School 33 Art Center
Rauschenberg

Events

OVERVIEW  |   PARTICIPATING STUDIOS  |   INTERACTIVE MAP  |   REGISTRATION FORM

Open Studio Interactive Map 2018

Search


Or Filter By Artist/Studio/Building Name:

All Letters 

[ Previous Page    1  |   2  |   3  |   4  |   5  |   6  |   7  |   Next Page ]

Artist/Studio Name /
Address /
Studio Description/ Hours Directions Add to Itinerary?
Vicki McComas
Southeast - Fells Point
1740 Aliceanna St.
Baltimore, MD 21231
410-327-6635
Ceramics and Jewelry
Saturday & Sunday (2pm-6pm)
[directions]
 
Bruce McKaig
Southeast - Washington Sq
1444 E. Baltimore Street - Studio 2A
Artists Housing
Baltimore, MD 21231
4439562459
Photography, Video, Sculpture
Saturday & Sunday (2-6pm)
[directions]
 
Marianna Mills
Southwest - Bromo Seltzer Arts District
21 S. Eutaw Street - Studio 702
Bromo Seltzer Arts Tower
Baltimore, Maryland 21202
443-939-4158
Photography, Painting, Jewelry
Saturday & Sunday (10am-6pm)
[directions]
 
Micah Moon
Southeast - Washington Square
1442 E. Baltimore Street
Artists Housing
Baltimore, Maryland 21231
Pen & Ink
Saturday & Sunday (10am-6pm)
[directions]
 
Mandy Morrison
Southwest - Hollins Roundhouse
875 Hollins Ave.
UMBC IMDA MFA
Baltimore, MD 21230
347-742-6143
Video
Saturday & Sunday (2pm-6pm)
[directions]
 
Paul Napoleon Moscatt Studio 3N
Southeast - Station North Arts District
Guilford Ave. & Federal St.
The Cork Factory
Baltimore, MD 21202
Oil, Acrylic, Watercolor, Charcoal
Saturday & Sunday (10am-6pm)
[directions]
 
Galerie Myrtis
Southeast - Station North Arts District
2224 N. Charles St
Baltimore, MD 21218
410-235-3711
Gallery
Sunday (2pm-6pm)
[directions]
 
Sally-Sanford Ney Studio 215
Northwest - Hampden
3000 Chestnut Avenue
The Mill Centre
Baltimore, Maryland 21211
410-236-5098
Oil and Watercolor Paintings, Drawings, Prints, Mixed Media
Saturday & Sunday (10am-6pm)
[directions]
 
Jared Nicodemus The Operating Room
Northeast - Remington
400 W. 24th St.
Baltimore, MD 21211
Metals & Painting
Saturday & Sunday (10am-6pm)
[directions]
 
Bryan O'Neill
Southwest - Hollins Roundhouse
875 Hollins Ave. - Studio 7
UMBC IMDA MFA
Baltimore, MD 21230
732-272-7378
Sculpture, Photography, Intermedia, Digital Art
Saturday & Sunday (10am-6pm)
[directions]
 
Corynne Ostermann Aside Gallery & Studios
Southeast - Station North Arts District
1501 Guilford Ave - Unit A100
Copycat Building
Baltimore, MD 21202
630-901-7042
Oil, Latex, Watercolor
Saturday & Sunday (10am-6pm)
[directions]
 
A Workshop of Our Own
Northwest - Woodberry
1780 Union Avenue
Baltimore, Maryland 21211
Wood, Furniture, Clay
Saturday & Sunday (10am-6pm)
[directions]
 
Melissa Penley Cormier
Northwest - Hampden
3100 Falls Cliff Road - Studio 4
The Fox
Baltimore, Maryland 21211
Photography, Drawing, Installation
Saturday & Sunday (10am-2pm)
[directions]
 
Jason Piccoli
Northwest - Mt. Washington
5707 Smith Ave.
Clayworks
Baltimore, MD 21209
410-578-1919
Clay
Saturday (2pm-4pm)
[directions]
 
Hannah Pierce
Northwest - Mt. Washington
5707 Smith Ave.
Clayworks
Baltimore, MD 21209
410-578-1919
Clay
Saturday 2pm-4pm
[directions]
 
Lynn Poshepny
Northwest - Hampden
3000 Chestnut Avenue
The Mill Centre
Baltimore, Maryland 21211
Encaustic & Mixed Media
Saturday & Sunday (10am-6pm)
[directions]
 
Maksym Prykhodko
Southwest - Hollins Roundhouse
875 Hollins Ave.
UMBC IMDA MFA
Baltimore, MD 21230
262-397-6933
Multimedia, Electronics, Digital Arts
Saturday & Sunday (10am-6pm)
[directions]
 
Katie Pumphey
Southeast - Highlandtown
4401 Fait Ave.
Crown, Cork & Seal
Baltimore, MD 21224
301-639-3483
Painting
Saturday and Sunday (10am - 6pm)
[directions]
 
Tommy Roberts
Southwest - Bromo Seltzer Arts District
21 S. Eutaw Street - 14th Floor
Bromo Seltzer Arts Tower
Baltimore, Maryland 21202
443-938-5937
Oil Painting, Drawing, Watercolor
Saturday & Sunday (10am-2pm)
[directions]
 
Kevin Rohde
Northwest - Mt. Washington
5707 Smith Ave.
Clayworks
Baltimore, MD 21209
410-578-1919
Clay
Saturday (2pm-4pm)
[directions]