School 33 Art Center
Rauschenberg

Events

OVERVIEW  |   PARTICIPATING STUDIOS  |   INTERACTIVE MAP  |   REGISTRATION FORM

Open Studio Interactive Map 2017

Search


Or Filter By Artist/Studio/Building Name:

All Letters M  |  

[ Previous Page    1  |   2  |   3  |   Next Page ]

Artist/Studio Name /
Address /
Studio Description/ Hours Directions Add to Itinerary?
MAXgallery .
Southeast - Highlandtown Arts and Entertainment District
126 N Madeira Street
Baltimore, Maryland 21224
(410) 804-7459

Saturday and Sunday 10am-6pm
[directions]
 
Mary Anne Arntzen
Southeast - Station North Arts and Entertainment District
405 E Oliver St
Oliver Street Studios
Baltimore, Maryland 21202
painting
Saturday 2-6pm
[directions]
 
Mollye Bendell
Southwest - Hollins Market
875 Hollins Street
Studio 15
UMBC IMDA MFA
Baltimore, Maryland 21201
(410) 375-4805

Saturday & Sunday 10am-6pm
[directions]
 
Mary Bickford
Southeast - Fells Point
522 S Chapel Street
Baltimore, Maryland 21231
(443) 277-4347
Oils
Saturday 2-6pm
[directions]
 
Hannah Brancato FORCE: Upsetting Rape Culture
Southeast - Station North Arts and Entertainment District
120 W. North Avenue
Studio 205
Motor House
Baltimore, Maryland 21201

Saturday 10am-6pm
[directions]
 
Elizabeth Cadwalader Cadwalader Studio
Northwest - Hampden
3000 Chestnut Avenue
Studio 338
Mill Centre
Baltimore, Maryland 21211
(410) 804-7388
oil, watercolor, prints, acrylic
Saturday & Sunday 10am-6pm
[directions]
 
Dottie Campbell
Northwest - Hampden
3000 Chestnut Avenue
Studio 349
Mill Centre
Baltimore, Maryland 21211
(410) 243-0475
photography and jewelry
Saturday & Sunday, 10am-6pm
[directions]
 
Maureen Delaney
Southeast - Highlandtown Arts and Entertainment District
4401 Eastern Avenue
Building 46C, Unit 3I
Crown, Cork & Seal
Baltimore, Maryland 21224
oil, acrylic and graphite painting
Saturday, October 7 & Sunday, October 8
[directions]
 
Michelle Dickson
Northwest - Woodberry
3500 Parkdale Avenue
Parkdale Building 1
Baltimore, Maryland 21211
sculpture, drawing, mixed media
Saturday 10am-6pm & Sunday 10am-2pm
[directions]
 
Martha Dougherty
Southwest - Bromo Seltzer Arts and Entertainment District
21 S. Eutaw Street
Studio 803
Bromo Seltzer Arts Tower
Baltimore, Maryland 21201
(410) 371-0004
watercolor
Saturday, October 7, 10am-6pm
[directions]
 
Matt Fenton 4
Southwest - Bromo Seltzer Arts and Entertainment District
21 S. Eutaw Street
Studio 1402
Bromo Seltzer Arts Tower
Baltimore, Maryland 21201
(410) 236-9412
oil, watercolor, pastel painting
Saturday & Sunday 10am-6pm
[directions]
 
Terrault Gallery
Southwest - Bromo Seltzer Arts and Entertainment District
218 W Saratoga Street
3rd Floor
Maryland Art Place
Baltimore, Maryland 21201
(336) 707-5511

Saturday 2-6pm
[directions]
 
Maren Henson
Southeast - Station North Arts and Entertainment District
1501 Guilford Avenue
Copy Cat Building
Baltimore, Maryland 21202
(361) 548-6110
drawing and paper installations, sound and video
Sunday, October 8
[directions]
 
Ashley Kidner
Northwest - Hampden
3000 Chestnut Avenue
Studio 219
Mill Centre
Baltimore, Maryland 21211
(410) 746-0272
photo documentations of installations, watercolors, box assemblages
Saturday & Sunday 10am-2pm
[directions]
 
Pamela Kostmayer
Northwest - Hampden
3000 Chestnut Avenue
Mill Centre
Baltimore, Maryland 21211
mixed media and painting
Saturday & Sunday 10am-6pm
[directions]
 
Megan Lewis
Southeast - Station North Arts and Entertainment District
120 W. North Avenue
Motor House
Baltimore, Maryland 21201
digital prints, oil and acrylics
Sunday, October 7
[directions]
 
Kim Loper
Southeast - Station North Arts and Entertainment District
120 W. North Avenue
Studio 207E
Motor House
Baltimore, Maryland 21201
multi-media, interdisciplinary practice
Sunday 10am-6pm
[directions]
 
Devin Mack
Southeast - Station North Arts and Entertainment District
401 E Oliver Street
Studio 210
Baltimore, Maryland 21202
(410) 499-6333
wire sculpture
Saturday 10am-6pm
[directions]
 
Mary Mashburn Typecast Press
Northwest - Hampden
3000 Chestnut Avenue
Studio 11A
Mill Centre
Baltimore, Maryland 21211
(443) 629-0128
letterpress printmaking
Saturday & Sunday 10am-6pm
[directions]
 
Tonia Matthews
Northwest - Woodberry
3500 Parkdale Avenue
Parkdale Building 1
Baltimore, Maryland 21211
printmaking
Saturday, 10am-6pm
[directions]