 21202 , Website:elainefisher.art
Saturday & Sunday (10am-6pm)
View Map Info
Fleckenstein Gallery
Gallery
Northwest - Hampden
3316 Keswick Road
Baltimore, Maryland 21211
Phone: 410-366-3669
Email: info@fleckensteingallery.com , Website:fleckensteingallery.com
Saturday (10am-6pm)
View Map Info
MAX Gallery
Gallery
Southeast - Highlandtown
126 N. Madeira St
Baltimore, MD 21231
Phone: 410-804-7459
Email: maxine.taylor2@gmail.com , Website:maxinetaylorfinearts.com
Saturday & Sunday (10am-6pm)
View Map Info
YART Gallery & Fine Gifts , Saratoga Trunk
Gallery
Southeast - Highlandtown
3402 Gough St
Baltimore, MD 21224
Phone: 443-928-2272
Email: yartgallery3402@gmail.com , Website:yartgalleryandfinegifts.com
Saturday & Sunday (10am-6pm)
View Map Info
Jerry Allen Gilmore
Works on Paper
Southeast - Highlandtown
Creative Alliance Building
3134 Eastern Avenue
Baltimore, Maryland 21224
Phone: 410-276-1651
Email: jartsgilmore@gmail.com , Website:jerryallengilmore.com
Saturday & Sunday (10am-6pm)
View Map Info
Shana R. Goetsch
Painting, Printmaking, Works on Paper, Sculpture
Southwest - Reservoir Hill
1918 Park Avenue - 2nd Floor
Baltimore, Maryland 21217
Phone: 434-962-7698
Email: sgoetsch@mica.edu , Website:shanagoetsch.com
Saturday (10am-6pm) & Sunday (10am-2pm)
View Map Info
Juliette Goodwin
Oil Paintings, Drawings, Watercolors, Ink
Northwest - Woodberry
Woodberry Studios Building
2121 Druid Park Drive
Baltimore, Maryland 21211
Email: goodwinjuliette@gmail.com , Website:juliettegoodwin.com
Sunday (10am-6pm)
View Map Info
Randall Gornowich , Randallart Studios
Painting, Photography, Sculpture, Printmaking
Northwest - Woodberry
2008 Girard Ave
Baltimore, MD 21211
Phone: 616-334-0508
Email: randallartphotos@yahoo.com , Website:www.randallart.com
Sunday (10am-6pm)
View Map Info
Susan Graeber
Oil & Guache Painting
Northwest - Hampden
The Mill Centre Building
3000 Chestnut Avenue
Baltimore, Maryland 21211
Phone: 443-326-5388 , Website:susangraeber.com
Saturday & Sunday (10am-6pm)
View Map Info
Rachel Guardiola
Interdisciplinary
Southwest - Federal Hill
School 33 Art Center Building
1427 Light Street - Studio 106
Baltimore, MD 21230
Email: rachel.guardiola@gmail.com , Website:rachelguardiola.com
Saturday & Sunday (10am-6pm)
View Map Info
Daniel Herman , Daniel Herman Stained Glass Studio
Stained Glass, Sculptures, Paintings, Drawings
Southeast - Station North Arts District
The Cork Factory Building
Guilford Ave. & Federal St.
Baltimore, MD 21202
Phone: 410-332-4550
Email: ifallasleepinmychaireverynight@yahoo.com , Website:danielhermanstainedglass.com
Saturday & Sunday (10am-6pm)
View Map Info
Taha Heydari
Painting
Southwest - Federal Hill
School 33 Art Center Building
1427 Light Street - Studio 108
Baltimore, MD 21230
Email: theydari@mica.edu , Website:tahaheydari.com
Saturday & Sunday (10am-6pm)
View Map Info
Carol Higgs , Nancy Linden Studio
Watercolor, Ink Drawing, Prints
Southeast - Station North Arts District
The Cork Factory Building
Guilford Ave. & Federal St.
Baltimore, MD 21202
Phone: 410-948-6456
Saturday (10am-2pm) & Sunday (2pm-6pm)
View Map Info
Jani Hileman
Ceramics, Metal, Wood, Photographic Materials
Southeast - Highlandtown
Creative Alliance Building
3134 Eastern Avenue
Baltimore, Maryland 21224
Phone: 4102761651
Email: jhileman@mica.edu , Website:janihileman.com
Saturday & Sunday (10am-6pm)
View Map Info
Kenneth Hilker
Painting
Southeast - Station North Arts District
401 Oliver St. Building
401 E. Oliver St.
Baltimore, MD 21202
Email: kennethhilker@gmail.com , Website:kennethhilker.com
Saturday & Sunday (10am-6pm)
View Map Info
James J. Hillmann
Sculpture, Painting
Southeast - Station North Arts District
The Cork Factory Building
Guilford Ave. & Federal St.
Baltimore, MD 21202
Phone: 410-963-8837 , Website:jimhillmannart.com
Saturday & Sunday (10am-2pm)
View Map Info
Beth Holladay
Collage
Northeast - Hamilton
3000 Rosekemp Ave.
Hamilton, MD 21214
Email: bethholladay@gmail.com , Website:bethholladay.com
Saturday (10am-6pm)
View Map Info
Sydney Hopkins
Oils, Pastels, Graphite
Northwest - Woodberry
Woodberry Studios Building
2121 Druid Park Drive
Baltimore, Maryland 21211
Phone: 443-854-4842
Email: zipsydney@verizon.net , Website:sydneyhopkins.com
Saturday & Sunday (2pm-6pm)
View Map Info
Timothy J. Horjus
Painting
Northeast - Remington
400 W. 24th St.
Baltimore, MD 21211
Phone: 443-253-0136
Email: horjus@gmail.com , Website:timothyhorjus.com
Saturday & Sunday (10am-6pm)
View Map Info
Annie Howe , Annie Howe Papercuts
Handmade Papercuts
Northeast - Hamilton Lauraville
3000 Rosekemp Ave.
Hamilton, MD 21214
Email: annie@anniehowepapercuts.com , Website:anniehowepapercuts.com
Saturday (10am-6pm)
View Map Info
Farida Hughes , Aside Gallery & Studios
Mixed Media & Painting
Southeast - Station North Arts District
401 Oliver St. Building
401 E. Oliver St.
Baltimore, MD 21202
Phone: 434-250-0261
Email: frhughes023@gmail.com , Website:faridahughes.com
Saturday & Sunday (10am-6pm)
View Map Info
Luke Ikard
Mixed Media
Southwest - Federal Hill
School 33 Art Center Building
1427 Light Street - Studio 202
Baltimore, Maryland 21230
Email: lukesikard@gmail.com , Website:lukeikard.com
Saturday & Sunday (10am-6pm)
View Map Info
Kei Ito
Photography & Installation
Southeast - Highlandtown
Creative Alliance Building
3134 Eastern Avenue
Baltimore, Maryland 21224
Phone: 4102761651
Email: kei.ito.art@gmail.com , Website:Kei-ito.com
Saturday & Sunday (10am-6pm)
View Map Info
Janet Little Jeffers
Photography
Southwest - Bromo Seltzer Arts District
Bromo Seltzer Arts Tower Building
21 S. Eutaw Street - Studio 1203-1204
Baltimore, Maryland 21202
Phone: 410-353-9789
Email: janetlittle@mac.com , Website:janetjeffers.com
Saturday & Sunday (10am-6pm)
View Map Info
Baltimore Jewelry Center
Metals, Jewelry
Southeast -
10 E. North Ave. - Suite 130
Baltimore, MD 21202
Phone: 410-243-0479
Email: info@baltimorejewelrycenter.org , Website:baltimorejewelrycenter.org
Saturday & Sunday (10am-6pm)
View Map Info
Jeremy Jirsa
Sculpture, Painting, Installation
Southeast - Highlandtown
Crown, Cork & Seal Building
4401 Fait Ave.
Baltimore, MD 21224
Phone: 443-421-7093
Email: jirsa@alumni.upenn.edu , Website:jeremy jirsa.com
Saturday & Sunday (10am-6pm)
View Map Info
Tiffany Jones
Photography & Mixed Media
Southwest - Federal Hill
School 33 Art Center Building
1427 Light Street - Studio 204
Baltimore, MD 21230
Email: tdjones81@gmail.com , Website:cargocollective.com/tiffanyj
Saturday (10am-6pm) & Sunday (2-6pm)
View Map Info
Sanzi Kermes
Installation, Screen Printing, Letterpress, Origami
Northwest - Remington
420 Fawcett Street
Baltimore, MD 21211
Phone: 410-243-0588
Email: sanzi@sanzistudio.com , Website:sanzistudio.com
Saturday (10am-6pm) and Sunday (2pm-6pm)
View Map Info
Ashley G Kidner
Paintings, Asemblages, Installation
Northwest - Hampden
The Mill Centre Building
3000 Chestnut Avenue
Baltimore, Maryland 21211
Phone: 410-746-0272 , Website:bakerartist.org/portfolios/ashley-kidner
Saturday & Sunday (10am-6pm)
View Map Info
Karen Klinedinst
Photography
Northwest - Hampden
The Mill Centre Building
3000 Chestnut Avenue - Studio #337
Baltimore, Maryland 21211
Phone: 443-676-1596
Email: karenklinedinst@me.com , Website:karenklinedinst.com
Saturday & Sunday (10am-6pm)
View Map Info
Pamela Kostmayer
Mixed Media
Northwest - Hampden
The Mill Centre Building
3000 Chestnut Avenue
Baltimore, Maryland 21211
Email: pkostmayer@gmail.com , Website:pamelakostmayer.com
Saturday & Sunday (10am-6pm)
View Map Info
Nancy Linden , Nancy Linden Studio
Charcoal, Oil, Collage, Installation
Southeast - Station North Arts District
The Cork Factory Building
Guilford Ave. & Federal St.
Baltimore, MD 21202
Email: nancy@nancylinden.com
Saturday & Sunday (10am-6pm)
View Map Info
Lauren R. Lyde
Oil, Graphite, Mixed media
Southwest - Federal Hill
School 33 Art Center Building
1427 Light Street - Studio 203
Baltimore, MD 21230
Phone: 410-603-7292
Email: llyde@mica.edu , Website:http://llyde8.wix.com/laurenrlyde
Saturday & Sunday (10am-6pm)
View Map Info
Devin Mack
Metal & Wire Sculpture
Southeast - Station North Arts District
401 Oliver St. Building
401 E. Oliver St.
Baltimore, MD 21202
Phone: 410-499-6333
Email: devin@drawnmetalstudios.com , Website:drawnmetalstudios.com
Saturday & Sunday (10am-6pm)
View Map Info
Jonathan E. Maxwell
Metal & Mixed Media
Southwest - Federal Hill
1440 Light Street
Baltimore, Maryland 21230
Email: jmaxwellstudio@gmail.com , Website:maxwellstudios.com
Saturday (10am-6pm)
View Map Info
Jennifer McBrien , jennyjen42
Fiber
Northwest - Hampden
The Mill Centre Building
3000 Chestnut Avenue - Studio #219
Baltimore, Maryland 21211
Phone: 410-206-8400
Email: jennyjen42@gmail.com , Website:jennyjen42.com
Saturday & Sunday (10am-6pm)
View Map Info
Christina L McCleary
Ceramics
Southeast - Washington Square
Artists Housing Building
1438 E. Baltimore Street
Baltimore, Maryland 21231
Email: brickbournearts@gmail.com , Website:christinamccleary.weebly.com
Saturday & Sunday (10am-6pm)
View Map Info
Vicki McComas
Ceramics and Jewelry
Southeast - Fells Point
1740 Aliceanna St.
Baltimore, MD 21231
Phone: 410-327-6635
Email: vickimccomas@comcast.net , Website:vickimccomas.com
Saturday & Sunday (2pm-6pm)
View Map Info
Bruce McKaig
Photography, Video, Sculpture
Southeast - Washington Sq
Artists Housing Building
1444 E. Baltimore Street - Studio 2A
Baltimore, MD 21231
Phone: 4439562459
Email: brucemckaig@gmail.com , Website:brucemckaig.com
Saturday & Sunday (2-6pm)
View Map Info
Marianna Mills
Photography, Painting, Jewelry
Southwest - Bromo Seltzer Arts District
Bromo Seltzer Arts Tower Building
21 S. Eutaw Street - Studio 702
Baltimore, Maryland 21202
Phone: 443-939-4158
Email: mariannamills@yahoo.com , Website:mariannamills.net
Saturday & Sunday (10am-6pm)
View Map Info
Micah Moon
Pen & Ink
Southeast - Washington Square
Artists Housing Building
1442 E. Baltimore Street
Baltimore, Maryland 21231
Email: therapturetherapture@gmail.com
Saturday & Sunday (10am-6pm)
View Map Info
Mandy Morrison
Video
Southwest - Hollins Roundhouse
UMBC IMDA MFA Building
875 Hollins Ave.
Baltimore, MD 21230
Phone: 347-742-6143 , Website:mandymachine.com
Saturday & Sunday (2pm-6pm)
View Map Info
Paul Napoleon Moscatt , Studio 3N
Oil, Acrylic, Watercolor, Charcoal
Southeast - Station North Arts District
The Cork Factory Building
Guilford Ave. & Federal St.
Baltimore, MD 21202
Email: moscatt@aol.com , Website:moscatt.com
Saturday & Sunday (10am-6pm)
View Map Info
Galerie Myrtis
Gallery
Southeast - Station North Arts District
2224 N. Charles St
Baltimore, MD 21218
Phone: 410-235-3711
Email: myrtis@galeriemyrtis.net , Website:galeriemyrtis.net
Sunday (2pm-6pm)
View Map Info
Sally-Sanford Ney , Studio 215
Oil and Watercolor Paintings, Drawings, Prints, Mixed Media
Northwest - Hampden
The Mill Centre Building
3000 Chestnut Avenue
Baltimore, Maryland 21211
Phone: 410-236-5098
Email: ssney@comcast.net
Saturday & Sunday (10am-6pm)
View Map Info
Jared Nicodemus , The Operating Room
Metals & Painting
Northeast - Remington
400 W. 24th St.
Baltimore, MD 21211
Email: nicodemus.works@gmail.com
Saturday & Sunday (10am-6pm)
View Map Info
Bryan O'Neill
Sculpture, Photography, Intermedia, Digital Art
Southwest - Hollins Roundhouse
UMBC IMDA MFA Building
875 Hollins Ave. - Studio 7
Baltimore, MD 21230
Phone: 732-272-7378
Email: boneil3@umbc.edu , Website:bryanoneill.wixsite.com/photo
Saturday & Sunday (10am-6pm)
View Map Info
Corynne Ostermann , Aside Gallery & Studios
Oil, Latex, Watercolor
Southeast - Station North Arts District
Copycat Building Building
1501 Guilford Ave - Unit A100
Baltimore, MD 21202
Phone: 630-901-7042
Email: corynneostermann@gmail.com , Website:corynneostermann.com
Saturday & Sunday (10am-6pm)
View Map Info
A Workshop of Our Own
Wood, Furniture, Clay
Northwest - Woodberry
1780 Union Avenue
Baltimore, Maryland 21211
Email: woo@aworkshopofourown.com , Website:aworkshopofourown.com
Saturday & Sunday (10am-6pm)
View Map Info
Melissa Penley Cormier
Photography, Drawing, Installation
Northwest - Hampden
The Fox Building
3100 Falls Cliff Road - Studio 4
Baltimore, Maryland 21211
Email: melissapenleycormier@gmail.com , Website:melissapenleycormier.com
Saturday & Sunday (10am-2pm)
View Map Info
Jason Piccoli
Clay
Northwest - Mt. Washington
Clayworks Building
5707 Smith Ave.
Baltimore, MD 21209
Phone: 410-578-1919
Email: jason.a.piccoli@gmail.com , Website:www.jasonapiccoli.com
Saturday (2pm-4pm)
View Map Info
Hannah Pierce
Clay
Northwest - Mt. Washington
Clayworks Building
5707 Smith Ave.
Baltimore, MD 21209
Phone: 410-578-1919
Email: hannahceramics@yahoo.com , Website:www.hannahmpierce.com
Saturday 2pm-4pm
View Map Info
Lynn Poshepny
Encaustic & Mixed Media
Northwest - Hampden
The Mill Centre Building
3000 Chestnut Avenue
Baltimore, Maryland 21211
Email: Lposhepny@gmail.com , Website:Lynnposhepnyart.com
Saturday & Sunday (10am-6pm)
View Map Info
Maksym Prykhodko
Multimedia, Electronics, Digital Arts
Southwest - Hollins Roundhouse
UMBC IMDA MFA Building
875 Hollins Ave.
Baltimore, MD 21230
Phone: 262-397-6933
Email: maksymprykhodko@gmail.com , Website:maksymprykhodko.com
Saturday & Sunday (10am-6pm)
View Map Info
Katie Pumphey
Painting
Southeast - Highlandtown
Crown, Cork & Seal Building
4401 Fait Ave.
Baltimore, MD 21224
Phone: 301-639-3483
Email: pumphreykatie@gmail.com
Saturday and Sunday (10am - 6pm)
View Map Info
Tommy Roberts
Oil Painting, Drawing, Watercolor
Southwest - Bromo Seltzer Arts District
Bromo Seltzer Arts Tower Building
21 S. Eutaw Street - 14th Floor
Baltimore, Maryland 21202
Phone: 443-938-5937
Email: tr98images@aol.com , Website:tommyrobertsart.com
Saturday & Sunday (10am-2pm)
View Map Info
Kevin Rohde
Clay
Northwest - Mt. Washington
Clayworks Building
5707 Smith Ave.
Baltimore, MD 21209
Phone: 410-578-1919
Email: kevinrohde@gmail.com , Website:www.rohdeworks.com
Saturday (2pm-4pm)
View Map Info
Ronald R. Russell
Paint, Pencil, Assemblage, Photography
Southeast - Washington Square
Artists Housing Building
1442 E. Baltimore Street
Baltimore, Maryland 21231
Phone: 443-983-5938
Email: ronaldrussell1@gmail.com , Website:ronald-r-russell.com
Saturday & Sunday (10am-6pm)
View Map Info
Elizabeth Sampson , Aside Gallery & Studios
Painting
Southeast - Station North Arts District
Copycat Building Building
1501 Guilford Ave - Unit A103
Baltimore, MD 21202
Phone: 202-352-3968 , Website:elizabethsampson.gallery
Saturday & Sunday (10am-6pm)
View Map Info
Sequoia Scavullo
Oil Painting
Southwest - Mount Vernon
Platform Arts Center Building
116 W. Mulberry Street
Baltimore, Maryland 21201
Phone: 410-991-6984
Email: sscavullo42@gmail.com
Saturday & Sunday (10am-6pm)
View Map Info
Albert Schweitzer
Oils, Acrylics, Watercolor, Ceramic, Ink
Northeast - Remington
501 W. 28th St
Baltimore, MD 21211
Phone: 410-366-6722
Email: aschweitzer1379@gmail.com , Website:facebook.com/albert.schweitzer.585
Sunday (10am-2pm)
View Map Info
Leslie Schwing
Painting & Works on Paper
Southeast - Washington Square
Artists Housing Building
1450 E. Baltimore St
Baltimore, MD 21231
Phone: 443-956-2459 , Website:fletcherschwingstudio.com
Saturday (2-6pm) & Sunday (10am-2pm)
View Map Info
Sandra Sedmak Engel
Encaustics, Oils, Drawing
Northwest - Hampden
3422 Beech Avenue
Baltimore, Maryland 21211
Email: sandy@sandrasedmakengel.com , Website:sandrasedmakengel.com
Saturday (10am-6pm) & Sunday (10am-2pm)
View Map Info
Donna Seeger Sedmak
Jewelry
Northwest - Hampden
3422 Beech Avenue
Baltimore, Maryland 21211
Email: dseegarsedmak@gmail.com
Saturday (10am-6pm) & Sunday (10am-2pm)
View Map Info
Samantha Sethi
Interdisciplinary Sculpture
Southeast - Highland Town
Creative Alliance Building
3134 Eastern Avenue
Baltimore , Maryland 21224
Phone: 410-276-1651
Email: samantha.sethi@gmail.com , Website:samanthasethi.com
Saturday & Sunday (10am-6pm)
View Map Info
Ernest Shaw , Fletcher/Schwing Studio
Painting & Drawing
Southeast - Station North Arts District
The Motor House Building
120 W. North Ave
Baltimore, MD 21201
Phone: 443-527-9151
Email: eshaw189@yahoo.com , Website:Shawfineart.imagekind.com
Saturday (10am-2pm) & Sunday (2-6pm)
View Map Info
Tony Shore
Paintings
Southeast - Highlandtown
Building 45 Crown Industrial Park Building
4401 Eastern Ave
Baltimore, Maryland 21224
Phone: 410-262-6454
Email: tshore@mica.edu , Website:tonyshore.com
Saturday 10am-6pm
View Map Info
Hae Won Sohn
Clay
Northwest - Mt. Washington
Clayworks Building
5707 Smith Ave.
Baltimore, MD 21209
Phone: 410-578-1919
Email: hsohn.val@gmail.com , Website:haewonsohn.com
Saturday (2pm-4pm)
View Map Info
Kathryn Sowinski
Oil Painting, Watercolor Collage
Southwest - Federal Hill
1623 Clarkson Street
Baltimore, Maryland 21230
Email: kathryn@kathrynsowinski.com , Website:kathrynsowinski.com
Saturday (2pm-6pm) & Sunday (10am-2pm)
View Map Info
Cardinal Space , Alexander Jarman
Gallery
Southwest - Bolton Hill
1758 Park Avenue
Baltimore, Maryland 21217
Email: cardinalspace@gmail.com , Website:cardinalspace.com
Saturday (10am-6pm)
View Map Info
Kathy Strauss
Printmaking & Mixed Media Fibers
Southeast - Station North Arts District
The Cork Factory Building
Guilford Ave. & Federal St.
Baltimore, MD 21202
Phone: 410-456-7174
Email: strauss7478@gmail.com , Website:kathystrauss.com
Saturday (10am-6pm)
View Map Info
Make Studio
Gallery
Northwest - Hampden
Schwing Arts Center Building
3326 Keswick Road
Baltimore, Maryland 21211
Phone: 443-627-3502
Email: info@make-studio.org , Website:make-studio.org
Saturday (10am-6pm)
View Map Info
Daniel Stuelpnagel
Painting
Northwest - Hampden
The Mill Centre Building
3000 Chestnut Avenue - Studio #334
Baltimore, Maryland 21211
Phone: 443.676.8978
Email: daniel_stuelpnagel@mac.com , Website:danielstuelpnagel.com
Saturday & Sunday (10am-6pm)
View Map Info
Elizabeth Sullivan
Oils & Encaustics
Southwest - Bromo Seltzer Arts District
Bromo Arts Setlzer Arts Tower Building
21 S. Eutaw Street - Studio 1202
Baltimore, Maryland 21202
Phone: 443-874-3596 , Website:esullivanart.com
Saturday (10am-6pm) & Sunday (10am-2pm)
View Map Info
Mary Swann
Oil Painting & Printmaking
Southeast - Station North Arts District
The Cork Factory Building
Guilford Ave. & Federal St.
Baltimore, MD 21202
Email: maryswann@mac.com
Saturday (10am-2pm)
View Map Info
Renee Tantillo
Metal Sculpture, Functional Art, Lino Cuts
Northwest - Hampden
The Mill Centre Building
3000 Chestnut Avenue - Studio #9
Baltimore, Maryland 21211
Email: artefactory.fe@gmail.com , Website:https://www.instagram.com/artefactory.fe/
Saturday & Sunday (10am-6pm)
View Map Info
M. Jordan Tierney
Wood Sculpture, Assemblage, Collage
Southeast - Station North Arts District
2107 Pelham Ave
Baltimore, MD 21218
Phone: 202-744-4077
Email: icarus@jordantierney.com , Website:jordantierney.com
Saturday & Sunday (2pm-6pm)
View Map Info
Sylvie van Helden
Acrylic Painting & Collage
Southwest - Federal Hill
School 33 Art Center Building
1427 Light Street - Studio 205
Baltimore, MD 21230
Phone: 443-912-4515
Email: turquoisetonic@gmail.com , Website:sylvievanhelden.com
Saturday (10am-6pm) & Sunday (10am-2pm)
View Map Info
Lyndie Vantine
Painting & Sculpture
Southeast - Station North Arts District
The Cork Factory Building
Guilford Ave. & Federal St.
Baltimore, MD 21202
Email: lynron1@earthlink.net , Website:lvantine.com
Saturday & Sunday (10am-6pm)
View Map Info
Laura Vernon Russell
Painting, Photography, Felt, Fiber
Southeast - Washington Square
Artists Housing Building
1440 E. Baltimore Street
Baltimore, Maryland 21231
Phone: 443-983-5937
Email: info@lifeformsmedicinedolls.com , Website:lifeformsmedicinedolls.com
Saturday & Sunday (10am-6pm)
View Map Info
Jeremy Wallace
Clay
Northwest - Mt. Washington
Clayworks Building
5707 Smith Ave.
Baltimore, MD 21209
Phone: 410-578-1919
Email: jwallac555@gmail.com , Website:www.jeremywallaceceramics.com
Saturday (2pm-4pm)
View Map Info
Sam Wallace
Clay
Northwest - Mt. Washington
Clayworks Building
5707 Smith Ave.
Baltimore, MD 21209
Phone: 410-578-1919 , Website:https://bakerartist.org/node/4181
Saturday (2pm-4pm)
View Map Info
Ursula West Minervini
Printmaking & Book Arts
Southeast - Station North Arts District
K-Town Studios Building
100 W. 22nd Street
Baltimore, MD 21218
Email: ursula@pellinorepress.com , Website:pellinorepress.com
Saturday (2pm-6pm)
View Map Info
Stephanie Williams
Interdisciplinary
Southwest - Federal Hill
School 33 Art Center Building
1427 Light Street - Studio 206
Baltimore, MD 21230
Phone: 443-263-4350
Email: steph.j.williams@gmail.com , Website:stephaniejwilliams.com
Saturday & Sunday (10am-6pm)
View Map Info
Marcia Wolfson Ray
Sculpture
Northwest - Woodberry
Parkdale Building 1 Building
3500 Parkdale Avenue - Suite 19
Baltimore, Maryland 21211
Phone: 443-326-6312
Email: m.wolfsonray@gmail.com , Website:bakerartist.org/portfolios/marcia-wolfson-ray
Saturday & Sunday (10am-6pm)
View Map Info
Barry Woods Johnston
Sculpture Bronze and Marble
Northwest - Dickeyville
Johnston's Studio (Old Dickeyville Warehouse) Building
2423 Pickwick Road
Baltimore, Maryland 21207
Phone: 410 448-1945
Email: johnston@soonysystems.com , Website:www.sculptorjohnston.com
Saturday & Sunday 10am-6pm
View Map Info
Jowita Wyszomirska
Works on Paper & Installation
Northwest - Woodberry
Parkdale Building 1 Building
3500 Parkdale Avenue - Suite 19
Baltimore, Maryland 21211
Email: jowita.wyszomirska@gmail.com , Website:jowitawyszomirska.work
Saturday (10am-6pm) & Sunday (10am-2pm)
View Map Info