School 33 Art Center
Rauschenberg Baltimore Arts Call for Artists!

Events

OVERVIEW  |   PARTICIPATING STUDIOS  |   INTERACTIVE MAP  |   REGISTRATION FORM

Open Studio Interactive Map 2016

Search


Or Filter By Artist/Studio/Building Name:

All Letters   

[ Previous Page    1  |   2  |   3  |   4  |   5  |   6  |   Next Page ]

Artist/Studio Name /
Address /
Studio Description/ Hours Directions Add to Itinerary?
Y:ART
Southeast - Highlandtown
3402 Gough Street
Baltimore, MD 21224
(443) 928-2272
Gallery
[directions]
 
Louis Abbene-Meagley
Southeast - Johnston Square
439 E Preston St.
Post Office Garage
Baltimore, MD 21202
Painting
[directions]
 
Seth Adelsberger
Southeast - Johnston Square
439 E Preston St.
Post Office Garage
Baltimore, MD 21202
(443) 415-2139
Painting
[directions]
 
Grant Anderson
Northeast - Station North Arts District
1601 Guilford Avenue
Studio 5N
Cork Factory
Baltimore, MD 21202
(917) 499-0003
Oils/Drawing
[directions]
 
Angela Arrigo
Southwest - West Mount Vernon
116 Mulberry Street
Platform Arts Center
Baltimore, MD 21201
(561) 596-5268
Painting
[directions]
 
Nick Aumiller
Northeast - Lauraville
2501 Halcyon Ave
Halcyon Studios
Baltimore, MD 21214
Painting
[directions]
 
Artefactory Baltimore
Southwest - Bromo Seltzer Arts District
827 N Howard St.
First Floor
Baltimore, MD 21201
(410) 227-8084
Gallery
[directions]
 
Erin Barach
Southwest - West Mount Vernon
116 Mulberry Street
2nd Floor
Platform Art Center
Baltimore, MD 21201
Drawing
[directions]
 
Jennifer Berk
Northwest - Woodberry
3500 Parkdale Ave
Second Floor, Studio Q
Parkdale Industries
Baltimore, Maryland 21211
Mixed Media/Acrylic Paints
[directions]
 
Mary Bickford
Southeast - Fells Point
522 South Chapel St
Baltimore, MD 21231
(443) 277-4348
Oils
[directions]
 
La Bodega
Southeast - Station North Arts District
1501 Guilford Ave
Unit A100
Copy Cat
Baltimore, MD 21202
Gallery
[directions]
 
Amy Jean Boebel
Southeast - Federal Hill
1427 Light Street
School 33 Art Center
Baltimore, MD 21230
(415) 310-8886
Sculpture
[directions]
 
Lois Borgenicht
Northwest - Woodberry
2121 Druid Park Drive
Woodberry Studios
Woodberry Studios
Baltimore, MD 21210
(410) 963-9564
Oils/Pastels/Print
[directions]
 
James Bouche
Southeast - Johnston Square
439 E Preston St.
Post Office Garage
Baltimore, MD 21202

[directions]
 
Jo Brown Blue Sky Studio
Northeast - Charles Village
2807 Saint Paul Street
Blue Sky Studio
Baltimore, MD 21218
Painting, Photography
[directions]
 
Elizabeth Cadwalader
Northwest - Hampden
3000 Chestnut Avenue
Studio #338
Mill Center
Baltimore, MD 21211
(410) 804-7388
Oil/Watercolor/Prints
[directions]
 
April Camlin
Southeast - Johnston Square
439 E Preston St.
Post Office Garage
Baltimore, MD 21202
Fiber
[directions]
 
Dottie Campbell
Northwest - Hampden
3000 Chestnut Avenue
Studio #349
The Mill Centre
Baltimore, MD 21211
Photography
[directions]
 
Fidel Carey-Realmo
Southeast - Washington Hill
1444 E Baltimore St
Unit 3A
Artist Housing Inc.
Baltimore, MD 21231
(443) 518-0739
Painting
[directions]
 
Luann Carra Carra Art
Southeast - Fells Point
1918 Fleet St.
Baltimore, MD 21231
(410) 802-9918
Oil/Mosaic
[directions]