School 33 Art Center
Rauschenberg

Events

OVERVIEW  |   PARTICIPATING STUDIOS  |   INTERACTIVE MAP  |   REGISTRATION FORM

Open Studio Interactive Map 2017

Search


Or Filter By Artist/Studio/Building Name:

All Letters L  |  

[ Previous Page    1  |   Next Page ]

Artist/Studio Name /
Address /
Studio Description/ Hours Directions Add to Itinerary?
Lois Borgenicht
Northwest - Woodberry
2121 Druid Park Drive
Woodberry Studios
Baltimore, Maryland 21211
(410) 963-9564
oil, pastels, prints
Saturday & Sunday, 2-6pm
[directions]
 
Lauren Case
Southeast - Washington Square
1448 East Baltimore St
Studio 3A
Artists Housing, Inc.
Baltimore, Maryland 21231
(410) 710-9478
drawing, painting, collage, mixed media, assemblage
Saturday & Sunday 10am-6pm
[directions]
 
Lynn Cazabon
Southwest - Federal Hill
1427 Light St
Studio 201
School 33 Art Center
Baltimore, Maryland 21230
(443) 622-8380
photography, time-based media
Saturday & Sunday 10am-6pm
[directions]
 
Lania D'Agostino D'Agostino Studios
Southwest - Federal Hill
1440 Light St
Baltimore, Maryland 21230
painting & sculpture
Saturday, October 7, 10am-6pm
[directions]
 
Adrien Lee
Southwest - Federal Hill
500 Harborview Drive
Baltimore, Maryland 21230
watercolor, aquarelle, sculpture
Saturday 10am-6pm
[directions]
 
Hannah Knight Leighton
Southeast - Canton
4401 Fair Avenue
Building 46, Unit 3B
Crown, Cork & Seal
Baltimore, Maryland 21224
acrylic and oil
Saturday, October 7, 10am-2pm and Sunday, October 8, 10am-2pm
[directions]
 
Megan Lewis
Southeast - Station North Arts and Entertainment District
120 W. North Avenue
Motor House
Baltimore, Maryland 21201
digital prints, oil and acrylics
Sunday, October 7
[directions]
 
Kim Loper
Southeast - Station North Arts and Entertainment District
120 W. North Avenue
Studio 207E
Motor House
Baltimore, Maryland 21201
multi-media, interdisciplinary practice
Sunday 10am-6pm
[directions]
 
Lauren Lyde
Southwest - Federal Hill
1427 Light St
Studio 203
School 33 Art Center
Baltimore, Maryland 21230
(443) 263-4350
oil, graphite, charcoal
Saturday, October 7, 2-6pm & Sunday, October 8, 10am-2pm
[directions]
 
Leah Michaels
Southwest - Hollins Market
875 Hollins Street
Studio 17
UMBC IMDA MFA
Baltimore, Maryland 21201

Saturday & Sunday 10am-6pm
[directions]
 
Lynn Poshepny
Northwest - Hampden
3000 Chestnut Avenue
Studio 224
Mill Centre
Baltimore, Maryland 21211
beeswax encaustics, mixed media
Saturday, October 7 & Sunday, October 8
[directions]
 
Laura Vernon Russel Lifeforms Studios
Southeast - Washington Square
1440 E Baltimore Street
Studio 2D
Artists Housing, Inc.
Baltimore, Maryland 21224
(443) 983-5937
mixed media
Saturday & Sunday 10am-6pm
[directions]
 
Leslie Schwing Gallery 1448
Southeast - Washington Square
1448 East Baltimore St
Artists Housing, Inc.
Baltimore, Maryland 21231
(443) 956-2459
mixed media
Saturday & Sunday 10am-6pm
[directions]
 
Leslie Shellow
Northwest - Hampden
3000 Chestnut Avenue
Studio 211
Mill Centre
Baltimore, Maryland 21211
painting, drawing, cut paper
Sunday 10am-6pm
[directions]
 
Lyndie Vantine
Southeast - Station North Arts and Entertainment District
302 E. Federal Street
Cork Factory
Baltimore, Maryland 21202
oil on canvas, mixed media
Saturday & Sunday 10am-6pm
[directions]