School 33 Art Center
Rauschenberg

Events

OVERVIEW  |   PARTICIPATING STUDIOS  |   INTERACTIVE MAP  |   REGISTRATION FORM

Open Studio Interactive Map 2018

Search


Or Filter By Artist/Studio/Building Name:

All Letters C  |  

[ Previous Page    1  |   2  |   3  |   Next Page ]

Artist/Studio Name /
Address /
Studio Description/ Hours Directions Add to Itinerary?
Chanan Delivuk
Northwest - Hampden
3100 Falls Cliff Road
The Fox Building
Baltimore, Maryland 21211
Intermedia, Digital Art, Video, Audio, Installation, Photography
Saturday & Sunday (2pm-6pm)
[directions]
 
Claire Dupree
Southwest - Mount Vernon
116 W. Mulberry Street
Platform Arts Center
Baltimore, Maryland 21201
Textile, Sculpture, Painting, Performance
Saturday & Sunday (2pm-6pm)
[directions]
 
Alana Ferguson
Southeast - Highlandtown
4401 Fait Ave. - Studio #5E
Crown, Cork & Seal
Baltimore, MD 21224
917-509-8601
Mixed Media and Painting
Saturday (2-6pm) & Sunday (10am-2pm)
[directions]
 
Alfonso Fernandez
Southeast - Highlandtown
3134 Eastern Avenue
Creative Alliance
Baltimore, Maryland 21224
4102761651
Painting
Saturday & Sunday (10am-6pm)
[directions]
 
Elaine Fisher
Southeast - Station North Arts District
1501 Guilford Ave
Copycat Building
Baltimore, MD 21202
Object Assemblage, Photography, Video
Saturday & Sunday (10am-6pm)
[directions]
 
Jerry Allen Gilmore
Southeast - Highlandtown
3134 Eastern Avenue
Creative Alliance
Baltimore, Maryland 21224
410-276-1651
Works on Paper
Saturday & Sunday (10am-6pm)
[directions]
 
Carol Higgs Nancy Linden Studio
Southeast - Station North Arts District
Guilford Ave. & Federal St.
The Cork Factory
Baltimore, MD 21202
410-948-6456
Watercolor, Ink Drawing, Prints
Saturday (10am-2pm) & Sunday (2pm-6pm)
[directions]
 
Jani Hileman
Southeast - Highlandtown
3134 Eastern Avenue
Creative Alliance
Baltimore, Maryland 21224
4102761651
Ceramics, Metal, Wood, Photographic Materials
Saturday & Sunday (10am-6pm)
[directions]
 
Kei Ito
Southeast - Highlandtown
3134 Eastern Avenue
Creative Alliance
Baltimore, Maryland 21224
4102761651
Photography & Installation
Saturday & Sunday (10am-6pm)
[directions]
 
Jeremy Jirsa
Southeast - Highlandtown
4401 Fait Ave.
Crown, Cork & Seal
Baltimore, MD 21224
443-421-7093
Sculpture, Painting, Installation
Saturday & Sunday (10am-6pm)
[directions]
 
Christina L McCleary
Southeast - Washington Square
1438 E. Baltimore Street
Artists Housing
Baltimore, Maryland 21231
Ceramics
Saturday & Sunday (10am-6pm)
[directions]
 
Corynne Ostermann Aside Gallery & Studios
Southeast - Station North Arts District
1501 Guilford Ave - Unit A100
Copycat Building
Baltimore, MD 21202
630-901-7042
Oil, Latex, Watercolor
Saturday & Sunday (10am-6pm)
[directions]
 
Jason Piccoli
Northwest - Mt. Washington
5707 Smith Ave.
Clayworks
Baltimore, MD 21209
410-578-1919
Clay
Saturday (2pm-4pm)
[directions]
 
Hannah Pierce
Northwest - Mt. Washington
5707 Smith Ave.
Clayworks
Baltimore, MD 21209
410-578-1919
Clay
Saturday 2pm-4pm
[directions]
 
Katie Pumphey
Southeast - Highlandtown
4401 Fait Ave.
Crown, Cork & Seal
Baltimore, MD 21224
301-639-3483
Painting
Saturday and Sunday (10am - 6pm)
[directions]
 
Kevin Rohde
Northwest - Mt. Washington
5707 Smith Ave.
Clayworks
Baltimore, MD 21209
410-578-1919
Clay
Saturday (2pm-4pm)
[directions]
 
Elizabeth Sampson Aside Gallery & Studios
Southeast - Station North Arts District
1501 Guilford Ave - Unit A103
Copycat Building
Baltimore, MD 21202
202-352-3968
Painting
Saturday & Sunday (10am-6pm)
[directions]
 
Samantha Sethi
Southeast - Highland Town
3134 Eastern Avenue
Creative Alliance
Baltimore , Maryland 21224
410-276-1651
Interdisciplinary Sculpture
Saturday & Sunday (10am-6pm)
[directions]
 
Hae Won Sohn
Northwest - Mt. Washington
5707 Smith Ave.
Clayworks
Baltimore, MD 21209
410-578-1919
Clay
Saturday (2pm-4pm)
[directions]
 
Cardinal Space Alexander Jarman
Southwest - Bolton Hill
1758 Park Avenue
Baltimore, Maryland 21217
Gallery
Saturday (10am-6pm)
[directions]