School 33 Art Center
Rauschenberg

Events

OVERVIEW  |   PARTICIPATING STUDIOS  |   INTERACTIVE MAP  |   REGISTRATION FORM

Open Studio Interactive Map 2017

Search


Or Filter By Artist/Studio/Building Name:

All Letters C  |  

[ Previous Page    1  |   2  |   3  |   Next Page ]

Artist/Studio Name /
Address /
Studio Description/ Hours Directions Add to Itinerary?
Alice Gadzinski
Southeast - Highlandtown Arts and Entertainment District
3134 Eastern Ave
Studio 2
Creative Alliance
Baltimore, Maryland 21224
sculpture and mixed media
Saturday & Sunday 10am-6pm
[directions]
 
Jerry Allen Gilmore
Southeast - Highlandtown Arts and Entertainment District
3136 Eastern Ave
Studio H
Creative Alliance
Baltimore, Maryland 21224
works on paper
Saturday & Sunday 10am-6pm
[directions]
 
Jessi Hardesty
Southeast - Highlandtown Arts and Entertainment District
4401 Eastern Avenue
Crown, Cork & Seal
Baltimore, Maryland 21224
(443) 340-5334
relief printmaking, painting, drawing
Saturday & Sunday, 10am-6pm
[directions]
 
Maren Henson
Southeast - Station North Arts and Entertainment District
1501 Guilford Avenue
Copy Cat Building
Baltimore, Maryland 21202
(361) 548-6110
drawing and paper installations, sound and video
Sunday, October 8
[directions]
 
Daniel Herman
Southeast - Station North Arts District
1601 Guilford Avenue
Cork Factory
Baltimore, Maryland 21202
stained glass, drawing, painting, found object sculptures
Saturday, October 7 & Sunday, October 8
[directions]
 
Carol Higgs
Southeast - Station North Arts and Entertainment District
302 E. Federal Street
Cork Factory
Baltimore, Maryland 21202
(410) 948-6456
watercolor, ink, woodcut
Saturday, October 7, 10am-6pm
[directions]
 
Jim Hillmann
Southeast - Station North Arts and Entertainment District
302 E. Federal Street
Cork Factory
Baltimore, Maryland 21202
(410) 963-8837
painting and metal sculpture
Saturday & Sunday 10am-6pm Normal 0 false false false EN-US X-NONE X-NONE ...
[directions]
 
Jeremy Jirsa
Southeast - Highlandtown Arts and Entertainment District
4401 Eastern Avenue
Buildin 51B, Studio 306
Crown, Cork & Seal
Baltimore, Maryland 21224
(443) 421-7093
painting and sculpture
Saturday & Sunday 10am-6pm
[directions]
 
Christopher Kojzar
Southwest - Hollins Market
875 Hollins Market
Studio 13
UMBC MFA
Baltimore, Maryland 21201
(808) 382-6910
mixed media
Saturday, October 7 & Sunday, October 8
[directions]
 
Caleb Kortokrax
Southeast - Highlandtown Arts and Entertainment District
4401 Fait Avenue
Building 51B, Studio 315
Baltimore, Maryland 21224
oil painting and drawing
Saturday, October 7 & Sunday, October 8
[directions]
 
Hannah Knight Leighton
Southeast - Canton
4401 Fair Avenue
Building 46, Unit 3B
Crown, Cork & Seal
Baltimore, Maryland 21224
acrylic and oil
Saturday, October 7, 10am-2pm and Sunday, October 8, 10am-2pm
[directions]
 
Christina McCleary
Southeast - Washington Hill
1448 East Baltimore St
Artists Housing
Baltimore, Maryland 21231
pottery
Saturday & Sunday, 10am-6pm
[directions]
 
Claudia McDonough Gallery 1448
Southeast - Washington Hill
1448 East Baltimore St
Artists Housing
Baltimore, Maryland 21231
(410) 917-8207
mixed media
Saturday & Sunday 10am-6pm
[directions]
 
Claudia Marcella Mendez The Lost Herd
Southeast - Highlandtown Arts and Entertainment District
4401 Eastern Avenue
Building 46C, Unit 3D
Crown, Cork & Seal
Baltimore, Maryland 21224
(703) 863-7079
mixed media
Saturday, October 7 & Sunday, October 8
[directions]
 
Paul Moscatt
Southeast - Station North Arts and Entertainment District
302 E. Federal Street
Cork Factory
Baltimore, Maryland 21202
(410) 235-0709
oil, water color, drawing
Saturday & Sunday 10am-6pm
[directions]
 
Clare Nicholls
Northwest - Hampden
3639 Ash Street
Baltimore, Maryland 21211
fibers, weaving, painting, zines
Saturday & Sunday 10am-6pm
[directions]
 
Erica Page Currency Studios
Southeast - Highlandtown Arts and Entertainment District
4401 Eastern Avenue
Building 45, Unit 1H
Baltimore, Maryland 21224
fabric & apparel
Saturday, October 7 & Sunday, October 8, 2-6pm
[directions]
 
Katie Pumphrey
Southeast - Highlandtown Arts and Entertainment District
4401 Eastern Avenue
Building 45
Crown, Cork & Seal
Baltimore, Maryland 21224
(301) 639-3483
painting, drawing, installation
Saturday & Sunday 10am-6pm
[directions]
 
Cornel Rubino
Northwest - Woodberry
2121 Druid Park Drive
Woodberry Studios
Baltimore, Maryland 21211
mixed media
Saturday, October 7, 2-6pm & Sunday, October 8, 2-6pm
[directions]
 
Samanth Sethi
Southeast - Highlandtown Arts and Entertainment District
3134 Eastern Ave
Studio 4
Creative Alliance
Baltimore, Maryland 21224
sculpture, installation, video
Saturday, October 7, 10am-2pm & Sunday, October 8, 2-6pm
[directions]