School 33 Art Center
Rauschenberg

Events

OVERVIEW  |   PARTICIPATING STUDIOS  |   INTERACTIVE MAP  |   REGISTRATION FORM

Participating Studios

Filter By Artist/Studio/Building Name:

All Letters 
MAXgallery .

Southeast - Highlandtown Arts and Entertainment District
126 N Madeira Street
Baltimore, Maryland 21224
Phone: (410) 804-7459
Email: maxine@maxinetaylorfinearts.com , Website:maxgallery.us
Saturday and Sunday 10am-6pm
View Map Info
Amber Eve Anderson
multidisciplinary, photography, video, sculpture, installation, writing
Southeast - Federal Hill
School 33 Art Center Building
1427 Light St
Studio 105
Baltimore, Maryland 21230
Email: ambereveanderson@gmail.com , Website:ambereveanderson.com
Saturday & Sunday 10am-6pm
View Map Info
Mary Anne Arntzen
painting
Southeast - Station North Arts and Entertainment District
Oliver Street Studios Building
405 E Oliver St
Baltimore, Maryland 21202
Email: marntzen@gmail.com , Website:maryannearntzen.com
Saturday 2-6pm
View Map Info
Chesapeake Arts Center
Makerspace
Southeast -
194 Hammonds Lane
Brooklyn Park, Maryland 21225
Phone: (410) 636-6597
Email: makerspace@chesapeakearts.org , Website:chesapeakearts.org
Saturday, October 7, 10am-2pm
View Map Info
Parastoo Aslanbeik
photo and video installation
Southwest - Hollins Market
UMBC IMDA MFA Building
875 Hollins Market
First Floor
Baltimore, Maryland 21201
Email: a182@umbc.edu
Saturday & Sunday 10am-6pm
View Map Info
Kyle Bauer
sculpture
Southeast - Highlandtown Arts and Entertainment District
Crown, Cork & Seal Building
4401 Eastern Avenue
Building 51, Studio 204
Baltimore, Maryland 21224
Email: kylejbauerclay@gmail.com , Website:kylejbauer.com
Saturday, October 7 & Sunday, October 8
View Map Info
Jeramie Bellmay , Emerald Visions
wood, metal, clay, leather, bones, paint
Southeast - Station North Arts and Entertainment District
Oliver Street Studios Building
405 E Oliver St
Baltimore, Maryland 21202
Email: jeramie.bellmay@gmail.com , Website:perceptionaltar.com
Saturday 2-6pm
View Map Info
Mollye Bendell

Southwest - Hollins Market
UMBC IMDA MFA Building
875 Hollins Street
Studio 15
Baltimore, Maryland 21201
Phone: (410) 375-4805
Email: mbendell1@gmail.com , Website:cargocollective.com/mollyebendell
Saturday & Sunday 10am-6pm
View Map Info
Jennifer Berk
acrylic and mixed media
Northwest - Woodberry
Parkdale Building 1 Building
3500 Parkdale Avenue
2nd Floor, Studio Q
Baltimore, Maryland 21211
Phone: (443) 286-4955
Email: jberk@gggco.com , Website:jenniferberk.com
Saturday & Sunday 10am-6pm
View Map Info
Mary Bickford
Oils
Southeast - Fells Point
522 S Chapel Street
Baltimore, Maryland 21231
Phone: (443) 277-4347
Email: mary.bickford7@gmail.com
Saturday 2-6pm
View Map Info
Claudia Bismark
intaglio, watercolor, acrylics, mixed media
Southeast - Washington Square
Artists Housing, Inc. Building
1448 East Baltimore St
Studio 2B
Baltimore, Maryland 21231
Phone: (410) 675-8959
Email: claudiabismark@verizon.net
Saturday & Sunday 10am-6pm
View Map Info
Amy Jean Boebel
wire sculpture and encaustic painting
Southwest - Federal Hill
School 33 Art Center Building
1427 Light St
Studio 206
Baltimore, Maryland 21230
Phone: (443) 310-8886
Email: amazingminds@mac.com , Website:amyjeanboebel.com
Saturday & Sunday 10am-6pm
View Map Info
Lois Borgenicht
oil, pastels, prints
Northwest - Woodberry
Woodberry Studios Building
2121 Druid Park Drive
Baltimore, Maryland 21211
Phone: (410) 963-9564
Email: loisborgenicht@gmail.com , Website:loisborgenicht.com
Saturday & Sunday, 2-6pm
View Map Info
Chinen Aimi Bouillon

Southwest - Hollins Market
UMBC MFA Building
875 Hollins Market
Studio 16
Baltimore, Maryland 21201
Email: aimibouillon@gmail.com , Website:chinenaimibouillon.com
Saturday, October 7 & Sunday, October 8
View Map Info
Hannah Brancato , FORCE: Upsetting Rape Culture

Southeast - Station North Arts and Entertainment District
Motor House Building
120 W. North Avenue
Studio 205
Baltimore, Maryland 21201 , Website:facebook.com/pg/upsettingrapeculture
Saturday 10am-6pm
View Map Info
Scott Brooks
oil painting, drawing, prints
Southwest - Mount Vernon
11 E Read Street
Unit 2
Baltimore, Maryland 21202
Phone: (202) 387-8348
Email: scott@scottgbrooks.com , Website:scottgbrooks.com
Saturday & Sunday 10am-6pm
View Map Info
Cynthia Brower
oils, watercolors, prints, woven scarves
Northwest - Roland Park
111 Deepdene Road
Baltimore, Maryland 21210
Email: cynthiajbrower@gmail.com , Website:bakerartist.org/portfolios/cynthia-brower
Saturday & Sunday 10am-2pm
View Map Info
Elizabeth Cadwalader , Cadwalader Studio
oil, watercolor, prints, acrylic
Northwest - Hampden
Mill Centre Building
3000 Chestnut Avenue
Studio 338
Baltimore, Maryland 21211
Phone: (410) 804-7388
Email: e.cadwalader@verizon.net , Website:ejcadwalader.com
Saturday & Sunday 10am-6pm
View Map Info
Dottie Campbell
photography and jewelry
Northwest - Hampden
Mill Centre Building
3000 Chestnut Avenue
Studio 349
Baltimore, Maryland 21211
Phone: (410) 243-0475
Email: dottie.campbell@verizon.net , Website:dottiecampbell.com
Saturday & Sunday, 10am-6pm
View Map Info
Fidel Carey-Realmo
mixed media, found objects, latex paint
Southeast - Washington Square
Artists Housing, Inc. Building
1448 East Baltimore St
Baltimore, Maryland 21231
Phone: (443) 518-0739
Email: fidelcareyrealmo@yahoo.com , Website:fidelcareyrealmo.wordpress.com
Sunday 10am-6pm
View Map Info
Lauren Case
drawing, painting, collage, mixed media, assemblage
Southeast - Washington Square
Artists Housing, Inc. Building
1448 East Baltimore St
Studio 3A
Baltimore, Maryland 21231
Phone: (410) 710-9478
Email: lmcase49@gmail.com
Saturday & Sunday 10am-6pm
View Map Info
Lynn Cazabon
photography, time-based media
Southwest - Federal Hill
School 33 Art Center Building
1427 Light St
Studio 201
Baltimore, Maryland 21230
Phone: (443) 622-8380
Email: hermithrush@gmail.com , Website:lynncazabon.com
Saturday & Sunday 10am-6pm
View Map Info
Baltimore Jewelry Center
metal and jewelry
Southeast - Station North Arts and Entertainment District
10 E North Avenue
Suite 130
Baltimore, Maryland 21202
Phone: (410) 243-0479
Email: info@baltimorejewelrycenter.org , Website:baltimorejewelrycenter.org
Saturday & Sunday 10am-6pm
View Map Info
Jason Charney

Southwest - Hollins Market
UMBC IMDA MFA Building
875 Hollins Market
Studio 16
Baltimore, Maryland 21201
Email: jasoncharney@gmail.com , Website:jasoncharney.com
Saturday & Sunday 10am-6pm
View Map Info
Bobby Coleman
latex and spray paint
Southeast - Highlandtown Arts and Entertainment District
Crown, Cork & Seal Building
4401 Eastern Avenue
Building 45, Unit 3A
Baltimore, Maryland 21224
Email: bobbycoleman2@gmail.com , Website:bobbycolemanart.com
Saturday, October 7 & Sunday, October 8
View Map Info
Pamela Crockett
oil paint and mixed media
Northwest - Woodberry
Parkdale Building 1 Building
3500 Parkdale Avenue
Studio 4A
Baltimore, Maryland 21211
Phone: (410) 823-8058
Email: pamelacrockett.art@gmail.com , Website:pamelacrockett.com
Saturday & Sunday 10am-6pm
View Map Info
Janice Crum
ceramics and mixed media
Southeast - Washington Square
Artists Housing, Inc. Building
1448 East Baltimore St
Studio 3E
Baltimore, Maryland 21231
Phone: (410) 440-4927
Email: janice.crum@gmail.com
Saturday & Sunday 10am-6pm
View Map Info
Emily Cucalon , PaperBase
printmaking
Southwest - Mount Vernon
The Preston Building
218 E Preston
Baltimore, Maryland 21202
Phone: (508) 561-2632
Email: emilycucalon@gmail.com , Website:emilycucalon.com
Saturday 10am-6pm & Sunday 10am-2pm
View Map Info
Lania D'Agostino , D'Agostino Studios
painting & sculpture
Southwest - Federal Hill
1440 Light St
Baltimore, Maryland 21230
Email: lania@dagostinostudios.com
Saturday, October 7, 10am-6pm
View Map Info
Adam Davies
photography
Southeast - Highlandtown Arts and Entertainment District
Creative Alliance Building
3134 Eastern Ave
Studio 8
Baltimore, Maryland 21224
Phone: (410) 276-1651
Email: adam@adamdavies.net , Website:adamdavies.net
Sunday 10am-6pm
View Map Info
Maureen Delaney
oil, acrylic and graphite painting
Southeast - Highlandtown Arts and Entertainment District
Crown, Cork & Seal Building
4401 Eastern Avenue
Building 46C, Unit 3I
Baltimore, Maryland 21224
Email: mdelaney01@gmail.com , Website:maureen-delaney.com
Saturday, October 7 & Sunday, October 8
View Map Info
Michelle Dickson
sculpture, drawing, mixed media
Northwest - Woodberry
Parkdale Building 1 Building
3500 Parkdale Avenue
Baltimore, Maryland 21211
Email: michelle@michelledickson.com , Website:michelledickson.com
Saturday 10am-6pm & Sunday 10am-2pm
View Map Info
Emily Dierkes
painting, sculpture, fiber, collage
Southeast - Station North Arts and Entertainment District
401 E Oliver Street
Baltimore, Maryland 21202
Email: emily.dierkes@gmail.com , Website:emilydierkes.com
Saturday, October 7 & Sunday, October 8
View Map Info
Sara Dittrich
sculpture and performance
Northwest - Woodberry
Woodberry Studios Building
2121 Druid Park Drive
Baltimore, Maryland 21211
Phone: (513) 515-7523
Email: dittrich.sara@gmail.com , Website:saradittrich.com
Saturday & Sunday 2-6pm
View Map Info
Martha Dougherty
watercolor
Southwest - Bromo Seltzer Arts and Entertainment District
Bromo Seltzer Arts Tower Building
21 S. Eutaw Street
Studio 803
Baltimore, Maryland 21201
Phone: (410) 371-0004
Email: mdoughertydesign@aol.com , Website:mdoughertydesign.com
Saturday, October 7, 10am-6pm
View Map Info
Neil Feather
experimental musical instruments, kinectic sound sculpture
Northwest - Woodberry
Woodberry Studios Building
2121 Druid Park Drive
Baltimore, Maryland 21211
Phone: (443) 695-7980
Email: featherbuilt@gmail.com , Website:neilfeather.com
Saturday & Sunday 2-6pm
View Map Info
Art Gallery of Fells Point

Southeast - Hampden
825 W 36th Street
Baltimore, Maryland 21211
Phone: (410) 327-1272
Email: fellspointartgallery@hotmail.com , Website:fellspointgallery.org
Saturday, October 7 & Sunday, October 8
View Map Info
Matt Fenton 4
oil, watercolor, pastel painting
Southwest - Bromo Seltzer Arts and Entertainment District
Bromo Seltzer Arts Tower Building
21 S. Eutaw Street
Studio 1402
Baltimore, Maryland 21201
Phone: (410) 236-9412 , Website:matt4art.com
Saturday & Sunday 10am-6pm
View Map Info
Alana Ferguson
painting, collage, sculpture
Southeast - Highlandtown Arts and Entertainment District
4401 Eastern Avenue
Building 45, Unit 5E
Baltimore, Maryland 21224
Email: alana.ferguson@gmail.com , Website:alanaferguson.com
Saturday, October 7
View Map Info
John Ferguson
fabricated metal scultpure
Southeast - Station North Arts and Entertainment District
Cork Factory Building
302 E. Federal Street
Baltimore, Maryland 21202
Phone: (410) 736-3716
Email: johnfergusonsculptor@gmail.com , Website:johndfergusonsculpture.com
Saturday & Sunday 10am-6pm
View Map Info
Y:ART Gallery and Fine Gifts
clay and painting
Southeast - Highlandtown Arts and Entertainment District
3402 Gough Street
Baltimore, Maryland 21224
Phone: (443) 928-2272
Email: yartgallery3402@gmail.com , Website:yartgalleryandfinegifts.com
Saturday & Sunday 10am-2pm
View Map Info
Greg Fletcher , Gallery 1448

Southeast - Washington Square
Artists Housing, Inc. Building
1448 East Baltimore St
Baltimore, Maryland 21231
Phone: (443) 956-2459
Email: leslie@amberlady.com , Website:fletcherschwingstudio.com
Saturday & Sunday 10am-6pm
View Map Info
Carrie Fucile
sound, installation, performance, sculpture
Northwest - Woodberry
Parkdale Building 1 Building
3500 Parkdale Avenue
Baltimore, Maryland 21211
Email: ctfucile@gmail.com , Website:carriefucile.net
Saturday & Sunday 2-6pm
View Map Info
Alice Gadzinski
sculpture and mixed media
Southeast - Highlandtown Arts and Entertainment District
Creative Alliance Building
3134 Eastern Ave
Studio 2
Baltimore, Maryland 21224
Email: alicegadzinski@gmail.com , Website:alicegadzinski.com
Saturday & Sunday 10am-6pm
View Map Info
Fleckenstein Gallery

Northwest - Hampden
3316 Keswick Road
(410) 366-3669
Baltimore, Maryland 21211
Email: info@fleckensteingallery.com , Website:fleckensteingallery.com
Saturday 2-6pm
View Map Info
SpaceCamp Gallery

Southeast - Station North Arts and Entertainment District
16 W North Ave
Baltimore, Maryland 21201
Email: miamiisnicenicenice@gmail.com , Website:s-p-a-c-e-c-a-m-p.net
Sunday 2-6pm
View Map Info
Terrault Gallery

Southwest - Bromo Seltzer Arts and Entertainment District
Maryland Art Place Building
218 W Saratoga Street
3rd Floor
Baltimore, Maryland 21201
Phone: (336) 707-5511
Email: info@terraultcontemporary.com , Website:terraultcontemporary.com
Saturday 2-6pm
View Map Info
Jeffrey Gangwisch
digital video, 3D photography, installation
Southwest - Hollins Market
UMBC IMDA MFA Building
875 Hollins Street
Studio 2
Baltimore, Maryland 21201
Phone: (484) 667-3055
Email: jeffrey@gangwisch.us , Website:jeffrey.gangwisch.us
Saturday & Sunday 10am-6pm
View Map Info
Joseph Germershausen
mixed media
Southeast - Washington Hill
Artists Housing Building
1450 E Baltimore Street
3rd Floor
Baltimore, Maryland 21231
Email: jshausen@gmail.com
Saturday, October 7, 2-6pm Sunday, October 8, 2-6pm
View Map Info
Breon Gilleran
mixed media, sculpture, works on paper
Southeast - Station North Arts and Entertainment District
Oliver Street Studios Building
405 E Oliver St
Baltimore, Maryland 21202
Phone: (410) 458-0948
Email: feelforsteel@gmail.com , Website:breongilleran.com
Saturday 10am-6pm
View Map Info
Jerry Allen Gilmore
works on paper
Southeast - Highlandtown Arts and Entertainment District
Creative Alliance Building
3136 Eastern Ave
Studio H
Baltimore, Maryland 21224
Email: jartsgilmore@gmail.com , Website:jerryallengilmore.com
Saturday & Sunday 10am-6pm
View Map Info
Sara Grose
sculpture and painting
Southeast - Station North Arts and Entertainment District
Resort Studios Building
2031 Maryland Avenue
Baltimore, Maryland 21218
Email: saraegrose@gmail.com , Website:saragrose.com
Saturday, October 7 & Sunday, October 8
View Map Info
Rachel Guardiola
interdisciplinary, photography and multimedia
Southwest - Federal Hill
School 33 Art Center Building
1427 Light St
Studio 106
Baltimore, Maryland 21230
Email: rachel.guradiola@gmail.com , Website:rachelguardiola.com
Saturday & Sunday 10am-6pm
View Map Info
Jessi Hardesty
relief printmaking, painting, drawing
Southeast - Highlandtown Arts and Entertainment District
Crown, Cork & Seal Building
4401 Eastern Avenue
Baltimore, Maryland 21224
Phone: (443) 340-5334
Email: jessihardesty@gmail.com , Website:jessi-hardesty.com
Saturday & Sunday, 10am-6pm
View Map Info
Maren Henson
drawing and paper installations, sound and video
Southeast - Station North Arts and Entertainment District
Copy Cat Building Building
1501 Guilford Avenue
Baltimore, Maryland 21202
Phone: (361) 548-6110
Email: marenhenson1@gmail.com , Website:marenhenson.com
Sunday, October 8
View Map Info
Daniel Herman
stained glass, drawing, painting, found object sculptures
Southeast - Station North Arts District
Cork Factory Building
1601 Guilford Avenue
Baltimore, Maryland 21202
Email: ifallasleepinmychaireverynight@yahoo.com
Saturday, October 7 & Sunday, October 8
View Map Info
Taha Heydari
painting
Southwest - Federal Hill
School 33 Art Center Building
1427 Light St
Studio 107
Baltimore, Maryland 21230
Email: theydari@mica.edu , Website:tahaheydari.com
Saturday & Sunday 10am-6pm
View Map Info
Carol Higgs
watercolor, ink, woodcut
Southeast - Station North Arts and Entertainment District
Cork Factory Building
302 E. Federal Street
Baltimore, Maryland 21202
Phone: (410) 948-6456
Email: ghdesign@hers.com
Saturday, October 7, 10am-6pm
View Map Info
Kenneth Hilker
painting and drawing
Southeast - Station North Arts and Entertainment District
401 E Oliver Street
Baltimore, Maryland 21202
Email: kenneth.hilker@gmail.com , Website:kennethhilker.com
Saturday, October 7 & Sunday, October 8
View Map Info
Jim Hillmann
painting and metal sculpture
Southeast - Station North Arts and Entertainment District
Cork Factory Building
302 E. Federal Street
Baltimore, Maryland 21202
Phone: (410) 963-8837 , Website:jimhillmannart.com
Saturday & Sunday 10am-6pm Normal 0 false false false EN-US X-NONE X-NONE ...
View Map Info
Sydney Hopkins
oils, pastels, gouache
Southwest - Woodberry
Woodberry Studios Building
2121 Druid Park Drive
Baltimore, Maryland 21211
Phone: (443) 854-4842
Email: zipsydney@verizon.net , Website:sydneyhopkins.com
Saturday & Sunday 2-6pm
View Map Info
Timothy Horjus
painting
Northwest - Remington
400 W. 24th St
Baltimore, Maryland 21211
Phone: (443) 253-0136
Email: horjus@gmail.com , Website:timothyhorjus.com
Saturday, October 7 & Sunday, October 8
View Map Info
Annie Howe , Annie Howe Papercuts
papercut artworks
Northeast - Hamilton
3000 Rosekemp Avenue
Baltimore, Maryland 21214
Phone: (910) 508-6737
Email: annie@anniehowepapercuts.com , Website:anniehowepapercuts.com
Saturday & Sunday 10am-6pm
View Map Info
Pinar Idil Yakut

Southeast - Highlandtown Arts and Entertainment District
UMBC IMDA MFA Building
875 Hollins Market
Studio 14
Baltimore, Maryland 21201
Email: pikakut@gmail.com , Website:idilyakut.com
Saturday & Sunday 10am-6pm
View Map Info
Noelle Imparato , Union Square Studio
tempera, stained glass
Southwest - Union Square
1417 Hollins St
Baltimore, Maryland 21223
Phone: (443) 202-7692
Email: noelleimparato@gmail.com , Website:noelleimparato.wordpress.com
Saturday, October 7 & Sunday, October 8, 10am-6pm
View Map Info
Alexander Jarman , Cardinal

Southwest - Bolton Hill
1758 Park Avenue
Baltimore, Maryland 21217
Email: cardinalspace@gmail.com , Website:cardinalspace.com
Saturday 10am-6pm & Sunday 2-6pm
View Map Info
Janet Little Jeffers
photography
Southwest - Bromo Seltzer Arts and Entertainment District
Bromo Seltzer Arts Tower Building
21 S. Eutaw Street
Studio #1203
Baltimore, Maryland 21201
Phone: (410) 353-9789
Email: janetlittle@mac.com , Website:janetjeffers.com
Saturday, October 7, 10am-2pm
View Map Info
Jeremy Jirsa
painting and sculpture
Southeast - Highlandtown Arts and Entertainment District
Crown, Cork & Seal Building
4401 Eastern Avenue
Buildin 51B, Studio 306
Baltimore, Maryland 21224
Phone: (443) 421-7093
Email: jirsa@upenn.edu , Website:jeremyjirsa.com
Saturday & Sunday 10am-6pm
View Map Info
Tiffany Jones
photography
Southwest - Federal Hill
School 33 Art Center Building
1427 Light St
Studio 204
Baltimore, Maryland 21230
Phone: (443) 691-6403
Email: tdjones81@gmail.com , Website:cargocollective.com/tiffanyj
Saturday & Sunday 10am-6pm
View Map Info
Dirk Joseph
cast paper relief sculptures, acrylic painting, puppetry, mixed media
Southeast - Washington Square
Artists Housing, Inc. Building
1448 East Baltimore St
Studio 3B
Baltimore, Maryland 21231
Phone: (443) 825-8746
Email: josephdirk@gmail.com , Website:dirkjart.com
Saturday & Sunday 10am-6pm
View Map Info
Sanzi Kermes
multimedia screen printing
Northwest - Remington
420 Fawcett Street
Baltimore, Maryland 21211
Phone: (410) 243-0588
Email: sanzi@sanzistudio.com , Website:sanzistudio.com
Saturday, October 7, 2-6pm & Sunday, October 8, 2-6pm
View Map Info
Ashley Kidner
photo documentations of installations, watercolors, box assemblages
Northwest - Hampden
Mill Centre Building
3000 Chestnut Avenue
Studio 219
Baltimore, Maryland 21211
Phone: (410) 746-0272
Email: agkidner@yahoo.com , Website:bakerartist.org/portfolios/ashley-kidner
Saturday & Sunday 10am-2pm
View Map Info
Christopher Kojzar
mixed media
Southwest - Hollins Market
UMBC MFA Building
875 Hollins Market
Studio 13
Baltimore, Maryland 21201
Phone: (808) 382-6910
Email: chrisgk@gmail.com , Website:chriskojzar.com
Saturday, October 7 & Sunday, October 8
View Map Info
Caleb Kortokrax
oil painting and drawing
Southeast - Highlandtown Arts and Entertainment District
4401 Fait Avenue
Building 51B, Studio 315
Baltimore, Maryland 21224
Email: calebkortokrax@gmail.com , Website:calebkortokrax.com
Saturday, October 7 & Sunday, October 8
View Map Info
Pamela Kostmayer
mixed media and painting
Northwest - Hampden
Mill Centre Building
3000 Chestnut Avenue
Baltimore, Maryland 21211
Email: pkostmayer@gmail.com , Website:pamelakostmayer.com
Saturday & Sunday 10am-6pm
View Map Info
Adrien Lee
watercolor, aquarelle, sculpture
Southwest - Federal Hill
500 Harborview Drive
Baltimore, Maryland 21230
Email: adrienlee644@gmail.com
Saturday 10am-6pm
View Map Info
Hannah Knight Leighton
acrylic and oil
Southeast - Canton
Crown, Cork & Seal Building
4401 Fair Avenue
Building 46, Unit 3B
Baltimore, Maryland 21224
Email: hleighton@mica.edu , Website:hannahknightleighton.com
Saturday, October 7, 10am-2pm and Sunday, October 8, 10am-2pm
View Map Info
Megan Lewis
digital prints, oil and acrylics
Southeast - Station North Arts and Entertainment District
Motor House Building
120 W. North Avenue
Baltimore, Maryland 21201
Email: mlewis1@c.ringling.edu , Website:meganlewis1illustrator.com
Sunday, October 7
View Map Info
Kim Loper
multi-media, interdisciplinary practice
Southeast - Station North Arts and Entertainment District
Motor House Building
120 W. North Avenue
Studio 207E
Baltimore, Maryland 21201
Email: kimberly.loper@gmail.com , Website:kimloper.com
Sunday 10am-6pm
View Map Info
Lauren Lyde
oil, graphite, charcoal
Southwest - Federal Hill
School 33 Art Center Building
1427 Light St
Studio 203
Baltimore, Maryland 21230
Phone: (443) 263-4350
Email: llyde@mica.edu , Website:llyde8.wix.com/laurenrlyde
Saturday, October 7, 2-6pm & Sunday, October 8, 10am-2pm
View Map Info
Devin Mack
wire sculpture
Southeast - Station North Arts and Entertainment District
401 E Oliver Street
Studio 210
Baltimore, Maryland 21202
Phone: (410) 499-6333
Email: devin@drawnmetalstudios.com , Website:drawnmetalstudios.com
Saturday 10am-6pm
View Map Info
Mary Mashburn , Typecast Press
letterpress printmaking
Northwest - Hampden
Mill Centre Building
3000 Chestnut Avenue
Studio 11A
Baltimore, Maryland 21211
Phone: (443) 629-0128
Email: mary@typecastpress.com , Website:typecastpress.com
Saturday & Sunday 10am-6pm
View Map Info
Tonia Matthews
printmaking
Northwest - Woodberry
Parkdale Building 1 Building
3500 Parkdale Avenue
Baltimore, Maryland 21211
Email: tmatthews@towson.edu , Website:toniamatthews.com
Saturday, 10am-6pm
View Map Info
Jonathan Maxwell , Maxwell Studios
mixed media, painting, metal furniture
Southwest - Federal Hill
1438 Light Street
Baltimore, Maryland 21230
Email: jmaxwellstudio@gmail.com , Website:maxwellstudios.com
Saturday & Sunday 10am-6pm Normal 0 false false false EN-US X-NONE X-NONE ...
View Map Info
Jennifer McBrien
textiles
Northwest - Hampden
Mill Centre Building
3000 Chestnut Avenue
Studio 219
Baltimore, Maryland 21211
Phone: (410) 206-8400
Email: jennyjen42@gmail.com , Website:jennyjen42.com
Saturday & Sunday 10am-6pm
View Map Info
Sarah McCann
mosaic
Southeast - Ednor Gardens
3900 Yolando Road
Baltimore, Maryland 21218
Email: sarahbmccann@gmail.com , Website:sarahbmccann.com
Saturday 10am-6pm
View Map Info
Christina McCleary
pottery
Southeast - Washington Hill
Artists Housing Building
1448 East Baltimore St
Baltimore, Maryland 21231
Email: brickbournearts@gmail.com , Website:christinamccleary.weebly.com
Saturday & Sunday, 10am-6pm
View Map Info
Claudia McDonough , Gallery 1448
mixed media
Southeast - Washington Hill
Artists Housing Building
1448 East Baltimore St
Baltimore, Maryland 21231
Phone: (410) 917-8207
Email: mcdonoughclaudia@gmail.com , Website:claudiamcdonough.com
Saturday & Sunday 10am-6pm
View Map Info
Bruce McKaig
photography, time based works, public art
Southeast - Washington Square
Artists Housing, Inc. Building
1448 East Baltimore St
Studio 2A
Baltimore, Maryland 21231
Phone: (443) 835-2039
Email: brucemckaig@gmail.com , Website:brucemckaig.com
Sunday 10am-6pm
View Map Info
Claudia Marcella Mendez , The Lost Herd
mixed media
Southeast - Highlandtown Arts and Entertainment District
Crown, Cork & Seal Building
4401 Eastern Avenue
Building 46C, Unit 3D
Baltimore, Maryland 21224
Phone: (703) 863-7079
Saturday, October 7 & Sunday, October 8
View Map Info
Maria Mendoza
painting, collage, mixed media
Northwest - Hampden
Mill Centre Building
3000 Chestnut Avenue
Studio 334
Baltimore, Maryland 21211
Email: mariacvmendoza@gmail.com , Website:mariamakesart.com
Saturday, October 7 & Sunday, October 8
View Map Info
Marcia Metzler
watercolor, acrylic, mixed media
Northwest - Hampden
Mill Centre Building
3000 Chestnut Avenue
Studio 216
Baltimore, Maryland 21211
Email: mlmetzler@gmail.com
Saturday, October 7 10am-6pm & Sunday, October 8, 2-6pm
View Map Info
Leah Michaels

Southwest - Hollins Market
UMBC IMDA MFA Building
875 Hollins Street
Studio 17
Baltimore, Maryland 21201
Email: leah17@umbc.edu , Website:leahcmichaels.com
Saturday & Sunday 10am-6pm
View Map Info
Ashley Milburn
mixed media
Southeast - Washington Square
Artists Housing, Inc. Building
1448 East Baltimore St
Studio 2B
Baltimore, Maryland 21231
Phone: (410) 258-1908
Email: ashleyisart@yahoo.com , Website:knownriversartgallery.com
Saturday 10am-6pm
View Map Info
Paul Moscatt
oil, water color, drawing
Southeast - Station North Arts and Entertainment District
Cork Factory Building
302 E. Federal Street
Baltimore, Maryland 21202
Phone: (410) 235-0709
Email: moscatt@aol.com , Website:moscatt.com
Saturday & Sunday 10am-6pm
View Map Info
MJ Neuberger
photography, sculpture, installation
Southwest - Hollins Market
UMBC IMDA MFA Building
875 Hollins Street
Studio 7
Baltimore, Maryland 21201
Email: mjneuberger1@gmail.com , Website:mjneuberger.wordpress.com
Saturday 2-6pm
View Map Info
Sally-Sanford Ney
oil, charcoal, mixed media
Northwest - Hampden
Mill Centre Building
3000 Chestnut Avenue
Studio 215
Baltimore, Maryland 21211
Phone: (410) 236-5098
Email: ssney@comcast.net
Saturday & Sunday 10am-6pm
View Map Info
Clare Nicholls
fibers, weaving, painting, zines
Northwest - Hampden
3639 Ash Street
Baltimore, Maryland 21211
Email: cnicholls@mica.edu , Website:clare-nicholls.com
Saturday & Sunday 10am-6pm
View Map Info
Jared Nicodemus , The Operating Room
paint and metals
Northeast - Remington
400 W. 24th St
Baltimore, Maryland 21218
Email: nicodemus.works@gmail.com
Saturday & Sunday 10am-6pm
View Map Info
Kate Norris , Bismark Wilson
mixed media, painting
Southeast - Fells Point
1760 Bank Street
Baltimore, Maryland 21231
Phone: (813) 394-9282
Email: kate.paint11@gmail.com , Website:katenorrisart.com
Sunday, October 8
View Map Info
Bryan O'Neill
sculpture and photography
Southwest - Hollins Market
UMBC IMDA MFA Building
875 Hollins Market
Studio 6
Baltimore, Maryland 21201
Phone: (732) 272-7378
Email: boneill3@umbc.edu , Website:bryanoneill.wixsite.com/photo
Saturday & Sunday 10am-6pm
View Map Info
Potters Guild of Baltimore
Gallery
Northwest - Hampden
3600 Clipper Mill Road
Studio 101
Baltimore, Maryland 21211
Phone: (410) 235-4884
Email: info@pottersguildofbaltimore.com , Website:pottersguildofbaltimore.com
Saturday & Sunday 10am-6pm
View Map Info
Jill Orlov , Furnished Furniture by Jill Orlov
metal and architectural salvage
Northwest - Hampden
Mill Centre Building
3000 Chestnut Avenue
Studio 009
Baltimore, Maryland 21211
Phone: (410) 608-1698
Email: jillerica2@gmail.com , Website:jillorlov.com
Saturday & Sunday 10am-6pm
View Map Info
Erica Page , Currency Studios
fabric & apparel
Southeast - Highlandtown Arts and Entertainment District
4401 Fait Avenue
Baltimore, Maryland 21224
Email: shop@currencycampaign.com , Website:currencycampaign.com
Saturday, October 7 & Sunday, October 8, 2-6pm
View Map Info
Steven Pearson
acrylic, oil, graphite, charcoal
Southeast - Station North Arts and Entertainment District
Oliver Street Studios Building
405 E Oliver St
Baltimore, Maryland 21202
Phone: (443) 605-5979
Email: steven@srpearson.com , Website:srpearson.com
Saturday 10am-6pm
View Map Info
Sara Perone
photography
Southeast - Station North Arts and Entertainment District
Resort Studios Building
2031 Maryland Avenue
Baltimore, Maryland 21218
Email: saraaperone@gmail.com , Website:saraperone.com
Saturday 10am-2pm & Sunday 10am-6pm
View Map Info
Ben Piwowar
painting, drawing, installation
Southeast - Station North Arts and Entertainment District
Oliver Street Studios Building
405 E Oliver St
Baltimore, Maryland 21202
Email: bpiwowar@gmail.com , Website:benpiwowar.com
Saturday 10am-6pm
View Map Info
Lynn Poshepny
beeswax encaustics, mixed media
Northwest - Hampden
Mill Centre Building
3000 Chestnut Avenue
Studio 224
Baltimore, Maryland 21211
Email: lposhepny@gmail.com , Website:lynnposhepnyart.com
Saturday, October 7 & Sunday, October 8
View Map Info
Katie Pumphrey
painting, drawing, installation
Southeast - Highlandtown Arts and Entertainment District
Crown, Cork & Seal Building
4401 Eastern Avenue
Building 45
Baltimore, Maryland 21224
Phone: (301) 639-3483
Email: pumphreykatie@gmail.com , Website:katiepumphrey.com
Saturday & Sunday 10am-6pm
View Map Info
Nicole Ringel
intermedia installation and performance
Southwest - Hollins Market
UMBC IMDA MFA Building
875 Hollins Market
Studio 5
Baltimore, Maryland 21231
Phone: (301) 524-1703
Email: nic17@umbc.edu
Saturday & Sunday 10am-6pm
View Map Info
Tommy Roberts
painting and drawing oil pastel
Southwest - Bromo Seltzer Arts and Entertainment District
Bromo Seltzer Arts Tower Building
21 S. Eutaw Street
Studio 1403
Baltimore, Maryland 21201
Phone: (410) 464-2480
Email: tr98images@aol.com , Website:tommyrobertsart.com
Saturday & Sunday 10am-6pm
View Map Info
Donna Rose
sculpture
Southeast - Washington Square
Artists Housing, Inc. Building
1448 East Baltimore St
Studio 1426
Baltimore, Marland 21231
Email: donnarosegreen@yahoo.com
Saturday & Sunday 10am-6pm
View Map Info
Cornel Rubino
mixed media
Northwest - Woodberry
Woodberry Studios Building
2121 Druid Park Drive
Baltimore, Maryland 21211
Email: cornelrubino@gmail.com , Website:cornel-rubino.com
Saturday, October 7, 2-6pm & Sunday, October 8, 2-6pm
View Map Info
Anita Schreibman
printmaking, textiles, installation, sculpture, collage
Northwest - Woodberry
Parkdale Building 1 Building
3500 Parkdale Avenue
Baltimore, Maryland 21211
Phone: (410) 458-5139
Email: anitamschreibman@gmail.com
Saturday 2-6pm
View Map Info
Leslie Schwing , Gallery 1448
mixed media
Southeast - Washington Square
Artists Housing, Inc. Building
1448 East Baltimore St
Baltimore, Maryland 21231
Phone: (443) 956-2459
Email: leslie@amberlady.com , Website:fletcherschwingstudio.com
Saturday & Sunday 10am-6pm
View Map Info
Samanth Sethi
sculpture, installation, video
Southeast - Highlandtown Arts and Entertainment District
Creative Alliance Building
3134 Eastern Ave
Studio 4
Baltimore, Maryland 21224
Email: samantha.sethi@gmail.com , Website:samanthasethi.com
Saturday, October 7, 10am-2pm & Sunday, October 8, 2-6pm
View Map Info
Ernest Shaw , Micro Studio
acrylic, graphite, water color, mixed media
Southeast - Station North Arts and Entertainment District
Motor House Building
120 W. North Avenue
Baltimore, Maryland 21202
Phone: (443) 527-9151
Email: eshaw189@yahoo.com , Website:shawfineart.imagekind.com
Saturday & Sunday 10am-6pm
View Map Info
Ginevra Shay
photography, works on paper, sculpture
Southeast - Station North Arts and Entertainment District
Oliver Street Studios Building
405 E Oliver St
Baltimore, Maryland 21202
Email: ginevrashay@gmail.com , Website:ginevrashay.com
Saturday 2-6pm
View Map Info
Leslie Shellow
painting, drawing, cut paper
Northwest - Hampden
Mill Centre Building
3000 Chestnut Avenue
Studio 211
Baltimore, Maryland 21211
Email: leslieshellow@gmail.com , Website:leslieshellow.com
Sunday 10am-6pm
View Map Info
Tony Shore
acrylic on velvet
Southeast - Highlandtown Arts and Entertainment District
Crown, Cork & Seal Building
4401 Eastern Avenue
Building 45, 2nd Floor
Baltimore, Maryland 21224
Phone: (410) 262-6454
Email: tshore@mica.edu , Website:tonyshore.com
Saturday & Sunday 10am-6pm
View Map Info
Tectonic Space
Gallery
Northeast - Barclay
2000 Greenmount Ave
Baltimore, Maryland 21218
Email: info@tectonicspace.com , Website:tectonicspace.com
Saturday & Sunday 10am-6pm
View Map Info
Make Studio

Northwest - Hampden
Schwing Arts Center Building
3326 Keswick Rd
Baltimore, Maryland 21211
Phone: (443) 627-3502
Email: info@make-studio.org , Website:make-studio.org
Saturday 10am-6pm
View Map Info
Daniel Stuelpnagel
painting
Northwest - Hampden
Mill Centre Building
3000 Chestnut Avenue
Studio 334
Baltimore, Maryland 21211
Phone: (443) 676-8978
Email: daniel_stuelpnagel@mac.com , Website:danielstuelpnagel.com
Saturday & Sunday 10am-6pm
View Map Info
Daniel Sullivan
mixed media
Southeast - Station North Arts and Entertainment District
Oliver Street Studios Building
405 E Oliver St
Baltimore, Maryland 21202
Phone: (410) 916-9980
Email: danielsullivang@yahoo.com , Website:danielsullivan-art.com
Saturday 2-6pm
View Map Info
Elizabeth Sullivan
oils and encaustic
Southwest - Bromo Seltzer Arts and Entertainment District
Bromo Seltzer Arts Tower Building
21 S. Eutaw Street
Studio 1201
Baltimore, Maryland 21201
Email: easkeyb@aol.com , Website:esullivanart.com
Saturday & Sunday 10am-6pm
View Map Info
Ryan Syrell
painting
Southeast - Station North Arts and Entertainment District
Oliver Street Studios Building
405 E Oliver St
Baltimore, Maryland 21202 , Website:ryansyrell.com
Saturday 2-6pm
View Map Info
Renee Tantillo
metal, mixed media, printmaking, rust printing
Northwest - Hampden
Mill Centre Building
3000 Chestnut Avenue
Studio #9
Baltimore, Maryland 21211
Phone: (410) 227-8084
Email: netantillo@gmail.com
Saturday, October 7 & Sunday, October 8
View Map Info
Terry Thompson
oil painting, drawing, collage, mixed media
Northwest - Woodberry
Parkdale Building 1 Building
3500 Parkdale Avenue
3rd Floor Studio 22
Baltimore, Maryland 21211
Phone: (420) 627-0090
Email: chepizza@comcast.net , Website:thompsonstreet.com
Saturday & Sunday 10am-6pm
View Map Info
Cleatress V Tobe
acrylic, canvas, wood, fabric
Southwest - Federal Hill
1400 Warner St
3rd Floor
Baltimore, Maryland 21230
Phone: (410) 419-8244
Email: artbycleatress@gmail.com , Website:1400warnerst.blogspot.com
Saturday & Sunday 10am-6pm
View Map Info
Bennett Vadnais
drawing and painting
Northeast - Hamilton
3113 Glenmore Ave
Baltimore, Maryland 21214
Phone: (646) 645-5305
Email: bennettvadnais@gmail.com , Website:bennettvadnais.com
Saturday 2-6pm & Sunday 10am-6pm
View Map Info
Sylvie van Helden
mixed media, painting, collage
Southwest - Federal Hill
School 33 Art Center Building
1427 Light St
Studio 205
Baltimore, Maryland 21230
Phone: (443) 912-4515
Email: turquoisetonic@gmail.com , Website:sylvievanhelden.com
Sunday 10am-6pm
View Map Info
Lyndie Vantine
oil on canvas, mixed media
Southeast - Station North Arts and Entertainment District
Cork Factory Building
302 E. Federal Street
Baltimore, Maryland 21202
Email: lynron1@earthlink.net , Website:lvantine.com
Saturday & Sunday 10am-6pm
View Map Info
Katya Villano , resort Studios
oil painting, drawing, sculpture
Southeast - Station North Arts and Entertainment District
2031 Maryland Avenue
Baltimore, Maryland 21218
Phone: (617) 833-2208 , Website:katyavillano.com
Saturday, October 7 & Sunday, October 8
View Map Info
James Vose
steel and cast metals
Southeast - Station North Arts and Entertainment District
Oliver Street Studios Building
405 E Oliver St
Baltimore, Maryland 21202
Email: jim@jamesvose.com
Saturday 2-6pm
View Map Info
Ann Marie Walsh
sculpture
Northwest - Woodberry
Woodberry Studios Building
2121 Druid Park Drive
Baltimore, Maryland 21211
Phone: (804) 572-9558
Email: annarchyjones@gmail.com , Website:thestudiojones.com
Saturday, October 7, 2-6pm & Sunday, October 8, 2-6pm
View Map Info
Stewart Watson
sculpture, installation, drawing, painting, photography
Southeast - Station North Arts and Entertainment District
Oliver Street Studios Building
405 E Oliver St
Baltimore, Maryland 21202
Email: loopiestew@gmail.com , Website:jlswatson.com
Saturday 10am-2pm
View Map Info
Crystal Whitman , Whitman Photography
Photography
Northwest - Hampden
Mill Centre Building
3000 Chestnut Avenue
Suite 339B
Baltimore, Maryland 21211
Phone: (410) 908-2829
Email: crystal@whitman.photography.com , Website:whitman-photography.com
Saturday, October 7 & Sunday, October 8
View Map Info
Jill Woodward
oil and mixed media
Northwest - Hampden
Mill Centre Building
3000 Chestnut Avenue
Studio 343B
Baltimore, Maryland 21211
Email: jillkwoodward@earthlink.net
Saturday 2-6pm
View Map Info
Sabrina Yelverton , Gallery 1448

Southeast - Washington Hill
Artists Housing Building
1448 East Baltimore St
Baltimore, Maryland 21231
Phone: (410) 327-1554
Email: mellowvibebrand@gmail.com
Saturday & Sunday 10am-6pm
View Map Info
Al Zaruba
painting, sculpture, printmaking, drawing
Southeast - Station North Arts and Entertainment District
Cork Factory Building
1601 Guilford Avenue
Baltimore, Maryland 21202
Phone: (443) 299-2937
Email: alzaruba@verizon.net , Website:bakerartist.org/portfolios/al-zaruba
Saturday 10am-2pm
View Map Info
Tanya Ziniewicz
drawing and painting
Northwest - Hampden
Mill Centre Building
3000 Chestnut Avenue
Studio 113
Baltimore, Maryland 21211
Phone: (443) 452-7968
Email: t.m.ziniewicz@gmail.com , Website:paperandplate.com
Saturday & Sunday 10am-6pm
View Map Info