School 33 Art Center
Rauschenberg

Events

OVERVIEW  |   PARTICIPATING STUDIOS  |   INTERACTIVE MAP  |   REGISTRATION FORM

Open Studio Interactive Map 2018

Search


Or Filter By Artist/Studio/Building Name:

All Letters C  |  

[ Previous Page    1  |   2  |   3  |   Next Page ]

Artist/Studio Name /
Address /
Studio Description/ Hours Directions Add to Itinerary?
Christopher Batten
Southeast - Highlandtown
3134 Eastern Avenue
Creative Alliance
Baltimore, Maryland 21224
4102761651
Painting
Saturday & Sunday (10am-6pm)
[directions]
 
Kyle J. Beaur
Southeast - Highlandtown
4401 Fait Ave.
Crown, Cork & Seal
Baltimore, MD 21224
618-218-1460
Sculpture
Saturday & Sunday (10am-6pm)
[directions]
 
Claudia Bismark
Southeast - Washington Square
1444 E. Baltimore Street
Artists Housing
Baltimore, Maryland 21231
410-292-7067
Watercolors, Acrylics, Oils, Drawings, Prints
Sunday (2pm-6pm)
[directions]
 
Chinen Aimi Bouillon
Southwest - Hollins Roundhouse
875 Hollins Avenue - Studio 9
UMBC IMDA MFA
Baltimore, MD 21230
Multimedia
Saturday & Sunday (10am-6pm)
[directions]
 
Cynthia Brower and Sidney Brower
Northwest - Roland Park
111 Deepdene Road
Baltimore, Maryland 21210
Prints, Painting, Woven Scarves
Saturday & Sunday (2pm-6pm)
[directions]
 
Wes Brown
Northwest - Mt. Washington
5707 Smith Ave.
Clayworks
Baltimore, MD 21209
410-578-1919
Clay
Saturday (2pm-4pm)
[directions]
 
Elizabeth J. Cadwalader
Northwest - Hampden
3000 Chestnut Avenue
The Mill Centre
Baltimore, MD 21211
410-804-7388
Oil, Watercolor, Printmaking
Saturday & Sunday (10am-6pm)
[directions]
 
Dottie Campbell
Northwest - Hampden
3000 Chestnut Avenue - Studio #349
The Mill Centre
Baltimore, Maryland 21211
410-243-0475
Photography & Jewelry
Saturday & Sunday (2pm-6pm)
[directions]
 
Emily Campbell
Southeast - Station North Arts District
100 W. 22nd Street
K-Town Studios
Baltimore, MD 21218
814-490-9260
Drawing, Painting, Installation
Saturday (2pm-6pm)
[directions]
 
Fidel Carey-Realmo
Southeast - Washington Sq
1444 E. Baltimore Street - Studio 3
Artists Housing
Baltimore, MD 21231
443-518-0739
Found Object Paintings
Saturday & Sunday (10am-6pm)
[directions]
 
Lauren Case
Southeast - Washington Square
1440 E. Baltimore Street
Artists Housing
Baltimore, Maryland 21231
410-710-9478
Collage, Mixed Media, Assembage
Saturday & Sunday (2pm-6pm)
[directions]
 
Lynn Cazabon
Southwest - Federal Hill
1427 Light Street - Studio 201
School 33 Art Center
Baltimore , Maryland 21230
443-622-8380
Photography & Mixed Media
Saturday & Sunday (2-6pm)
[directions]
 
Cheeny Celebrado-Royer
Southwest - Federal Hill
1427 Light Street - Studio 108
School 33 Art Center
Baltimore, MD 21230
Installation, Sculpture, Painting
Saturday & Sunday (10am-6pm)
[directions]
 
Jason Charney
Southwest - Hollins Roundhouse
875 Hollins Avenue - Studio 15
UMBC IMDA MFA
Baltimore, MD 21230
Sound, Media, Sculpture
Saturday & Sunday (10am-6pm)
[directions]
 
Mina Cheon
Southeast - Station North Arts District
100 W. 22nd Street
K-Town Studios
Baltimore, MD 21218
New Media
Saturday (2pm-6pm)
[directions]
 
Hamilton Arts Collective - Hamilton Gallery
Northeast - Hamilton
5502 Harford Rd
Baltimore, MD 21214
(410) 598-9277
Gallery
Saturday (2pm-6pm) & Sunday (10am-2pm)
[directions]
 
Danielle Criqui
Southeast - Station North Arts District
100 W. 22nd Street
K-Town Studios
Baltimore, MD 21218
Photography and Painting
Saturday (2pm-6pm)
[directions]
 
Pamela Crockett
Northwest - Woodberry
3500 Parkdale Avenue
Parkdale Building 1
Baltimore, Maryland 21211
Oils & Mixed Media Collage
Sunday (10am-6pm)
[directions]
 
Janice Crum Lifeforms Studios
Southeast - Washington Sq
1440 E. Baltimore Street - Studio 3C
Artists Housing
Baltimore, MD 21231
Paper, Clay, Paint, Mixed Media
Saturday & Sunday (10am-6pm)
[directions]
 
Emily Cucalon
Southeast - Mount Vernon
218 E. Preston St
Baltimore, MD 21202
508-561-2632
Printmaking
Saturday & Sunday (10am-6pm)
[directions]