School 33 Art Center
Rauschenberg

Events

OVERVIEW  |   PARTICIPATING STUDIOS  |   INTERACTIVE MAP  |   REGISTRATION FORM

Open Studio Interactive Map 2017

Search


Or Filter By Artist/Studio/Building Name:

All Letters 

[ Previous Page    1  |   2  |   3  |   4  |   5  |   6  |   7  |   8  |   Next Page ]

Artist/Studio Name /
Address /
Studio Description/ Hours Directions Add to Itinerary?
Lauren Case
Southeast - Washington Square
1448 East Baltimore St
Studio 3A
Artists Housing, Inc.
Baltimore, Maryland 21231
(410) 710-9478
drawing, painting, collage, mixed media, assemblage
Saturday & Sunday 10am-6pm
[directions]
 
Lynn Cazabon
Southwest - Federal Hill
1427 Light St
Studio 201
School 33 Art Center
Baltimore, Maryland 21230
(443) 622-8380
photography, time-based media
Saturday & Sunday 10am-6pm
[directions]
 
Baltimore Jewelry Center
Southeast - Station North Arts and Entertainment District
10 E North Avenue
Suite 130
Baltimore, Maryland 21202
(410) 243-0479
metal and jewelry
Saturday & Sunday 10am-6pm
[directions]
 
Jason Charney
Southwest - Hollins Market
875 Hollins Market
Studio 16
UMBC IMDA MFA
Baltimore, Maryland 21201

Saturday & Sunday 10am-6pm
[directions]
 
Bobby Coleman
Southeast - Highlandtown Arts and Entertainment District
4401 Eastern Avenue
Building 45, Unit 3A
Crown, Cork & Seal
Baltimore, Maryland 21224
latex and spray paint
Saturday, October 7 & Sunday, October 8
[directions]
 
Pamela Crockett
Northwest - Woodberry
3500 Parkdale Avenue
Studio 4A
Parkdale Building 1
Baltimore, Maryland 21211
(410) 823-8058
oil paint and mixed media
Saturday & Sunday 10am-6pm
[directions]
 
Janice Crum
Southeast - Washington Square
1448 East Baltimore St
Studio 3E
Artists Housing, Inc.
Baltimore, Maryland 21231
(410) 440-4927
ceramics and mixed media
Saturday & Sunday 10am-6pm
[directions]
 
Emily Cucalon PaperBase
Southwest - Mount Vernon
218 E Preston
The Preston
Baltimore, Maryland 21202
(508) 561-2632
printmaking
Saturday 10am-6pm & Sunday 10am-2pm
[directions]
 
Lania D'Agostino D'Agostino Studios
Southwest - Federal Hill
1440 Light St
Baltimore, Maryland 21230
painting & sculpture
Saturday, October 7, 10am-6pm
[directions]
 
Adam Davies
Southeast - Highlandtown Arts and Entertainment District
3134 Eastern Ave
Studio 8
Creative Alliance
Baltimore, Maryland 21224
(410) 276-1651
photography
Saturday 10am-6pm
[directions]
 
Maureen Delaney
Southeast - Highlandtown Arts and Entertainment District
4401 Eastern Avenue
Building 46C, Unit 3I
Crown, Cork & Seal
Baltimore, Maryland 21224
oil, acrylic and graphite painting
Saturday, October 7 & Sunday, October 8
[directions]
 
Michelle Dickson
Northwest - Woodberry
3500 Parkdale Avenue
Parkdale Building 1
Baltimore, Maryland 21211
sculpture, drawing, mixed media
Saturday 10am-6pm & Sunday 10am-2pm
[directions]
 
Emily Dierkes
Southeast - Station North Arts and Entertainment District
401 E Oliver Street
Baltimore, Maryland 21202
painting, sculpture, fiber, collage
Saturday, October 7 & Sunday, October 8
[directions]
 
Sara Dittrich
Northwest - Woodberry
2121 Druid Park Drive
Woodberry Studios
Baltimore, Maryland 21211
(513) 515-7523
sculpture and performance
Saturday & Sunday 2-6pm
[directions]
 
Martha Dougherty
Southwest - Bromo Seltzer Arts and Entertainment District
21 S. Eutaw Street
Studio 803
Bromo Seltzer Arts Tower
Baltimore, Maryland 21201
(410) 371-0004
watercolor
Saturday, October 7, 10am-6pm
[directions]
 
Neil Feather
Northwest - Woodberry
2121 Druid Park Drive
Woodberry Studios
Baltimore, Maryland 21211
(443) 695-7980
experimental musical instruments, kinectic sound sculpture
Saturday & Sunday 2-6pm
[directions]
 
Art Gallery of Fells Point
Southeast - Hampden
825 W 36th Street
Baltimore, Maryland 21211
(410) 327-1272

Saturday, October 7 & Sunday, October 8
[directions]
 
Matt Fenton 4
Southwest - Bromo Seltzer Arts and Entertainment District
21 S. Eutaw Street
Studio 1402
Bromo Seltzer Arts Tower
Baltimore, Maryland 21201
(410) 236-9412
oil, watercolor, pastel painting
Saturday & Sunday 10am-6pm
[directions]
 
Alana Ferguson
Southeast - Highlandtown Arts and Entertainment District
4401 Eastern Avenue
Building 45, Unit 5E
Baltimore, Maryland 21224
painting, collage, sculpture
Saturday, October 7
[directions]
 
John Ferguson
Southeast - Station North Arts and Entertainment District
302 E. Federal Street
Cork Factory
Baltimore, Maryland 21202
(410) 736-3716
fabricated metal scultpure
Saturday & Sunday 10am-6pm
[directions]