School 33 Art Center
Rauschenberg

Events

OVERVIEW  |   PARTICIPATING STUDIOS  |   INTERACTIVE MAP  |   REGISTRATION FORM

Open Studio Interactive Map 2017

Search


Or Filter By Artist/Studio/Building Name:

All Letters S  |  

[ Previous Page    1  |   2  |   Next Page ]

Artist/Studio Name /
Address /
Studio Description/ Hours Directions Add to Itinerary?
Ernest Shaw Micro Studio
Southeast - Station North Arts and Entertainment District
120 W. North Avenue
Motor House
Baltimore, Maryland 21202
(443) 527-9151
acrylic, graphite, water color, mixed media
Saturday & Sunday 10am-6pm
[directions]
 
Ginevra Shay
Southeast - Station North Arts and Entertainment District
405 E Oliver St
Oliver Street Studios
Baltimore, Maryland 21202
photography, works on paper, sculpture
Saturday 2-6pm
[directions]
 
Leslie Shellow
Northwest - Hampden
3000 Chestnut Avenue
Studio 211
Mill Centre
Baltimore, Maryland 21211
painting, drawing, cut paper
Sunday 10am-6pm
[directions]
 
Tony Shore
Southeast - Highlandtown Arts and Entertainment District
4401 Eastern Avenue
Building 45, 2nd Floor
Crown, Cork & Seal
Baltimore, Maryland 21224
(410) 262-6454
acrylic on velvet
Saturday & Sunday 10am-6pm
[directions]
 
Tectonic Space
Northeast - Barclay
2000 Greenmount Ave
Baltimore, Maryland 21218
Gallery
Saturday & Sunday 10am-6pm
[directions]
 
Make Studio
Northwest - Hampden
3326 Keswick Rd
Schwing Arts Center
Baltimore, Maryland 21211
(443) 627-3502

Saturday 10am-6pm
[directions]
 
Cardinal Studios
Southwest - Bolton Hill
1758 Park Avenue
Baltimore, Maryland 21217

Saturday 10am-6pm & Sunday 2-6pm
[directions]
 
Daniel Stuelpnagel
Northwest - Hampden
3000 Chestnut Avenue
Studio 334
Mill Centre
Baltimore, Maryland 21211
(443) 676-8978
painting
Saturday & Sunday 10am-6pm
[directions]
 
Daniel Sullivan
Southeast - Station North Arts and Entertainment District
405 E Oliver St
Oliver Street Studios
Baltimore, Maryland 21202
(410) 916-9980
mixed media
Saturday 2-6pm
[directions]
 
Elizabeth Sullivan
Southwest - Bromo Seltzer Arts and Entertainment District
21 S. Eutaw Street
Studio 1201
Bromo Seltzer Arts Tower
Baltimore, Maryland 21201
oils and encaustic
Saturday & Sunday 10am-6pm
[directions]
 
Ryan Syrell
Southeast - Station North Arts and Entertainment District
405 E Oliver St
Oliver Street Studios
Baltimore, Maryland 21202
painting
Saturday 2-6pm
[directions]
 
Sylvie van Helden
Southwest - Federal Hill
1427 Light St
Studio 205
School 33 Art Center
Baltimore, Maryland 21230
(443) 912-4515
mixed media, painting, collage
Sunday 10am-6pm
[directions]
 
Stewart Watson
Southeast - Station North Arts and Entertainment District
405 E Oliver St
Oliver Street Studios
Baltimore, Maryland 21202
sculpture, installation, drawing, painting, photography
Saturday 10am-2pm
[directions]
 
Sabrina Yelverton Gallery 1448
Southeast - Washington Hill
1448 East Baltimore St
Artists Housing
Baltimore, Maryland 21231
(410) 327-1554

Saturday & Sunday 10am-6pm
[directions]