School 33 Art Center
Rauschenberg

Events

OVERVIEW  |   PARTICIPATING STUDIOS  |   INTERACTIVE MAP  |   REGISTRATION FORM

Open Studio Interactive Map 2017

Search


Or Filter By Artist/Studio/Building Name:

All Letters P  |  

[ Previous Page    1  |   Next Page ]

Artist/Studio Name /
Address /
Studio Description/ Hours Directions Add to Itinerary?
Parastoo Aslanbeik
Southwest - Hollins Market
875 Hollins Market
First Floor
UMBC IMDA MFA
Baltimore, Maryland 21201
photo and video installation
Saturday & Sunday 10am-6pm
[directions]
 
Jennifer Berk
Northwest - Woodberry
3500 Parkdale Avenue
2nd Floor, Studio Q
Parkdale Building 1
Baltimore, Maryland 21211
(443) 286-4955
acrylic and mixed media
Saturday & Sunday 10am-6pm
[directions]
 
Pamela Crockett
Northwest - Woodberry
3500 Parkdale Avenue
Studio 4A
Parkdale Building 1
Baltimore, Maryland 21211
(410) 823-8058
oil paint and mixed media
Saturday & Sunday 10am-6pm
[directions]
 
Emily Cucalon PaperBase
Southwest - Mount Vernon
218 E Preston
The Preston
Baltimore, Maryland 21202
(508) 561-2632
printmaking
Saturday 10am-6pm & Sunday 10am-2pm
[directions]
 
Michelle Dickson
Northwest - Woodberry
3500 Parkdale Avenue
Parkdale Building 1
Baltimore, Maryland 21211
sculpture, drawing, mixed media
Saturday 10am-6pm & Sunday 10am-2pm
[directions]
 
Carrie Fucile
Northwest - Woodberry
3500 Parkdale Avenue
Parkdale Building 1
Baltimore, Maryland 21211
sound, installation, performance, sculpture
Saturday & Sunday 2-6pm
[directions]
 
Pinar Idil Yakut
Southeast - Highlandtown Arts and Entertainment District
875 Hollins Market
Studio 14
UMBC IMDA MFA
Baltimore, Maryland 21201

Saturday & Sunday 10am-6pm
[directions]
 
Pamela Kostmayer
Northwest - Hampden
3000 Chestnut Avenue
Mill Centre
Baltimore, Maryland 21211
mixed media and painting
Saturday & Sunday 10am-6pm
[directions]
 
Tonia Matthews
Northwest - Woodberry
3500 Parkdale Avenue
Parkdale Building 1
Baltimore, Maryland 21211
printmaking
Saturday, 10am-6pm
[directions]
 
Paul Moscatt
Southeast - Station North Arts and Entertainment District
302 E. Federal Street
Cork Factory
Baltimore, Maryland 21202
(410) 235-0709
oil, water color, drawing
Saturday & Sunday 10am-6pm
[directions]
 
Potters Guild of Baltimore
Northwest - Hampden
3600 Clipper Mill Road
Studio 101
Baltimore, Maryland 21211
(410) 235-4884
Gallery
Saturday & Sunday 10am-6pm
[directions]
 
Erica Page Currency Studios
Southeast - Highlandtown Arts and Entertainment District
4401 Eastern Avenue
Building 45, Unit 1H
Baltimore, Maryland 21224
fabric & apparel
Saturday, October 7 & Sunday, October 8, 2-6pm
[directions]
 
Steven Pearson
Southeast - Station North Arts and Entertainment District
405 E Oliver St
Oliver Street Studios
Baltimore, Maryland 21202
(443) 605-5979
acrylic, oil, graphite, charcoal
Saturday 10am-6pm
[directions]
 
Sara Perone
Southeast - Station North Arts and Entertainment District
2031 Maryland Avenue
Resort Studios
Baltimore, Maryland 21218
photography
Saturday 10am-2pm & Sunday 10am-6pm
[directions]
 
Ben Piwowar
Southeast - Station North Arts and Entertainment District
405 E Oliver St
Oliver Street Studios
Baltimore, Maryland 21202
painting, drawing, installation
Saturday 10am-6pm
[directions]
 
Lynn Poshepny
Northwest - Hampden
3000 Chestnut Avenue
Studio 224
Mill Centre
Baltimore, Maryland 21211
beeswax encaustics, mixed media
Saturday, October 7 & Sunday, October 8
[directions]
 
Katie Pumphrey
Southeast - Highlandtown Arts and Entertainment District
4401 Eastern Avenue
Building 45
Crown, Cork & Seal
Baltimore, Maryland 21224
(301) 639-3483
painting, drawing, installation
Saturday & Sunday 10am-6pm
[directions]
 
Anita Schreibman
Northwest - Woodberry
3500 Parkdale Avenue
Parkdale Building 1
Baltimore, Maryland 21211
(410) 458-5139
printmaking, textiles, installation, sculpture, collage
Saturday 2-6pm
[directions]
 
Terry Thompson
Northwest - Woodberry
3500 Parkdale Avenue
3rd Floor Studio 22
Parkdale Building 1
Baltimore, Maryland 21211
(420) 627-0090
oil painting, drawing, collage, mixed media
Saturday & Sunday 10am-6pm
[directions]