School 33 Art Center
Rauschenberg

Events

OVERVIEW  |   PARTICIPATING STUDIOS  |   INTERACTIVE MAP  |   REGISTRATION FORM

Open Studio Interactive Map 2018

Search


Or Filter By Artist/Studio/Building Name:

All Letters K  |  

[ Previous Page    1  |   Next Page ]

Artist/Studio Name /
Address /
Studio Description/ Hours Directions Add to Itinerary?
Kyle J. Beaur
Southeast - Highlandtown
4401 Fait Ave.
Crown, Cork & Seal
Baltimore, MD 21224
618-218-1460
Sculpture
Saturday & Sunday (10am-6pm)
[directions]
 
Emily Campbell
Southeast - Station North Arts District
100 W. 22nd Street
K-Town Studios
Baltimore, MD 21218
814-490-9260
Drawing, Painting, Installation
Saturday (2pm-6pm)
[directions]
 
Mina Cheon
Southeast - Station North Arts District
100 W. 22nd Street
K-Town Studios
Baltimore, MD 21218
New Media
Saturday (2pm-6pm)
[directions]
 
Danielle Criqui
Southeast - Station North Arts District
100 W. 22nd Street
K-Town Studios
Baltimore, MD 21218
Photography and Painting
Saturday (2pm-6pm)
[directions]
 
Kenneth Hilker
Southeast - Station North Arts District
401 E. Oliver St.
401 Oliver St.
Baltimore, MD 21202
Painting
Saturday & Sunday (10am-6pm)
[directions]
 
Kei Ito
Southeast - Highlandtown
3134 Eastern Avenue
Creative Alliance
Baltimore, Maryland 21224
4102761651
Photography & Illustration
Saturday & Sunday (10am-6pm)
[directions]
 
Sanzi Kermes
Northwest - Remington
420 Fawcett Street
Baltimore, MD 21211
410-243-0588
Installation, Screen Printing, Letterpress, Origami
Saturday (10am-2pm) and Sunday (2pm-6pm)
[directions]
 
Ashley G Kidner
Northwest - Hampden
3000 Chestnut Avenue
The Mill Centre
Baltimore, Maryland 21211
410-746-0272
Paintings, Asemblages, Installation
Saturday & Sunday (10am-6pm)
[directions]
 
Karen Klinedinst
Northwest - Hampden
3000 Chestnut Avenue - Studio #337
The Mill Centre
Baltimore, Maryland 21211
443-676-1596
Photography
Saturday & Sunday (10am-6pm)
[directions]
 
Pamela Kostmayer
Northwest - Hampden
3000 Chestnut Avenue
The Mill Centre
Baltimore, Maryland 21211
Mixed Media
Saturday & Sunday (10am-6pm)
[directions]
 
Katie Pumphey
Southeast - Highlandtown
4401 Fait Ave.
Crown, Cork & Seal
Baltimore, MD 21224
301-639-3483
Painting
Saturday and Sunday (10am - 6pm)
[directions]
 
Kevin Rohde
Northwest - Mt. Washington
5707 Smith Ave.
Clayworks
Baltimore, MD 21209
410-578-1919
Clay
Saturday (2pm-4pm)
[directions]
 
Kathryn Sowinski
Southwest - Federal Hill
1623 Clarkson Street
Baltimore, Maryland 21230
Oil Painting, Watercolor Collage
Saturday (2pm-6pm) & Sunday (10am-2pm)
[directions]
 
Kathy Strauss
Southeast - Station North Arts District
Guilford Ave. & Federal St.
The Cork Factory
Baltimore, MD 21202
410-456-7174
Printmaking & Mixed Media Fibers
Saturday (10am-6pm)
[directions]
 
Ursula West Minervini
Southeast - Station North Arts District
100 W. 22nd Street
K-Town Studios
Baltimore, MD 21218
Printmaking & Book Arts
Saturday (2pm-6pm)
[directions]