School 33 Art Center
Rauschenberg

Events

OVERVIEW  |   PARTICIPATING STUDIOS  |   INTERACTIVE MAP  |   REGISTRATION FORM

Open Studio Interactive Map 2018

Search


Or Filter By Artist/Studio/Building Name:

All Letters M  |  

[ Previous Page    1  |   2  |   Next Page ]

Artist/Studio Name /
Address /
Studio Description/ Hours Directions Add to Itinerary?
Mary Baum
Southwest - Federal Hill
1427 Light Street - Studio 202
School 33 Art Center
Baltimore, MD 21230
Mixed Media
Saturday (10am-6pm) & Sunday (10am-2pm)
[directions]
 
Mary Bickford
Southeast - Fells Point
517 S. Wolfe St
Baltimore, MD 21231
443-277-4348
Oil Painting
Sunday (10am-6pm)
[directions]
 
Mina Cheon
Southeast - Station North Arts District
100 W. 22nd Street
K-Town Studios
Baltimore, MD 21218
New Media
Saturday (2pm-6pm)
[directions]
 
Matt Fenton 4
Southwest - Bromo Seltzer Arts District
21 S. Eutaw Street - Studio 1403
Bromo Seltzer Arts Tower
Baltimore, Maryland 21202
410-236-9412
Oil, Watercolor Pastel
Saturday & Sunday (10am-6pm)
[directions]
 
MAX Gallery
Southeast - Highlandtown
126 N. Madeira St
Baltimore, MD 21231
410-804-7459
Gallery
Saturday & Sunday (10am-6pm)
[directions]
 
Devin Mack
Southeast - Station North Arts District
401 E. Oliver St.
401 Oliver St.
Baltimore, MD 21202
410-499-6333
Metal & Wire Sculpture
Saturday & Sunday (10am-6pm)
[directions]
 
Jonathan E. Maxwell
Southwest - Federal Hill
1440 Light Street
Baltimore, Maryland 21230
Metal & Mixed Media
Saturday (10am-6pm)
[directions]
 
Jennifer McBrien jennyjen42
Northwest - Hampden
3000 Chestnut Avenue - Studio #219
The Mill Centre
Baltimore, Maryland 21211
410-206-8400
Fiber
Saturday & Sunday (10am-6pm)
[directions]
 
Christina L McCleary
Southeast - Washington Square
1438 E. Baltimore Street
Artists Housing
Baltimore, Maryland 21231
Ceramics
Saturday & Sunday (10am-6pm)
[directions]
 
Vicki McComas
Southeast - Fells Point
1740 Aliceanna St.
Baltimore, MD 21231
410-327-6635
Ceramics and Jewelry
Saturday & Sunday (2pm-6pm)
[directions]
 
Bruce McKaig
Southeast - Washington Sq
1444 E. Baltimore Street - Studio 2A
Artists Housing
Baltimore, MD 21231
4439562459
Photography, Video, Sculpture
Saturday & Sunday (2-6pm)
[directions]
 
Marianna Mills
Southwest - Bromo Seltzer Arts District
21 S. Eutaw Street - Studio 702
Bromo Seltzer Arts Tower
Baltimore, Maryland 21202
443-939-4158
Photography, Painting, Jewelry
Saturday & Sunday (10am-6pm)
[directions]
 
Micah Moon
Southeast - Washington Square
1442 E. Baltimore Street
Artists Housing
Baltimore, Maryland 21231
Pen & Ink
Saturday & Sunday (10am-6pm)
[directions]
 
Mandy Morrison
Southwest - Hollins Roundhouse
875 Hollins Ave.
UMBC IMDA MFA
Baltimore, MD 21230
347-742-6143
Video
Saturday & Sunday (2pm-6pm)
[directions]
 
Paul Napoleon Moscatt Studio 3N
Southeast - Station North Arts District
Guilford Ave. & Federal St.
The Cork Factory
Baltimore, MD 21202
Oil, Acrylic, Watercolor, Charcoal
Saturday & Sunday (10am-6pm)
[directions]
 
Galerie Myrtis
Southeast - Station North Arts District
2224 N. Charles St
Baltimore, MD 21218
410-235-3711
Gallery
Saturday (2pm-6pm)
[directions]
 
Melissa Penley Cormier
Northwest - Hampden
3100 Falls Cliff Road - Studio 4
The Fox
Baltimore, Maryland 21211
Photography, Drawing, Installation
Saturday & Sunday (10am-2pm)
[directions]
 
Maksym Prykhodko
Southwest - Hollins Roundhouse
875 Hollins Ave.
UMBC IMDA MFA
Baltimore, MD 21230
262-397-6933
Multimedia, Electronics, Digital Arts
Saturday & Sunday (10am-6pm)
[directions]
 
Make Studio
Northwest - Hampden
3326 Keswick Road
Schwing Arts Center
Baltimore, Maryland 21211
443-627-3502
Gallery
Saturday (10am-6pm)
[directions]
 
Mary Swann
Southeast - Station North Arts District
Guilford Ave. & Federal St.
The Cork Factory
Baltimore, MD 21202
Oil Painting & Printmaking
Saturday (10am-2pm)
[directions]