School 33 Art Center
Rauschenberg

Events

OVERVIEW  |   PARTICIPATING STUDIOS  |   INTERACTIVE MAP  |   REGISTRATION FORM

Open Studio Interactive Map 2017

Search


Or Filter By Artist/Studio/Building Name:

All Letters D  |  

[ Previous Page    1  |   Next Page ]

Artist/Studio Name /
Address /
Studio Description/ Hours Directions Add to Itinerary?
Dottie Campbell
Northwest - Hampden
3000 Chestnut Avenue
Studio 349
Mill Centre
Baltimore, Maryland 21211
(410) 243-0475
photography and jewelry
Saturday & Sunday, 10am-6pm
[directions]
 
Lania D'Agostino D'Agostino Studios
Southwest - Federal Hill
1440 Light St
Baltimore, Maryland 21230
painting & sculpture
Saturday, October 7, 10am-6pm
[directions]
 
Adam Davies
Southeast - Highlandtown Arts and Entertainment District
3134 Eastern Ave
Studio 8
Creative Alliance
Baltimore, Maryland 21224
(410) 276-1651
photography
Saturday 10am-6pm
[directions]
 
Maureen Delaney
Southeast - Highlandtown Arts and Entertainment District
4401 Eastern Avenue
Building 46C, Unit 3I
Crown, Cork & Seal
Baltimore, Maryland 21224
oil, acrylic and graphite painting
Saturday, October 7 & Sunday, October 8
[directions]
 
Michelle Dickson
Northwest - Woodberry
3500 Parkdale Avenue
Parkdale Building 1
Baltimore, Maryland 21211
sculpture, drawing, mixed media
Saturday 10am-6pm & Sunday 10am-2pm
[directions]
 
Emily Dierkes
Southeast - Station North Arts and Entertainment District
401 E Oliver Street
Baltimore, Maryland 21202
painting, sculpture, fiber, collage
Saturday, October 7 & Sunday, October 8
[directions]
 
Sara Dittrich
Northwest - Woodberry
2121 Druid Park Drive
Woodberry Studios
Baltimore, Maryland 21211
(513) 515-7523
sculpture and performance
Saturday & Sunday 2-6pm
[directions]
 
Martha Dougherty
Southwest - Bromo Seltzer Arts and Entertainment District
21 S. Eutaw Street
Studio 803
Bromo Seltzer Arts Tower
Baltimore, Maryland 21201
(410) 371-0004
watercolor
Saturday, October 7, 10am-6pm
[directions]
 
Daniel Herman
Southeast - Station North Arts District
1601 Guilford Avenue
Cork Factory
Baltimore, Maryland 21202
stained glass, drawing, painting, found object sculptures
Saturday, October 7 & Sunday, October 8
[directions]
 
Dirk Joseph
Southeast - Washington Square
1448 East Baltimore St
Studio 3B
Artists Housing, Inc.
Baltimore, Maryland 21231
(443) 825-8746
cast paper relief sculptures, acrylic painting, puppetry, mixed media
Saturday & Sunday 10am-6pm
[directions]
 
Devin Mack
Southeast - Station North Arts and Entertainment District
401 E Oliver Street
Studio 210
Baltimore, Maryland 21202
(410) 499-6333
wire sculpture
Saturday 10am-6pm
[directions]
 
Donna Rose
Southeast - Washington Square
1448 East Baltimore St
Studio 1426
Artists Housing, Inc.
Baltimore, Marland 21231
sculpture
Saturday & Sunday 10am-6pm
[directions]
 
Daniel Stuelpnagel
Northwest - Hampden
3000 Chestnut Avenue
Studio 334
Mill Centre
Baltimore, Maryland 21211
(443) 676-8978
painting
Saturday & Sunday 10am-6pm
[directions]
 
Daniel Sullivan
Southeast - Station North Arts and Entertainment District
405 E Oliver St
Oliver Street Studios
Baltimore, Maryland 21202
(410) 916-9980
mixed media
Saturday 2-6pm
[directions]