School 33 Art Center
Rauschenberg

Events

OVERVIEW  |   PARTICIPATING STUDIOS  |   INTERACTIVE MAP  |   REGISTRATION FORM

Open Studio Interactive Map 2018

Search


Or Filter By Artist/Studio/Building Name:

All Letters 

[ Previous Page    1  |   2  |   3  |   4  |   5  |   6  |   7  |   Next Page ]

Artist/Studio Name /
Address /
Studio Description/ Hours Directions Add to Itinerary?
Emily Campbell
Southeast - Station North Arts District
100 W. 22nd Street
K-Town Studios
Baltimore, MD 21218
814-490-9260
Drawing, Painting, Installation
Saturday (2pm-6pm)
[directions]
 
Fidel Carey-Realmo
Southeast - Washington Sq
1444 E. Baltimore Street - Studio 3
Artists Housing
Baltimore, MD 21231
443-518-0739
Found Object Paintings
Saturday & Sunday (10am-6pm)
[directions]
 
Lauren Case
Southeast - Washington Square
1440 E. Baltimore Street
Artists Housing
Baltimore, Maryland 21231
410-710-9478
Collage, Mixed Media, Assembage
Saturday & Sunday (2pm-6pm)
[directions]
 
Lynn Cazabon
Southwest - Federal Hill
1427 Light Street - Studio 201
School 33 Art Center
Baltimore , Maryland 21230
443-622-8380
Photography & Mixed Media
Saturday & Sunday (2-6pm)
[directions]
 
Cheeny Celebrado-Royer
Southwest - Federal Hill
1427 Light Street - Studio 108
School 33 Art Center
Baltimore, MD 21230
Installation, Sculpture, Painting
Saturday & Sunday (10am-6pm)
[directions]
 
Jason Charney
Southwest - Hollins Roundhouse
875 Hollins Avenue - Studio 15
UMBC IMDA MFA
Baltimore, MD 21230
Sound, Media, Sculpture
Saturday & Sunday (10am-6pm)
[directions]
 
Mina Cheon
Southeast - Station North Arts District
100 W. 22nd Street
K-Town Studios
Baltimore, MD 21218
New Media
Saturday (2pm-6pm)
[directions]
 
Hamilton Arts Collective - Hamilton Gallery
Northeast - Hamilton
5502 Harford Rd
Baltimore, MD 21214
(410) 598-9277
Gallery
Saturday (2pm-6pm) & Sunday (10am-2pm)
[directions]
 
Danielle Criqui
Southeast - Station North Arts District
100 W. 22nd Street
K-Town Studios
Baltimore, MD 21218
Photography and Painting
Saturday (2pm-6pm)
[directions]
 
Pamela Crockett
Northwest - Woodberry
3500 Parkdale Avenue
Parkdale Building 1
Baltimore, Maryland 21211
Oils & Mixed Media Collage
Sunday (10am-6pm)
[directions]
 
Janice Crum Lifeforms Studios
Southeast - Washington Sq
1440 E. Baltimore Street - Studio 3C
Artists Housing
Baltimore, MD 21231
Paper, Clay, Paint, Mixed Media
Saturday & Sunday (10am-6pm)
[directions]
 
Emily Cucalon
Southeast - Mount Vernon
218 E. Preston St
Baltimore, MD 21202
508-561-2632
Printmaking
Saturday & Sunday (10am-6pm)
[directions]
 
Lania D'Agostino
Southwest - Federal Hill
1440 Light Street
Baltimore, Maryland 21230
Painting, Sculpture, Life Cast Figures
Saturday (10am-6pm) & Sunday (10am-2pm)
[directions]
 
Jessica Damen
Northwest - Woodberry
3500 Parkdale Avenue - Suite 24
Parkdale Building 1
Baltimore, Maryland 21211
301-919-9351
Oil Paintings, Ink Brush Paintings, Giclée Prints
Saturday & Sunday (10am-6pm)
[directions]
 
Chanan Delivuk
Northwest - Hampden
3100 Falls Cliff Road
The Fox Building
Baltimore, Maryland 21211
Intermedia, Digital Art, Video, Audio, Installation, Photography
Saturday & Sunday (2pm-6pm)
[directions]
 
John Dunn Ferguson
Southeast - Station North Arts District
Guilford Ave. & Federal St.
The Cork Factory
Baltimore, MD 21202
410-455-9219
Metal Sculpture
Saturday & Sunday 10am-2pm
[directions]
 
Claire Dupree
Southwest - Mount Vernon
116 W. Mulberry Street
Platform Arts Center
Baltimore, Maryland 21201
Textile, Sculpture, Painting, Performance
Saturday & Sunday (2pm-6pm)
[directions]
 
Deric Emry
Northwest - Woodberry
2121 Druid Park Drive
Woodberry Studios
Baltimore, Maryland 21211
Charcoal Drawing & Oil Painting
Saturday & Sunday (2pm-6pm)
[directions]
 
Neil E. Feather
Northwest - Woodberry
2121 Druid Park Drive
Woodberry Studios
Baltimore, Maryland 21211
Kinetic Sound Sculpture
Saturday & Sunday (2pm-6pm)
[directions]
 
Art Gallery of Fells Point on the Avenue
Northwest - Hampden
825 W. 36th Street
Baltimore, Maryland 21211
410-326-1272
Gallery
Saturday & Sunday, 10am-6pm
[directions]