School 33 Art Center
Rauschenberg

Events

OVERVIEW  |   PARTICIPATING STUDIOS  |   INTERACTIVE MAP  |   REGISTRATION FORM

Open Studio Interactive Map 2018

Search


Or Filter By Artist/Studio/Building Name:

All Letters 

[ Previous Page    1  |   2  |   3  |   4  |   5  |   6  |   7  |   Next Page ]

Artist/Studio Name /
Address /
Studio Description/ Hours Directions Add to Itinerary?
Ronald R. Russell
Southeast - Washington Square
1442 E. Baltimore Street
Artists Housing
Baltimore, Maryland 21231
443-983-5938
Paint, Pencil, Assemblage, Photography
Saturday & Sunday (10am-6pm)
[directions]
 
Elizabeth Sampson Aside Gallery & Studios
Southeast - Station North Arts District
1501 Guilford Ave - Unit A103
Copycat Building
Baltimore, MD 21202
202-352-3968
Painting
Saturday & Sunday (10am-6pm)
[directions]
 
Sequoia Scavullo
Southwest - Mount Vernon
116 W. Mulberry Street
Platform Arts Center
Baltimore, Maryland 21201
410-991-6984
Oil Painting
Saturday & Sunday (10am-6pm)
[directions]
 
Albert Schweitzer
Northeast - Remington
501 W. 28th St
Baltimore, MD 21211
410-366-6722
Oils, Acrylics, Watercolor, Ceramic, Ink
Sunday (10am-2pm)
[directions]
 
Leslie Schwing
Southeast - Washington Square
1450 E. Baltimore St
Artists Housing
Baltimore, MD 21231
443-956-2459
Painting & Works on Paper
Saturday (2-6pm) & Sunday (10am-2pm)
[directions]
 
Sandra Sedmak Engel
Northwest - Hampden
3422 Beech Avenue
Baltimore, Maryland 21211
Encaustics, Oils, Drawing
Saturday (10am-6pm) & Sunday (10am-2pm)
[directions]
 
Donna Seeger Sedmak
Northwest - Hampden
3422 Beech Avenue
Baltimore, Maryland 21211
Jewelry
Saturday (10am-6pm) & Sunday (10am-2pm)
[directions]
 
Samantha Sethi
Southeast - Highland Town
3134 Eastern Avenue
Creative Alliance
Baltimore , Maryland 21224
410-276-1651
Interdisciplinary Sculpture
Saturday & Sunday (10am-6pm)
[directions]
 
Ernest Shaw Fletcher/Schwing Studio
Southeast - Station North Arts District
120 W. North Ave
The Motor House
Baltimore, MD 21201
443-527-9151
Painting & Drawing
Saturday (10am-2pm) & Sunday (2-6pm)
[directions]
 
Tony Shore
Southeast - Highlandtown
4401 Eastern Ave
Building 45 Crown Industrial Park
Baltimore, Maryland 21224
410-262-6454
Paintings
Saturday 10am-6pm
[directions]
 
Hae Won Sohn
Northwest - Mt. Washington
5707 Smith Ave.
Clayworks
Baltimore, MD 21209
410-578-1919
Clay
Saturday (2pm-4pm)
[directions]
 
Kathryn Sowinski
Southwest - Federal Hill
1623 Clarkson Street
Baltimore, Maryland 21230
Oil Painting, Watercolor Collage
Saturday (2pm-6pm) & Sunday (10am-2pm)
[directions]
 
Cardinal Space Alexander Jarman
Southwest - Bolton Hill
1758 Park Avenue
Baltimore, Maryland 21217
Gallery
Saturday (10am-6pm)
[directions]
 
Kathy Strauss
Southeast - Station North Arts District
Guilford Ave. & Federal St.
The Cork Factory
Baltimore, MD 21202
410-456-7174
Printmaking & Mixed Media Fibers
Saturday (10am-6pm)
[directions]
 
Make Studio
Northwest - Hampden
3326 Keswick Road
Schwing Arts Center
Baltimore, Maryland 21211
443-627-3502
Gallery
Saturday (10am-6pm)
[directions]
 
Daniel Stuelpnagel
Northwest - Hampden
3000 Chestnut Avenue - Studio #334
The Mill Centre
Baltimore, Maryland 21211
443.676.8978
Painting
Saturday & Sunday (10am-6pm)
[directions]
 
Elizabeth Sullivan
Southwest - Bromo Seltzer Arts District
21 S. Eutaw Street - Studio 1202
Bromo Arts Setlzer Arts Tower
Baltimore, Maryland 21202
443-874-3596
Oils & Encaustics
Saturday (10am-6pm) & Sunday (10am-2pm)
[directions]
 
Mary Swann
Southeast - Station North Arts District
Guilford Ave. & Federal St.
The Cork Factory
Baltimore, MD 21202
Oil Painting & Printmaking
Saturday (10am-2pm)
[directions]
 
Renee Tantillo
Northwest - Hampden
3000 Chestnut Avenue - Studio #9
The Mill Centre
Baltimore, Maryland 21211
Metal Sculpture, Functional Art, Lino Cuts
Saturday & Sunday (10am-6pm)
[directions]
 
M. Jordan Tierney
Southeast - Station North Arts District
2107 Pelham Ave
Baltimore, MD 21218
202-744-4077
Wood Sculpture, Assemblage, Collage
Saturday & Sunday (2pm-6pm)
[directions]