School 33 Art Center
Rauschenberg

Events

OVERVIEW  |   PARTICIPATING STUDIOS  |   INTERACTIVE MAP  |   REGISTRATION FORM

Open Studio Interactive Map 2017

Search


Or Filter By Artist/Studio/Building Name:

All Letters 

[ Previous Page    1  |   2  |   3  |   4  |   5  |   6  |   7  |   8  |   Next Page ]

Artist/Studio Name /
Address /
Studio Description/ Hours Directions Add to Itinerary?
Bryan O'Neill
Southwest - Hollins Market
875 Hollins Market
Studio 6
UMBC IMDA MFA
Baltimore, Maryland 21201
(732) 272-7378
sculpture and photography
Saturday & Sunday 10am-6pm
[directions]
 
Potters Guild of Baltimore
Northwest - Hampden
3600 Clipper Mill Road
Studio 101
Baltimore, Maryland 21211
(410) 235-4884
Gallery
Saturday & Sunday 10am-6pm
[directions]
 
Jill Orlov Furnished Furniture by Jill Orlov
Northwest - Hampden
3000 Chestnut Avenue
Studio 009
Mill Centre
Baltimore, Maryland 21211
(410) 608-1698
metal and architectural salvage
Saturday & Sunday 10am-6pm
[directions]
 
Erica Page Currency Studios
Southeast - Highlandtown Arts and Entertainment District
4401 Eastern Avenue
Building 45, Unit 1H
Baltimore, Maryland 21224
fabric & apparel
Saturday, October 7 & Sunday, October 8, 2-6pm
[directions]
 
Steven Pearson
Southeast - Station North Arts and Entertainment District
405 E Oliver St
Oliver Street Studios
Baltimore, Maryland 21202
(443) 605-5979
acrylic, oil, graphite, charcoal
Saturday 10am-6pm
[directions]
 
Sara Perone
Southeast - Station North Arts and Entertainment District
2031 Maryland Avenue
Resort Studios
Baltimore, Maryland 21218
photography
Saturday 10am-2pm & Sunday 10am-6pm
[directions]
 
Ben Piwowar
Southeast - Station North Arts and Entertainment District
405 E Oliver St
Oliver Street Studios
Baltimore, Maryland 21202
painting, drawing, installation
Saturday 10am-6pm
[directions]
 
Lynn Poshepny
Northwest - Hampden
3000 Chestnut Avenue
Studio 224
Mill Centre
Baltimore, Maryland 21211
beeswax encaustics, mixed media
Saturday, October 7 & Sunday, October 8
[directions]
 
Katie Pumphrey
Southeast - Highlandtown Arts and Entertainment District
4401 Eastern Avenue
Building 45
Crown, Cork & Seal
Baltimore, Maryland 21224
(301) 639-3483
painting, drawing, installation
Saturday & Sunday 10am-6pm
[directions]
 
Nicole Ringel
Southwest - Hollins Market
875 Hollins Market
Studio 5
UMBC IMDA MFA
Baltimore, Maryland 21231
(301) 524-1703
intermedia installation and performance
Saturday & Sunday 10am-6pm
[directions]
 
Tommy Roberts
Southwest - Bromo Seltzer Arts and Entertainment District
21 S. Eutaw Street
Studio 1403
Bromo Seltzer Arts Tower
Baltimore, Maryland 21201
(410) 464-2480
painting and drawing oil pastel
Saturday & Sunday 10am-6pm
[directions]
 
Donna Rose
Southeast - Washington Square
1448 East Baltimore St
Studio 1426
Artists Housing, Inc.
Baltimore, Marland 21231
sculpture
Saturday & Sunday 10am-6pm
[directions]
 
Cornel Rubino
Northwest - Woodberry
2121 Druid Park Drive
Woodberry Studios
Baltimore, Maryland 21211
mixed media
Saturday, October 7, 2-6pm & Sunday, October 8, 2-6pm
[directions]
 
Laura Vernon Russel Lifeforms Studios
Southeast - Washington Square
1440 E Baltimore Street
Studio 2D
Artists Housing, Inc.
Baltimore, Maryland 21224
(443) 983-5937
mixed media
Saturday & Sunday 10am-6pm
[directions]
 
Ronald Russel
Southeast - Washington Square
1442 E Baltimore Street
Artists Housing, Inc.
Baltimore, Maryland 21224
(443) 983-5938
painting, drawing, assemblage
Saturday & Sunday 10am-6pm
[directions]
 
Anita Schreibman
Northwest - Woodberry
3500 Parkdale Avenue
Parkdale Building 1
Baltimore, Maryland 21211
(410) 458-5139
printmaking, textiles, installation, sculpture, collage
Saturday 2-6pm
[directions]
 
Leslie Schwing Gallery 1448
Southeast - Washington Square
1448 East Baltimore St
Artists Housing, Inc.
Baltimore, Maryland 21231
(443) 956-2459
mixed media
Saturday & Sunday 10am-6pm
[directions]
 
Samanth Sethi
Southeast - Highlandtown Arts and Entertainment District
3134 Eastern Ave
Studio 4
Creative Alliance
Baltimore, Maryland 21224
sculpture, installation, video
Saturday, October 7, 10am-2pm & Sunday, October 8, 2-6pm
[directions]
 
Ernest Shaw Micro Studio
Southeast - Station North Arts and Entertainment District
120 W. North Avenue
Motor House
Baltimore, Maryland 21202
(443) 527-9151
acrylic, graphite, water color, mixed media
Saturday & Sunday 10am-6pm
[directions]
 
Ginevra Shay
Southeast - Station North Arts and Entertainment District
405 E Oliver St
Oliver Street Studios
Baltimore, Maryland 21202
photography, works on paper, sculpture
Saturday 2-6pm
[directions]