School 33 Art Center
Rauschenberg

Events

OVERVIEW  |   PARTICIPATING STUDIOS  |   INTERACTIVE MAP  |   REGISTRATION FORM

Open Studio Interactive Map 2018

Search


Or Filter By Artist/Studio/Building Name:

All Letters A  |  

[ Previous Page    1  |   2  |   Next Page ]

Artist/Studio Name /
Address /
Studio Description/ Hours Directions Add to Itinerary?
Arena Players Gallery & Exhibition Space
Southwest - Seton Hill
801 McCulloh Street
Arena Playhouse
Baltimore, MD 21201
410-728-6500
Gallery
Saturday (2pm-6pm)& Sunday (10am-2pm)
[directions]
 
Gallery 1448
Northeast - Washington Square
1448 E. Baltimore Street
Artists Housing
Baltimore, MD 21231
443-956-2459
Gallery
Saturday & Sunday (10am-6pm)
[directions]
 
Brandon W. Ables
Southwest - Hollins Roundhouse
875 Hollins Avenue - Studio 13
UMBC IMDA MFA
Baltimore, MD 21230
Intermedia
Sunday (10am-6pm)
[directions]
 
Amber Eve Anderson
Southwest - Federal Hill
1427 Light Street - Studio 105
School 33 Art Center
Baltimore, MD 21230
443-263-4350
Multidisciplinary
Saturday (10-6pm) & Sunday (2-6pm)
[directions]
 
Grant Arnold Anderson
Southeast - Station North Arts District
Guilford Ave. & Federal St.
The Cork Factory
Baltimore, MD 21202
Oil Painting
Saturday & Sunday (10am-6pm)
[directions]
 
Claudia Bismark
Southeast - Washington Square
1444 E. Baltimore Street
Artists Housing
Baltimore, Maryland 21231
410-292-7067
Watercolors, Acrylics, Oils, Drawings, Prints
Sunday (2pm-6pm)
[directions]
 
Amy Jean Boebel
Southwest - Bromo Seltzer Arts District
21 S. Eutaw Street - Studio 402/403
Bromo Seltzer Arts Tower
Baltimore , Maryland 21202
415-310-8886
Fiber, Wire Sculptures, Wearables
Saturday & Sunday (2-6pm)
[directions]
 
Fidel Carey-Realmo
Southeast - Washington Sq
1444 E. Baltimore Street - Studio 3
Artists Housing
Baltimore, MD 21231
443-518-0739
Found Object Paintings
Saturday & Sunday (10am-6pm)
[directions]
 
Lauren Case
Southeast - Washington Square
1440 E. Baltimore Street
Artists Housing
Baltimore, Maryland 21231
410-710-9478
Collage, Mixed Media, Assembage
Saturday & Sunday (2pm-6pm)
[directions]
 
Janice Crum Lifeforms Studios
Southeast - Washington Sq
1440 E. Baltimore Street - Studio 3C
Artists Housing
Baltimore, MD 21231
Paper, Clay, Paint, Mixed Media
Saturday & Sunday (10am-6pm)
[directions]
 
Art Gallery of Fells Point on the Avenue
Northwest - Hampden
825 W. 36th Street
Baltimore, Maryland 21211
410-326-1272
Gallery
Saturday & Sunday, 10am-6pm
[directions]
 
Alana Ferguson
Southeast - Highlandtown
4401 Fait Ave. - Studio #5E
Crown, Cork & Seal
Baltimore, MD 21224
917-509-8601
Mixed Media and Painting
Saturday (2-6pm) & Sunday (10am-2pm)
[directions]
 
Alfonso Fernandez
Southeast - Highlandtown
3134 Eastern Avenue
Creative Alliance
Baltimore, Maryland 21224
4102761651
Painting
Saturday & Sunday (10am-6pm)
[directions]
 
Annie Howe Annie Howe Papercuts
Northeast - Hamilton Lauraville
3000 Rosekemp Ave.
Hamilton, MD 21214
Handmade Papercuts
Saturday (10am-6pm)
[directions]
 
Farida Hughes Aside Gallery & Studios
Southeast - Station North Arts District
401 E. Oliver St.
401 Oliver St.
Baltimore, MD 21202
434-250-0261
Mixed Media & Painting
Saturday & Sunday (10am-6pm)
[directions]
 
Ashley G Kidner
Northwest - Hampden
3000 Chestnut Avenue
The Mill Centre
Baltimore, Maryland 21211
410-746-0272
Paintings, Asemblages, Installation
Saturday & Sunday (10am-6pm)
[directions]
 
Christina L McCleary
Southeast - Washington Square
1438 E. Baltimore Street
Artists Housing
Baltimore, Maryland 21231
Ceramics
Saturday & Sunday (10am-6pm)
[directions]
 
Bruce McKaig
Southeast - Washington Sq
1444 E. Baltimore Street - Studio 2A
Artists Housing
Baltimore, MD 21231
4439562459
Photography, Video, Sculpture
Saturday & Sunday (2-6pm)
[directions]
 
Micah Moon
Southeast - Washington Square
1442 E. Baltimore Street
Artists Housing
Baltimore, Maryland 21231
Pen & Ink
Saturday & Sunday (10am-6pm)
[directions]
 
Corynne Ostermann Aside Gallery & Studios
Southeast - Station North Arts District
1501 Guilford Ave - Unit A100
Copycat Building
Baltimore, MD 21202
630-901-7042
Oil, Latex, Watercolor
Saturday & Sunday (10am-6pm)
[directions]