School 33 Art Center
Rauschenberg

Events

OVERVIEW  |   PARTICIPATING STUDIOS  |   INTERACTIVE MAP  |   REGISTRATION FORM

Open Studio Interactive Map 2017

Search


Or Filter By Artist/Studio/Building Name:

All Letters B  |  

[ Previous Page    1  |   2  |   Next Page ]

Artist/Studio Name /
Address /
Studio Description/ Hours Directions Add to Itinerary?
Kyle Bauer
Southeast - Highlandtown Arts and Entertainment District
4401 Eastern Avenue
Building 51, Studio 204
Crown, Cork & Seal
Baltimore, Maryland 21224
sculpture
Saturday, October 7 & Sunday, October 8
[directions]
 
Jeramie Bellmay Emerald Visions
Southeast - Station North Arts and Entertainment District
405 E Oliver St
Oliver Street Studios
Baltimore, Maryland 21202
wood, metal, clay, leather, bones, paint
Saturday 2-6pm
[directions]
 
Mollye Bendell
Southwest - Hollins Market
875 Hollins Street
Studio 15
UMBC IMDA MFA
Baltimore, Maryland 21201
(410) 375-4805

Saturday & Sunday 10am-6pm
[directions]
 
Jennifer Berk
Northwest - Woodberry
3500 Parkdale Avenue
2nd Floor, Studio Q
Parkdale Building 1
Baltimore, Maryland 21211
(443) 286-4955
acrylic and mixed media
Saturday & Sunday 10am-6pm
[directions]
 
Mary Bickford
Southeast - Fells Point
522 S Chapel Street
Baltimore, Maryland 21231
(443) 277-4347
Oils
Saturday 2-6pm
[directions]
 
Claudia Bismark
Southeast - Washington Square
1448 East Baltimore St
Studio 2B
Artists Housing, Inc.
Baltimore, Maryland 21231
(410) 675-8959
intaglio, watercolor, acrylics, mixed media
Saturday & Sunday 10am-6pm
[directions]
 
Amy Jean Boebel
Southwest - Federal Hill
1427 Light St
Studio 206
School 33 Art Center
Baltimore, Maryland 21230
(443) 310-8886
wire sculpture and encaustic painting
Saturday & Sunday 10am-6pm
[directions]
 
Lois Borgenicht
Northwest - Woodberry
2121 Druid Park Drive
Woodberry Studios
Baltimore, Maryland 21211
(410) 963-9564
oil, pastels, prints
Saturday & Sunday, 2-6pm
[directions]
 
Chinen Aimi Bouillon
Southwest - Hollins Market
875 Hollins Market
Studio 16
UMBC MFA
Baltimore, Maryland 21201

Saturday, October 7 & Sunday, October 8
[directions]
 
Hannah Brancato FORCE: Upsetting Rape Culture
Southeast - Station North Arts and Entertainment District
120 W. North Avenue
Studio 205
Motor House
Baltimore, Maryland 21201

Saturday 10am-6pm
[directions]
 
Scott Brooks
Southwest - Mount Vernon
11 E Read Street
Unit 2
Baltimore, Maryland 21202
(202) 387-8348
oil painting, drawing, prints
Saturday & Sunday 10am-6pm
[directions]
 
Cynthia Brower
Northwest - Roland Park
111 Deepdene Road
Baltimore, Maryland 21210
oils, watercolors, prints, woven scarves
Saturday & Sunday 10am-2pm
[directions]
 
Baltimore Jewelry Center
Southeast - Station North Arts and Entertainment District
10 E North Avenue
Suite 130
Baltimore, Maryland 21202
(410) 243-0479
metal and jewelry
Saturday & Sunday 10am-6pm
[directions]
 
Bobby Coleman
Southeast - Highlandtown Arts and Entertainment District
4401 Eastern Avenue
Building 45, Unit 3A
Crown, Cork & Seal
Baltimore, Maryland 21224
latex and spray paint
Saturday, October 7 & Sunday, October 8
[directions]
 
Martha Dougherty
Southwest - Bromo Seltzer Arts and Entertainment District
21 S. Eutaw Street
Studio 803
Bromo Seltzer Arts Tower
Baltimore, Maryland 21201
(410) 371-0004
watercolor
Saturday, October 7, 10am-6pm
[directions]
 
Matt Fenton 4
Southwest - Bromo Seltzer Arts and Entertainment District
21 S. Eutaw Street
Studio 1402
Bromo Seltzer Arts Tower
Baltimore, Maryland 21201
(410) 236-9412
oil, watercolor, pastel painting
Saturday & Sunday 10am-6pm
[directions]
 
Breon Gilleran
Southeast - Station North Arts and Entertainment District
405 E Oliver St
Oliver Street Studios
Baltimore, Maryland 21202
(410) 458-0948
mixed media, sculpture, works on paper
Saturday 10am-6pm
[directions]
 
Janet Little Jeffers
Southwest - Bromo Seltzer Arts and Entertainment District
21 S. Eutaw Street
Studio #1203
Bromo Seltzer Arts Tower
Baltimore, Maryland 21201
(410) 353-9789
photography
Saturday, October 7, 10am-2pm
[directions]
 
Barry Johnston
Northwest - Dickeyville
2423 Pickwick Road
Baltimore, Maryland 21207
(410) 448-1945
sculpture
Saturday & Sunday 10am-6pm
[directions]
 
Bruce McKaig
Southeast - Washington Square
1448 East Baltimore St
Studio 2A
Artists Housing, Inc.
Baltimore, Maryland 21231
(443) 835-2039
photography, time based works, public art
Sunday 10am-6pm
[directions]