School 33 Art Center
Rauschenberg

Events

OVERVIEW  |   PARTICIPATING STUDIOS  |   INTERACTIVE MAP  |   REGISTRATION FORM

Open Studio Interactive Map 2018

Search


Or Filter By Artist/Studio/Building Name:

All Letters 

[ Previous Page    1  |   2  |   3  |   4  |   5  |   6  |   7  |   Next Page ]

Artist/Studio Name /
Address /
Studio Description/ Hours Directions Add to Itinerary?
Timothy J. Horjus
Northeast - Remington
400 W. 24th St.
Baltimore, MD 21211
443-253-0136
Painting
Saturday & Sunday (10am-6pm)
[directions]
 
Annie Howe Annie Howe Papercuts
Northeast - Hamilton Lauraville
3000 Rosekemp Ave.
Hamilton, MD 21214
Handmade Papercuts
Saturday (10am-6pm)
[directions]
 
Farida Hughes Aside Gallery & Studios
Southeast - Station North Arts District
401 E. Oliver St.
401 Oliver St.
Baltimore, MD 21202
434-250-0261
Mixed Media & Painting
Saturday & Sunday (10am-6pm)
[directions]
 
Luke Ikard
Southwest - Federal Hill
1427 Light Street - Studio 202
School 33 Art Center
Baltimore, Maryland 21230
Mixed Media
Saturday & Sunday (10am-6pm)
[directions]
 
Kei Ito
Southeast - Highlandtown
3134 Eastern Avenue
Creative Alliance
Baltimore, Maryland 21224
4102761651
Photography & Illustration
Saturday & Sunday (10am-6pm)
[directions]
 
Janet Little Jeffers
Southwest - Bromo Seltzer Arts District
21 S. Eutaw Street - Studio 1203-1204
Bromo Seltzer Arts Tower
Baltimore, Maryland 21202
410-353-9789
Photography
Saturday & Sunday (10am-6pm)
[directions]
 
Baltimore Jewelry Center
Southeast -
10 E. North Ave. - Suite 130
Baltimore, MD 21202
410-243-0479
Metals, Jewelry
Saturday & Sunday (10am-6pm)
[directions]
 
Jeremy Jirsa
Southeast - Highlandtown
4401 Fait Ave.
Crown, Cork & Seal
Baltimore, MD 21224
443-421-7093
Sculpture, Painting, Installation
Saturday & Sunday (10am-6pm)
[directions]
 
Tiffany Jones
Southwest - Federal Hill
1427 Light Street - Studio 204
School 33 Art Center
Baltimore, MD 21230
Photography & Mixed Media
Saturday (10am-6pm) & Sunday (2-6pm)
[directions]
 
Sanzi Kermes
Northwest - Remington
420 Fawcett Street
Baltimore, MD 21211
410-243-0588
Installation, Screen Printing, Letterpress, Origami
Saturday (10am-2pm) and Sunday (2pm-6pm)
[directions]
 
Ashley G Kidner
Northwest - Hampden
3000 Chestnut Avenue
The Mill Centre
Baltimore, Maryland 21211
410-746-0272
Paintings, Asemblages, Installation
Saturday & Sunday (10am-6pm)
[directions]
 
Karen Klinedinst
Northwest - Hampden
3000 Chestnut Avenue - Studio #337
The Mill Centre
Baltimore, Maryland 21211
443-676-1596
Photography
Saturday & Sunday (10am-6pm)
[directions]
 
Pamela Kostmayer
Northwest - Hampden
3000 Chestnut Avenue
The Mill Centre
Baltimore, Maryland 21211
Mixed Media
Saturday & Sunday (10am-6pm)
[directions]
 
Nancy Linden Nancy Linden Studio
Southeast - Station North Arts District
Guilford Ave. & Federal St.
The Cork Factory
Baltimore, MD 21202
Charcoal, Oil, Collage, Installation
Saturday & Sunday (10am-6pm)
[directions]
 
Lauren R. Lyde
Southwest - Federal Hill
1427 Light Street - Studio 203
School 33 Art Center
Baltimore, MD 21230
410-603-7292
Oil, Graphite, Mixed media
Saturday & Sunday (10am-6pm)
[directions]
 
Devin Mack
Southeast - Station North Arts District
401 E. Oliver St.
401 Oliver St.
Baltimore, MD 21202
410-499-6333
Metal & Wire Sculpture
Saturday & Sunday (10am-6pm)
[directions]
 
Jonathan E. Maxwell
Southwest - Federal Hill
1440 Light Street
Baltimore, Maryland 21230
Metal & Mixed Media
Saturday (10am-6pm)
[directions]
 
Jennifer McBrien jennyjen42
Northwest - Hampden
3000 Chestnut Avenue - Studio #219
The Mill Centre
Baltimore, Maryland 21211
410-206-8400
Fiber
Saturday & Sunday (10am-6pm)
[directions]
 
Christina L McCleary
Southeast - Washington Square
1438 E. Baltimore Street
Artists Housing
Baltimore, Maryland 21231
Ceramics
Saturday & Sunday (10am-6pm)
[directions]
 
Vicki McComas
Southeast - Fells Point
1740 Aliceanna St.
Baltimore, MD 21231
410-327-6635
Ceramics and Jewelry
Saturday & Sunday (2pm-6pm)
[directions]