School 33 Art Center
Rauschenberg

Events

OVERVIEW  |   PARTICIPATING STUDIOS  |   INTERACTIVE MAP  |   REGISTRATION FORM

Open Studio Interactive Map 2017

Search


Or Filter By Artist/Studio/Building Name:

All Letters 

[ Previous Page    1  |   2  |   3  |   4  |   5  |   6  |   7  |   8  |   Next Page ]

Artist/Studio Name /
Address /
Studio Description/ Hours Directions Add to Itinerary?
Y:ART Gallery and Fine Gifts
Southeast - Highlandtown Arts and Entertainment District
3402 Gough Street
Baltimore, Maryland 21224
(443) 928-2272
clay and painting
Saturday & Sunday 10am-2pm
[directions]
 
Greg Fletcher Gallery 1448
Southeast - Washington Square
1448 East Baltimore St
Artists Housing, Inc.
Baltimore, Maryland 21231
(443) 956-2459

Saturday & Sunday 10am-6pm
[directions]
 
Carrie Fucile
Northwest - Woodberry
3500 Parkdale Avenue
Parkdale Building 1
Baltimore, Maryland 21211
sound, installation, performance, sculpture
Saturday & Sunday 2-6pm
[directions]
 
Alice Gadzinski
Southeast - Highlandtown Arts and Entertainment District
3134 Eastern Ave
Studio 2
Creative Alliance
Baltimore, Maryland 21224
sculpture and mixed media
Saturday & Sunday 10am-6pm
[directions]
 
Fleckenstein Gallery
Northwest - Hampden
3316 Keswick Road
(410) 366-3669
Baltimore, Maryland 21211

Saturday 2-6pm
[directions]
 
SpaceCamp Gallery
Southeast - Station North Arts and Entertainment District
16 W North Ave
Baltimore, Maryland 21201

Sunday 2-6pm
[directions]
 
Terrault Gallery
Southwest - Bromo Seltzer Arts and Entertainment District
218 W Saratoga Street
3rd Floor
Maryland Art Place
Baltimore, Maryland 21201
(336) 707-5511

Saturday 2-6pm
[directions]
 
Jeffrey Gangwisch
Southwest - Hollins Market
875 Hollins Street
Studio 2
UMBC IMDA MFA
Baltimore, Maryland 21201
(484) 667-3055
digital video, 3D photography, installation
Saturday & Sunday 10am-6pm
[directions]
 
Joseph Germershausen
Southeast - Washington Hill
1450 E Baltimore Street
3rd Floor
Artists Housing
Baltimore, Maryland 21231
mixed media
Saturday, October 7, 2-6pm Sunday, October 8, 2-6pm
[directions]
 
Breon Gilleran
Southeast - Station North Arts and Entertainment District
405 E Oliver St
Oliver Street Studios
Baltimore, Maryland 21202
(410) 458-0948
mixed media, sculpture, works on paper
Saturday 10am-6pm
[directions]
 
Jerry Allen Gilmore
Southeast - Highlandtown Arts and Entertainment District
3136 Eastern Ave
Studio H
Creative Alliance
Baltimore, Maryland 21224
works on paper
Saturday & Sunday 10am-6pm
[directions]
 
Sara Grose
Southeast - Station North Arts and Entertainment District
2031 Maryland Avenue
Resort Studios
Baltimore, Maryland 21218
sculpture and painting
Saturday, October 7 & Sunday, October 8
[directions]
 
Rachel Guardiola
Southwest - Federal Hill
1427 Light St
Studio 106
School 33 Art Center
Baltimore, Maryland 21230
interdisciplinary, photography and multimedia
Saturday & Sunday 10am-6pm
[directions]
 
Jessi Hardesty
Southeast - Highlandtown Arts and Entertainment District
4401 Eastern Avenue
Crown, Cork & Seal
Baltimore, Maryland 21224
(443) 340-5334
relief printmaking, painting, drawing
Saturday & Sunday, 10am-6pm
[directions]
 
Maren Henson
Southeast - Station North Arts and Entertainment District
1501 Guilford Avenue
Copy Cat Building
Baltimore, Maryland 21202
(361) 548-6110
drawing and paper installations, sound and video
Sunday, October 8
[directions]
 
Daniel Herman
Southeast - Station North Arts District
1601 Guilford Avenue
Cork Factory
Baltimore, Maryland 21202
stained glass, drawing, painting, found object sculptures
Saturday, October 7 & Sunday, October 8
[directions]
 
Taha Heydari
Southwest - Federal Hill
1427 Light St
Studio 107
School 33 Art Center
Baltimore, Maryland 21230
painting
Saturday & Sunday 10am-6pm
[directions]
 
Carol Higgs
Southeast - Station North Arts and Entertainment District
302 E. Federal Street
Cork Factory
Baltimore, Maryland 21202
(410) 948-6456
watercolor, ink, woodcut
Saturday, October 7, 10am-6pm
[directions]
 
Kenneth Hilker
Southeast - Station North Arts and Entertainment District
401 E Oliver Street
Baltimore, Maryland 21202
painting and drawing
Saturday, October 7 & Sunday, October 8
[directions]
 
Jim Hillmann
Southeast - Station North Arts and Entertainment District
302 E. Federal Street
Cork Factory
Baltimore, Maryland 21202
(410) 963-8837
painting and metal sculpture
Saturday & Sunday 10am-6pm Normal 0 false false false EN-US X-NONE X-NONE ...
[directions]