School 33 Art Center
Rauschenberg

Events

OVERVIEW  |   PARTICIPATING STUDIOS  |   INTERACTIVE MAP  |   REGISTRATION FORM

Open Studio Interactive Map 2018

Search


Or Filter By Artist/Studio/Building Name:

All Letters 

[ Previous Page    1  |   2  |   3  |   4  |   5  |   6  |   7  |   Next Page ]

Artist/Studio Name /
Address /
Studio Description/ Hours Directions Add to Itinerary?
Matt Fenton 4
Southwest - Bromo Seltzer Arts District
21 S. Eutaw Street - Studio 1403
Bromo Seltzer Arts Tower
Baltimore, Maryland 21202
410-236-9412
Oil, Watercolor Pastel
Saturday & Sunday (10am-6pm)
[directions]
 
Alana Ferguson
Southeast - Highlandtown
4401 Fait Ave. - Studio #5E
Crown, Cork & Seal
Baltimore, MD 21224
917-509-8601
Mixed Media and Painting
Saturday (2-6pm) & Sunday (10am-2pm)
[directions]
 
Alfonso Fernandez
Southeast - Highlandtown
3134 Eastern Avenue
Creative Alliance
Baltimore, Maryland 21224
4102761651
Painting
Saturday & Sunday (10am-6pm)
[directions]
 
Elaine Fisher
Southeast - Station North Arts District
1501 Guilford Ave
Copycat Building
Baltimore, MD 21202
Object Assemblage, Photography, Video
Saturday & Sunday (10am-6pm)
[directions]
 
Fleckenstein Gallery
Northwest - Hampden
3316 Keswick Road
Baltimore, Maryland 21211
410-366-3669
Gallery
Saturday (10am-6pm)
[directions]
 
MAX Gallery
Southeast - Highlandtown
126 N. Madeira St
Baltimore, MD 21231
410-804-7459
Gallery
Saturday & Sunday (10am-6pm)
[directions]
 
YART Gallery & Fine Gifts Saratoga Trunk
Southeast - Highlandtown
3402 Gough St
Baltimore, MD 21224
443-928-2272
Gallery
Saturday & Sunday (10am-6pm)
[directions]
 
Jerry Allen Gilmore
Southeast - Highlandtown
3134 Eastern Avenue
Creative Alliance
Baltimore, Maryland 21224
410-276-1651
Works on Paper
Saturday & Sunday (10am-6pm)
[directions]
 
Shana R. Goetsch
Southwest - Reservoir Hill
1918 Park Avenue - 2nd Floor
Baltimore, Maryland 21217
434-962-7698
Painting, Printmaking, Works on Paper, Sculpture
Saturday (10am-6pm) & Sunday (10am-2pm)
[directions]
 
Juliette Goodwin
Northwest - Woodberry
2121 Druid Park Drive
Woodberry Studios
Baltimore, Maryland 21211
Oil Paintings, Drawings, Watercolors, Ink
Sunday (10am-6pm)
[directions]
 
Randall Gornowich Randallart Studios
Northwest - Woodberry
2008 Girard Ave
Baltimore, MD 21211
616-334-0508
Painting, Photography, Sculpture, Printmaking
Sunday (10am-6pm)
[directions]
 
Susan Graeber
Northwest - Hampden
3000 Chestnut Avenue
The Mill Centre
Baltimore, Maryland 21211
443-326-5388
Oil & Guache Painting
Saturday & Sunday (10am-6pm)
[directions]
 
Rachel Guardiola
Southwest - Federal Hill
1427 Light Street - Studio 106
School 33 Art Center
Baltimore, MD 21230
Interdisciplinary
Saturday & Sunday (10am-6pm)
[directions]
 
Daniel Herman Daniel Herman Stained Glass Studio
Southeast - Station North Arts District
Guilford Ave. & Federal St.
The Cork Factory
Baltimore, MD 21202
410-332-4550
Stained Glass, Sculptures, Paintings, Drawings
Saturday & Sunday (10am-6pm)
[directions]
 
Taha Heydari
Southwest - Federal Hill
1427 Light Street - Studio 108
School 33 Art Center
Baltimore, MD 21230
Painting
Saturday & Sunday (10am-6pm)
[directions]
 
Carol Higgs Nancy Linden Studio
Southeast - Station North Arts District
Guilford Ave. & Federal St.
The Cork Factory
Baltimore, MD 21202
410-948-6456
Watercolor, Ink Drawing, Prints
Saturday (10am-2pm) & Sunday (2pm-6pm)
[directions]
 
Jani Hileman
Southeast - Highlandtown
3134 Eastern Avenue
Creative Alliance
Baltimore, Maryland 21224
4102761651
Ceramics, Metal, Wood, Photographic Materials
Saturday & Sunday (10am-6pm)
[directions]
 
Kenneth Hilker
Southeast - Station North Arts District
401 E. Oliver St.
401 Oliver St.
Baltimore, MD 21202
Painting
Saturday & Sunday (10am-6pm)
[directions]
 
James J. Hillmann
Southeast - Station North Arts District
Guilford Ave. & Federal St.
The Cork Factory
Baltimore, MD 21202
410-963-8837
Sculpture, Painting
Saturday & Sunday (10am-2pm)
[directions]
 
Beth Holladay
Northeast - Hamilton
3000 Rosekemp Ave.
Hamilton, MD 21214
Collage
Saturday (10am-6pm)
[directions]