School 33 Art Center
Rauschenberg

Events

OVERVIEW  |   PARTICIPATING STUDIOS  |   INTERACTIVE MAP  |   REGISTRATION FORM

Open Studio Interactive Map 2018

Search


Or Filter By Artist/Studio/Building Name:

All Letters P  |  

[ Previous Page    1  |   Next Page ]

Artist/Studio Name /
Address /
Studio Description/ Hours Directions Add to Itinerary?
Potters Guild of Baltimore
Northwest - Hampden
3600 Clipper Mill Road - Suite 101
Baltimore , Maryland 21231
410-235-4884
Gallery
Saturday & Sunday (2pm-6pm)
[directions]
 
Jennifer Berk
Northwest - Woodberry
3500 Parkdale Avenue - Suite Q
Parkdale Building 1
Baltimore, MD 21211
443-286-4955
Acrylic Painting & Mixed Media
Saturday & Sunday (10pm-6pm)
[directions]
 
Pamela Crockett
Northwest - Woodberry
3500 Parkdale Avenue
Parkdale Building 1
Baltimore, Maryland 21211
Oils & Mixed Media Collage
Sunday (10am-6pm)
[directions]
 
Jessica Damen
Northwest - Woodberry
3500 Parkdale Avenue - Suite 24
Parkdale Building 1
Baltimore, Maryland 21211
301-919-9351
Oil Paintings, Ink Brush Paintings, Giclée Prints
Saturday & Sunday (10am-6pm)
[directions]
 
Claire Dupree
Southwest - Mount Vernon
116 W. Mulberry Street
Platform Arts Center
Baltimore, Maryland 21201
Textile, Sculpture, Painting, Performance
Saturday & Sunday (2pm-6pm)
[directions]
 
Pamela Kostmayer
Northwest - Hampden
3000 Chestnut Avenue
The Mill Centre
Baltimore, Maryland 21211
Mixed Media
Saturday & Sunday (10am-6pm)
[directions]
 
Paul Napoleon Moscatt Studio 3N
Southeast - Station North Arts District
Guilford Ave. & Federal St.
The Cork Factory
Baltimore, MD 21202
Oil, Acrylic, Watercolor, Charcoal
Saturday & Sunday (10am-6pm)
[directions]
 
Melissa Penley Cormier
Northwest - Hampden
3100 Falls Cliff Road - Studio 4
The Fox
Baltimore, Maryland 21211
Photography, Drawing, Installation
Saturday & Sunday (10am-2pm)
[directions]
 
Jason Piccoli
Northwest - Mt. Washington
5707 Smith Ave.
Clayworks
Baltimore, MD 21209
410-578-1919
Clay
Saturday (2pm-4pm)
[directions]
 
Hannah Pierce
Northwest - Mt. Washington
5707 Smith Ave.
Clayworks
Baltimore, MD 21209
410-578-1919
Clay
Saturday 2pm-4pm
[directions]
 
Lynn Poshepny
Northwest - Hampden
3000 Chestnut Avenue
The Mill Centre
Baltimore, Maryland 21211
Encaustic & Mixed Media
Saturday & Sunday (10am-6pm)
[directions]
 
Maksym Prykhodko
Southwest - Hollins Roundhouse
875 Hollins Ave.
UMBC IMDA MFA
Baltimore, MD 21230
262-397-6933
Multimedia, Electronics, Digital Arts
Saturday & Sunday (10am-6pm)
[directions]
 
Katie Pumphey
Southeast - Highlandtown
4401 Fait Ave.
Crown, Cork & Seal
Baltimore, MD 21224
301-639-3483
Painting
Saturday and Sunday (10am - 6pm)
[directions]
 
Sequoia Scavullo
Southwest - Mount Vernon
116 W. Mulberry Street
Platform Arts Center
Baltimore, Maryland 21201
410-991-6984
Oil Painting
Saturday & Sunday (10am-6pm)
[directions]
 
Marcia Wolfson Ray
Northwest - Woodberry
3500 Parkdale Avenue - Suite 19
Parkdale Building 1
Baltimore, Maryland 21211
443-326-6312
Sculpture
Saturday & Sunday (10am-6pm)
[directions]
 
Jowita Wyszomirska
Northwest - Woodberry
3500 Parkdale Avenue - Suite 19
Parkdale Building 1
Baltimore, Maryland 21211
Works on Paper & Installation
Saturday (10am-6pm) & Sunday (10am-2pm)
[directions]