School 33 Art Center
Rauschenberg

Events

OVERVIEW  |   PARTICIPATING STUDIOS  |   INTERACTIVE MAP  |   REGISTRATION FORM

Open Studio Interactive Map 2018

Search


Or Filter By Artist/Studio/Building Name:

All Letters S  |  

[ Previous Page    1  |   2  |   Next Page ]

Artist/Studio Name /
Address /
Studio Description/ Hours Directions Add to Itinerary?
Amber Eve Anderson
Southwest - Federal Hill
1427 Light Street - Studio 105
School 33 Art Center
Baltimore, MD 21230
443-263-4350
Multidisciplinary
Saturday (10-6pm) & Sunday (2-6pm)
[directions]
 
Mary Baum
Southwest - Federal Hill
1427 Light Street - Studio 202
School 33 Art Center
Baltimore, MD 21230
Mixed Media
Saturday (10am-6pm) & Sunday (10am-2pm)
[directions]
 
Scott G. Brooks
Southeast - Mount Vernon
11 E. Read Street - Unit 2
Baltimore, MD 21202
202-387-8348
Oil Painting, Drawing, Prints
Saturday & Sunday (10am-6pm)
[directions]
 
Lynn Cazabon
Southwest - Federal Hill
1427 Light Street - Studio 201
School 33 Art Center
Baltimore , Maryland 21230
443-622-8380
Photography & Mixed Media
Saturday & Sunday (2-6pm)
[directions]
 
Cheeny Celebrado-Royer
Southwest - Federal Hill
1427 Light Street - Studio 108
School 33 Art Center
Baltimore, MD 21230
Installation, Sculpture, Painting
Saturday & Sunday (10am-6pm)
[directions]
 
YART Gallery & Fine Gifts Saratoga Trunk
Southeast - Highlandtown
3402 Gough St
Baltimore, MD 21224
443-928-2272
Gallery
Saturday & Sunday (10am-6pm)
[directions]
 
Shana R. Goetsch
Southwest - Reservoir Hill
1918 Park Avenue - 2nd Floor
Baltimore, Maryland 21217
434-962-7698
Painting, Printmaking, Works on Paper, Sculpture
Saturday (10am-6pm) & Sunday (10am-2pm)
[directions]
 
Susan Graeber
Northwest - Hampden
3000 Chestnut Avenue
The Mill Centre
Baltimore, Maryland 21211
443-326-5388
Oil & Guache Painting
Saturday & Sunday (10am-6pm)
[directions]
 
Rachel Guardiola
Southwest - Federal Hill
1427 Light Street - Studio 106
School 33 Art Center
Baltimore, MD 21230
Interdisciplinary
Saturday & Sunday (10am-6pm)
[directions]
 
Taha Heydari
Southwest - Federal Hill
1427 Light Street - Studio 108
School 33 Art Center
Baltimore, MD 21230
Painting
Saturday & Sunday (10am-6pm)
[directions]
 
Sydney Hopkins
Northwest - Woodberry
2121 Druid Park Drive
Woodberry Studios
Baltimore, Maryland 21211
443-854-4842
Oils, Pastels, Graphite
Saturday & Sunday (2pm-6pm)
[directions]
 
Luke Ikard
Southwest - Federal Hill
1427 Light Street - Studio 202
School 33 Art Center
Baltimore, Maryland 21230
Mixed Media
Saturday & Sunday (10am-6pm)
[directions]
 
Tiffany Jones
Southwest - Federal Hill
1427 Light Street - Studio 204
School 33 Art Center
Baltimore, MD 21230
Photography & Mixed Media
Saturday (10am-6pm) & Sunday (2-6pm)
[directions]
 
Sanzi Kermes
Northwest - Remington
420 Fawcett Street
Baltimore, MD 21211
410-243-0588
Installation, Screen Printing, Letterpress, Origami
Saturday (10am-6pm) and Sunday (2pm-6pm)
[directions]
 
Lauren R. Lyde
Southwest - Federal Hill
1427 Light Street - Studio 203
School 33 Art Center
Baltimore, MD 21230
410-603-7292
Oil, Graphite, Mixed media
Saturday & Sunday (10am-6pm)
[directions]
 
Paul Napoleon Moscatt Studio 3N
Southeast - Station North Arts District
Guilford Ave. & Federal St.
The Cork Factory
Baltimore, MD 21202
Oil, Acrylic, Watercolor, Charcoal
Saturday & Sunday (10am-6pm)
[directions]
 
Sally-Sanford Ney Studio 215
Northwest - Hampden
3000 Chestnut Avenue
The Mill Centre
Baltimore, Maryland 21211
410-236-5098
Oil and Watercolor Paintings, Drawings, Prints, Mixed Media
Saturday & Sunday (10am-6pm)
[directions]
 
Elizabeth Sampson Aside Gallery & Studios
Southeast - Station North Arts District
1501 Guilford Ave - Unit A103
Copycat Building
Baltimore, MD 21202
202-352-3968
Painting
Saturday & Sunday (10am-6pm)
[directions]
 
Sequoia Scavullo
Southwest - Mount Vernon
116 W. Mulberry Street
Platform Arts Center
Baltimore, Maryland 21201
410-991-6984
Oil Painting
Saturday & Sunday (10am-6pm)
[directions]
 
Albert Schweitzer
Northeast - Remington
501 W. 28th St
Baltimore, MD 21211
410-366-6722
Oils, Acrylics, Watercolor, Ceramic, Ink
Sunday (10am-2pm)
[directions]