School 33 Art Center
Rauschenberg

Events

OVERVIEW  |   PARTICIPATING STUDIOS  |   INTERACTIVE MAP  |   REGISTRATION FORM

Open Studio Interactive Map 2018

Search


Or Filter By Artist/Studio/Building Name:

All Letters B  |  

[ Previous Page    1  |   2  |   Next Page ]

Artist/Studio Name /
Address /
Studio Description/ Hours Directions Add to Itinerary?
Brandon W. Ables
Southwest - Hollins Roundhouse
875 Hollins Avenue - Studio 13
UMBC IMDA MFA
Baltimore, MD 21230
Intermedia
Sunday (10am-6pm)
[directions]
 
Potters Guild of Baltimore
Northwest - Hampden
3600 Clipper Mill Road - Suite 101
Baltimore , Maryland 21231
410-235-4884
Gallery
Saturday & Sunday (2pm-6pm)
[directions]
 
Christopher Batten
Southeast - Highlandtown
3134 Eastern Avenue
Creative Alliance
Baltimore, Maryland 21224
4102761651
Painting
Saturday & Sunday (10am-6pm)
[directions]
 
Mary Baum
Southwest - Federal Hill
1427 Light Street - Studio 202
School 33 Art Center
Baltimore, MD 21230
Mixed Media
Saturday (10am-6pm) & Sunday (10am-2pm)
[directions]
 
Kyle J. Beaur
Southeast - Highlandtown
4401 Fait Ave.
Crown, Cork & Seal
Baltimore, MD 21224
618-218-1460
Sculpture
Saturday & Sunday (10am-6pm)
[directions]
 
Jennifer Berk
Northwest - Woodberry
3500 Parkdale Avenue - Suite Q
Parkdale Building 1
Baltimore, MD 21211
443-286-4955
Acrylic Painting & Mixed Media
Saturday & Sunday (2pm-6pm)
[directions]
 
Mary Bickford
Southeast - Fells Point
517 S. Wolfe St
Baltimore, MD 21231
443-277-4348
Oil Painting
Sunday (10am-6pm)
[directions]
 
Claudia Bismark
Southeast - Washington Square
1444 E. Baltimore Street
Artists Housing
Baltimore, Maryland 21231
410-292-7067
Watercolors, Acrylics, Oils, Drawings, Prints
Sunday (2pm-6pm)
[directions]
 
Amy Jean Boebel
Southwest - Bromo Seltzer Arts District
21 S. Eutaw Street - Studio 402/403
Bromo Seltzer Arts Tower
Baltimore , Maryland 21202
415-310-8886
Fiber, Wire Sculptures, Wearables
Saturday & Sunday (2-6pm)
[directions]
 
Chinen Aimi Bouillon
Southwest - Hollins Roundhouse
875 Hollins Avenue - Studio 9
UMBC IMDA MFA
Baltimore, MD 21230
Multimedia
Saturday & Sunday (10am-6pm)
[directions]
 
Scott G. Brooks
Southeast - Mount Vernon
11 E. Read Street - Unit 2
Baltimore, MD 21202
202-387-8348
Oil Painting, Drawing, Prints
Saturday & Sunday (10am-6pm)
[directions]
 
Cynthia Brower and Sidney Brower
Northwest - Roland Park
111 Deepdene Road
Baltimore, Maryland 21210
Prints, Painting, Woven Scarves
Saturday & Sunday (2pm-6pm)
[directions]
 
Wes Brown
Northwest - Mt. Washington
5707 Smith Ave.
Clayworks
Baltimore, MD 21209
410-578-1919
Clay
Saturday (2pm-4pm)
[directions]
 
Matt Fenton 4
Southwest - Bromo Seltzer Arts District
21 S. Eutaw Street - Studio 1403
Bromo Seltzer Arts Tower
Baltimore, Maryland 21202
410-236-9412
Oil, Watercolor Pastel
Saturday & Sunday (10am-6pm)
[directions]
 
Beth Holladay
Northeast - Hamilton
3000 Rosekemp Ave.
Hamilton, MD 21214
Collage
Saturday (10am-6pm)
[directions]
 
Janet Little Jeffers
Southwest - Bromo Seltzer Arts District
21 S. Eutaw Street - Studio 1203-1204
Bromo Seltzer Arts Tower
Baltimore, Maryland 21202
410-353-9789
Photography
Saturday & Sunday (10am-6pm)
[directions]
 
Baltimore Jewelry Center
Southeast -
10 E. North Ave. - Suite 130
Baltimore, MD 21202
410-243-0479
Metals, Jewelry
Saturday & Sunday (10am-6pm)
[directions]
 
Bruce McKaig
Southeast - Washington Sq
1444 E. Baltimore Street - Studio 2A
Artists Housing
Baltimore, MD 21231
4439562459
Photography, Video, Sculpture
Saturday & Sunday (2-6pm)
[directions]
 
Marianna Mills
Southwest - Bromo Seltzer Arts District
21 S. Eutaw Street - Studio 702
Bromo Seltzer Arts Tower
Baltimore, Maryland 21202
443-939-4158
Photography, Painting, Jewelry
Saturday & Sunday (10am-6pm)
[directions]
 
Bryan O'Neill
Southwest - Hollins Roundhouse
875 Hollins Ave. - Studio 7
UMBC IMDA MFA
Baltimore, MD 21230
732-272-7378
Sculpture, Photography, Intermedia, Digital Art
Saturday & Sunday (10am-6pm)
[directions]