School 33 Art Center
Rauschenberg

Events

OVERVIEW  |   PARTICIPATING STUDIOS  |   INTERACTIVE MAP  |   REGISTRATION FORM

Open Studio Interactive Map 2018

Search


Or Filter By Artist/Studio/Building Name:

All Letters H  |  

[ Previous Page    1  |   Next Page ]

Artist/Studio Name /
Address /
Studio Description/ Hours Directions Add to Itinerary?
Hamilton Arts Collective - Hamilton Gallery
Northeast - Hamilton
5502 Harford Rd
Baltimore, MD 21214
(410) 598-9277
Gallery
Saturday (2pm-6pm) & Sunday (10am-2pm)
[directions]
 
Daniel Herman Daniel Herman Stained Glass Studio
Southeast - Station North Arts District
Guilford Ave. & Federal St.
The Cork Factory
Baltimore, MD 21202
410-332-4550
Stained Glass, Sculptures, Paintings, Drawings
Saturday & Sunday (10am-6pm)
[directions]
 
Taha Heydari
Southwest - Federal Hill
1427 Light Street - Studio 108
School 33 Art Center
Baltimore, MD 21230
Painting
Saturday & Sunday (10am-6pm)
[directions]
 
Carol Higgs Nancy Linden Studio
Southeast - Station North Arts District
Guilford Ave. & Federal St.
The Cork Factory
Baltimore, MD 21202
410-948-6456
Watercolor, Ink Drawing, Prints
Saturday (10am-2pm) & Sunday (2pm-6pm)
[directions]
 
Jani Hileman
Southeast - Highlandtown
3134 Eastern Avenue
Creative Alliance
Baltimore, Maryland 21224
4102761651
Ceramics, Metal, Wood, Photographic Materials
Saturday & Sunday (10am-6pm)
[directions]
 
Kenneth Hilker
Southeast - Station North Arts District
401 E. Oliver St.
401 Oliver St.
Baltimore, MD 21202
Painting
Saturday & Sunday (10am-6pm)
[directions]
 
James J. Hillmann
Southeast - Station North Arts District
Guilford Ave. & Federal St.
The Cork Factory
Baltimore, MD 21202
410-963-8837
Sculpture, Painting
Saturday & Sunday (10am-2pm)
[directions]
 
Beth Holladay
Northeast - Hamilton
3000 Rosekemp Ave.
Hamilton, MD 21214
Collage
Saturday (10am-6pm)
[directions]
 
Sydney Hopkins
Northwest - Woodberry
2121 Druid Park Drive
Woodberry Studios
Baltimore, Maryland 21211
443-854-4842
Oils, Pastels, Graphite
Saturday & Sunday (2pm-6pm)
[directions]
 
Timothy J. Horjus
Northeast - Remington
400 W. 24th St.
Baltimore, MD 21211
443-253-0136
Painting
Saturday & Sunday (10am-6pm)
[directions]
 
Annie Howe Annie Howe Papercuts
Northeast - Hamilton Lauraville
3000 Rosekemp Ave.
Hamilton, MD 21214
Handmade Papercuts
Saturday (10am-6pm)
[directions]
 
Farida Hughes Aside Gallery & Studios
Southeast - Station North Arts District
401 E. Oliver St.
401 Oliver St.
Baltimore, MD 21202
434-250-0261
Mixed Media & Painting
Saturday & Sunday (10am-6pm)
[directions]
 
Hannah Pierce
Northwest - Mt. Washington
5707 Smith Ave.
Clayworks
Baltimore, MD 21209
410-578-1919
Clay
Saturday 2pm-4pm
[directions]
 
Hae Won Sohn
Northwest - Mt. Washington
5707 Smith Ave.
Clayworks
Baltimore, MD 21209
410-578-1919
Clay
Saturday (2pm-4pm)
[directions]