School 33 Art Center
Rauschenberg

Events

OVERVIEW  |   PARTICIPATING STUDIOS  |   INTERACTIVE MAP  |   REGISTRATION FORM

Open Studio Interactive Map 2018

Search


Or Filter By Artist/Studio/Building Name:

All Letters 

[ Previous Page    1  |   2  |   3  |   4  |   5  |   6  |   7  |   Next Page ]

Artist/Studio Name /
Address /
Studio Description/ Hours Directions Add to Itinerary?
Arena Players Gallery & Exhibition Space
Southwest - Seton Hill
801 McCulloh Street
Arena Playhouse
Baltimore, MD 21201
410-728-6500
Gallery
Saturday (2pm-6pm)& Sunday (10am-2pm)
[directions]
 
Gallery 1448
Northeast - Washington Square
1448 E. Baltimore Street
Artists Housing
Baltimore, MD 21231
443-956-2459
Gallery
Saturday & Sunday (10am-6pm)
[directions]
 
Brandon W. Ables
Southwest - Hollins Roundhouse
875 Hollins Avenue - Studio 13
UMBC IMDA MFA
Baltimore, MD 21230
Intermedia
Sunday (10am-6pm)
[directions]
 
Amber Eve Anderson
Southwest - Federal Hill
1427 Light Street - Studio 105
School 33 Art Center
Baltimore, MD 21230
443-263-4350
Multidisciplinary
Saturday (10-6pm) & Sunday (2-6pm)
[directions]
 
Grant Arnold Anderson
Southeast - Station North Arts District
Guilford Ave. & Federal St.
The Cork Factory
Baltimore, MD 21202
Oil Painting
Saturday & Sunday (10am-6pm)
[directions]
 
Potters Guild of Baltimore
Northwest - Hampden
3600 Clipper Mill Road - Suite 101
Baltimore , Maryland 21231
410-235-4884
Gallery
Saturday & Sunday (2pm-6pm)
[directions]
 
Christopher Batten
Southeast - Highlandtown
3134 Eastern Avenue
Creative Alliance
Baltimore, Maryland 21224
4102761651
Painting
Saturday & Sunday (10am-6pm)
[directions]
 
Mary Baum
Southwest - Federal Hill
1427 Light Street - Studio 202
School 33 Art Center
Baltimore, MD 21230
Mixed Media
Saturday (10am-6pm) & Sunday (10am-2pm)
[directions]
 
Kyle J. Beaur
Southeast - Highlandtown
4401 Fait Ave.
Crown, Cork & Seal
Baltimore, MD 21224
618-218-1460
Sculpture
Saturday & Sunday (10am-6pm)
[directions]
 
Jennifer Berk
Northwest - Woodberry
3500 Parkdale Avenue - Suite Q
Parkdale Building 1
Baltimore, MD 21211
443-286-4955
Acrylic Painting & Mixed Media
Saturday & Sunday (2pm-6pm)
[directions]
 
Mary Bickford
Southeast - Fells Point
517 S. Wolfe St
Baltimore, MD 21231
443-277-4348
Oil Painting
Sunday (10am-6pm)
[directions]
 
Claudia Bismark
Southeast - Washington Square
1444 E. Baltimore Street
Artists Housing
Baltimore, Maryland 21231
410-292-7067
Watercolors, Acrylics, Oils, Drawings, Prints
Sunday (2pm-6pm)
[directions]
 
Amy Jean Boebel
Southwest - Bromo Seltzer Arts District
21 S. Eutaw Street - Studio 402/403
Bromo Seltzer Arts Tower
Baltimore , Maryland 21202
415-310-8886
Fiber, Wire Sculptures, Wearables
Saturday & Sunday (2-6pm)
[directions]
 
Chinen Aimi Bouillon
Southwest - Hollins Roundhouse
875 Hollins Avenue - Studio 9
UMBC IMDA MFA
Baltimore, MD 21230
Multimedia
Saturday & Sunday (10am-6pm)
[directions]
 
Scott G. Brooks
Southeast - Mount Vernon
11 E. Read Street - Unit 2
Baltimore, MD 21202
202-387-8348
Oil Painting, Drawing, Prints
Saturday & Sunday (10am-6pm)
[directions]
 
Cynthia Brower and Sidney Brower
Northwest - Roland Park
111 Deepdene Road
Baltimore, Maryland 21210
Prints, Painting, Woven Scarves
Saturday & Sunday (2pm-6pm)
[directions]
 
Wes Brown
Northwest - Mt. Washington
5707 Smith Ave.
Clayworks
Baltimore, MD 21209
410-578-1919
Clay
Saturday (2pm-4pm)
[directions]
 
Elizabeth J. Cadwalader
Northwest - Hampden
3000 Chestnut Avenue
The Mill Centre
Baltimore, MD 21211
410-804-7388
Oil, Watercolor, Printmaking
Saturday & Sunday (10am-6pm)
[directions]
 
Dottie Campbell
Northwest - Hampden
3000 Chestnut Avenue - Studio #349
The Mill Centre
Baltimore, Maryland 21211
410-243-0475
Photography & Jewelry
Saturday & Sunday (2pm-6pm)
[directions]
 
Emily Campbell
Southeast - Station North Arts District
100 W. 22nd Street
K-Town Studios
Baltimore, MD 21218
814-490-9260
Drawing, Painting, Installation
Saturday (2pm-6pm)
[directions]