School 33 Art Center
Rauschenberg

Events

OVERVIEW  |   PARTICIPATING STUDIOS  |   INTERACTIVE MAP  |   REGISTRATION FORM

Open Studio Interactive Map 2018

Search


Or Filter By Artist/Studio/Building Name:

All Letters J  |  

[ Previous Page    1  |   Next Page ]

Artist/Studio Name /
Address /
Studio Description/ Hours Directions Add to Itinerary?
Jennifer Berk
Northwest - Woodberry
3500 Parkdale Avenue - Suite Q
Parkdale Building 1
Baltimore, MD 21211
443-286-4955
Acrylic Painting & Mixed Media
Saturday & Sunday (10pm-6pm)
[directions]
 
Jason Charney
Southwest - Hollins Roundhouse
875 Hollins Avenue - Studio 15
UMBC IMDA MFA
Baltimore, MD 21230
Sound, Media, Sculpture
Saturday & Sunday (10am-6pm)
[directions]
 
Janice Crum Lifeforms Studios
Southeast - Washington Sq
1440 E. Baltimore Street - Studio 3C
Artists Housing
Baltimore, MD 21231
Paper, Clay, Paint, Mixed Media
Saturday & Sunday (10am-6pm)
[directions]
 
Jessica Damen
Northwest - Woodberry
3500 Parkdale Avenue - Suite 24
Parkdale Building 1
Baltimore, Maryland 21211
301-919-9351
Oil Paintings, Ink Brush Paintings, Giclée Prints
Saturday & Sunday (10am-6pm)
[directions]
 
John Dunn Ferguson
Southeast - Station North Arts District
Guilford Ave. & Federal St.
The Cork Factory
Baltimore, MD 21202
410-455-9219
Metal Sculpture
Saturday & Sunday 10am-2pm
[directions]
 
Jerry Allen Gilmore
Southeast - Highlandtown
3134 Eastern Avenue
Creative Alliance
Baltimore, Maryland 21224
410-276-1651
Works on Paper
Saturday & Sunday (10am-6pm)
[directions]
 
Juliette Goodwin
Northwest - Woodberry
2121 Druid Park Drive
Woodberry Studios
Baltimore, Maryland 21211
Oil Paintings, Drawings, Watercolors, Ink
Sunday (10am-6pm)
[directions]
 
Jani Hileman
Southeast - Highlandtown
3134 Eastern Avenue
Creative Alliance
Baltimore, Maryland 21224
4102761651
Ceramics, Metal, Wood, Photographic Materials
Saturday & Sunday (10am-6pm)
[directions]
 
James J. Hillmann
Southeast - Station North Arts District
Guilford Ave. & Federal St.
The Cork Factory
Baltimore, MD 21202
410-963-8837
Sculpture, Painting
Saturday & Sunday (10am-2pm)
[directions]
 
Janet Little Jeffers
Southwest - Bromo Seltzer Arts District
21 S. Eutaw Street - Studio 1203-1204
Bromo Seltzer Arts Tower
Baltimore, Maryland 21202
410-353-9789
Photography
Saturday & Sunday (10am-6pm)
[directions]
 
Baltimore Jewelry Center
Southeast -
10 E. North Ave. - Suite 130
Baltimore, MD 21202
410-243-0479
Metals, Jewelry
Saturday & Sunday (10am-6pm)
[directions]
 
Jeremy Jirsa
Southeast - Highlandtown
4401 Fait Ave.
Crown, Cork & Seal
Baltimore, MD 21224
443-421-7093
Sculpture, Painting, Installation
Saturday & Sunday (10am-6pm)
[directions]
 
Tiffany Jones
Southwest - Federal Hill
1427 Light Street - Studio 204
School 33 Art Center
Baltimore, MD 21230
Photography & Mixed Media
Saturday (10am-6pm) & Sunday (2-6pm)
[directions]
 
Jonathan E. Maxwell
Southwest - Federal Hill
1440 Light Street
Baltimore, Maryland 21230
Metal & Mixed Media
Saturday (10am-6pm)
[directions]
 
Jennifer McBrien jennyjen42
Northwest - Hampden
3000 Chestnut Avenue - Studio #219
The Mill Centre
Baltimore, Maryland 21211
410-206-8400
Fiber
Saturday & Sunday (10am-6pm)
[directions]
 
Jared Nicodemus The Operating Room
Northeast - Remington
400 W. 24th St.
Baltimore, MD 21211
Metals & Painting
Saturday & Sunday (10am-6pm)
[directions]
 
Jason Piccoli
Northwest - Mt. Washington
5707 Smith Ave.
Clayworks
Baltimore, MD 21209
410-578-1919
Clay
Saturday (2pm-4pm)
[directions]
 
Jeremy Wallace
Northwest - Mt. Washington
5707 Smith Ave.
Clayworks
Baltimore, MD 21209
410-578-1919
Clay
Saturday (2pm-4pm)
[directions]
 
Barry Woods Johnston
Northwest - Dickeyville
2423 Pickwick Road
Johnston's Studio (Old Dickeyville Warehouse)
Baltimore, Maryland 21207
410 448-1945
Sculpture Bronze and Marble
Saturday & Sunday 10am-6pm
[directions]
 
Jowita Wyszomirska
Northwest - Woodberry
3500 Parkdale Avenue - Suite 19
Parkdale Building 1
Baltimore, Maryland 21211
Works on Paper & Installation
Saturday (10am-6pm) & Sunday (10am-2pm)
[directions]