School 33 Art Center
Rauschenberg

Events

OVERVIEW  |   PARTICIPATING STUDIOS  |   INTERACTIVE MAP  |   REGISTRATION FORM

Open Studio Interactive Map 2017

Search


Or Filter By Artist/Studio/Building Name:

All Letters R  |  

[ Previous Page    1  |   Next Page ]

Artist/Studio Name /
Address /
Studio Description/ Hours Directions Add to Itinerary?
Sara Grose
Southeast - Station North Arts and Entertainment District
2031 Maryland Avenue
Resort Studios
Baltimore, Maryland 21218
sculpture and painting
Saturday, October 7 & Sunday, October 8
[directions]
 
Rachel Guardiola
Southwest - Federal Hill
1427 Light St
Studio 106
School 33 Art Center
Baltimore, Maryland 21230
interdisciplinary, photography and multimedia
Saturday & Sunday 10am-6pm
[directions]
 
Sara Perone
Southeast - Station North Arts and Entertainment District
2031 Maryland Avenue
Resort Studios
Baltimore, Maryland 21218
photography
Saturday 10am-2pm & Sunday 10am-6pm
[directions]
 
Nicole Ringel
Southwest - Hollins Market
875 Hollins Market
Studio 5
UMBC IMDA MFA
Baltimore, Maryland 21231
(301) 524-1703
intermedia installation and performance
Saturday & Sunday 10am-6pm
[directions]
 
Tommy Roberts
Southwest - Bromo Seltzer Arts and Entertainment District
21 S. Eutaw Street
Studio 1403
Bromo Seltzer Arts Tower
Baltimore, Maryland 21201
(410) 464-2480
painting and drawing oil pastel
Saturday & Sunday 10am-6pm
[directions]
 
Donna Rose
Southeast - Washington Square
1448 East Baltimore St
Studio 1426
Artists Housing, Inc.
Baltimore, Marland 21231
sculpture
Saturday & Sunday 10am-6pm
[directions]
 
Cornel Rubino
Northwest - Woodberry
2121 Druid Park Drive
Woodberry Studios
Baltimore, Maryland 21211
mixed media
Saturday, October 7, 2-6pm & Sunday, October 8, 2-6pm
[directions]
 
Laura Vernon Russel Lifeforms Studios
Southeast - Washington Square
1440 E Baltimore Street
Studio 2D
Artists Housing, Inc.
Baltimore, Maryland 21224
(443) 983-5937
mixed media
Saturday & Sunday 10am-6pm
[directions]
 
Ronald Russel
Southeast - Washington Square
1442 E Baltimore Street
Artists Housing, Inc.
Baltimore, Maryland 21224
(443) 983-5938
painting, drawing, assemblage
Saturday & Sunday 10am-6pm
[directions]
 
Ryan Syrell
Southeast - Station North Arts and Entertainment District
405 E Oliver St
Oliver Street Studios
Baltimore, Maryland 21202
painting
Saturday 2-6pm
[directions]
 
Renee Tantillo
Northwest - Hampden
3000 Chestnut Avenue
Studio #9
Mill Centre
Baltimore, Maryland 21211
(410) 227-8084
metal, mixed media, printmaking, rust printing
Saturday, October 7 & Sunday, October 8
[directions]
 
Katya Villano resort Studios
Southeast - Station North Arts and Entertainment District
2031 Maryland Avenue
Baltimore, Maryland 21218
(617) 833-2208
oil painting, drawing, sculpture
Saturday, October 7 & Sunday, October 8
[directions]