School 33 Art Center
Rauschenberg

Events

OVERVIEW  |   PARTICIPATING STUDIOS  |   INTERACTIVE MAP  |   REGISTRATION FORM

Open Studio Interactive Map 2017

Search


Or Filter By Artist/Studio/Building Name:

All Letters T  |  

[ Previous Page    1  |   Next Page ]

Artist/Studio Name /
Address /
Studio Description/ Hours Directions Add to Itinerary?
Emily Cucalon PaperBase
Southwest - Mount Vernon
218 E Preston
The Preston
Baltimore, Maryland 21202
(508) 561-2632
printmaking
Saturday 10am-6pm & Sunday 10am-2pm
[directions]
 
Terrault Gallery
Southwest - Bromo Seltzer Arts and Entertainment District
218 W Saratoga Street
3rd Floor
Maryland Art Place
Baltimore, Maryland 21201
(336) 707-5511

Saturday 2-6pm
[directions]
 
Taha Heydari
Southwest - Federal Hill
1427 Light St
Studio 107
School 33 Art Center
Baltimore, Maryland 21230
painting
Saturday & Sunday 10am-6pm
[directions]
 
Timothy Horjus
Northwest - Remington
400 W. 24th St
Baltimore, Maryland 21211
(443) 253-0136
painting
Saturday, October 7 & Sunday, October 8
[directions]
 
Tiffany Jones
Southwest - Federal Hill
1427 Light St
Studio 204
School 33 Art Center
Baltimore, Maryland 21230
(443) 691-6403
photography
Saturday & Sunday 10am-6pm
[directions]
 
Mary Mashburn Typecast Press
Northwest - Hampden
3000 Chestnut Avenue
Studio 11A
Mill Centre
Baltimore, Maryland 21211
(443) 629-0128
letterpress printmaking
Saturday & Sunday 10am-6pm
[directions]
 
Tonia Matthews
Northwest - Woodberry
3500 Parkdale Avenue
Parkdale Building 1
Baltimore, Maryland 21211
printmaking
Saturday, 10am-6pm
[directions]
 
Claudia Marcella Mendez The Lost Herd
Southeast - Highlandtown Arts and Entertainment District
4401 Eastern Avenue
Building 46C, Unit 3D
Crown, Cork & Seal
Baltimore, Maryland 21224
(703) 863-7079
mixed media
Saturday, October 7 & Sunday, October 8
[directions]
 
Jared Nicodemus The Operating Room
Northeast - Remington
400 W. 24th St
Baltimore, Maryland 21218
paint and metals
Saturday & Sunday 10am-6pm
[directions]
 
Tommy Roberts
Southwest - Bromo Seltzer Arts and Entertainment District
21 S. Eutaw Street
Studio 1403
Bromo Seltzer Arts Tower
Baltimore, Maryland 21201
(410) 464-2480
painting and drawing oil pastel
Saturday & Sunday 10am-6pm
[directions]
 
Tony Shore
Southeast - Highlandtown Arts and Entertainment District
4401 Eastern Avenue
Building 45, 2nd Floor
Crown, Cork & Seal
Baltimore, Maryland 21224
(410) 262-6454
acrylic on velvet
Saturday & Sunday 10am-6pm
[directions]
 
Tectonic Space
Northeast - Barclay
2000 Greenmount Ave
Baltimore, Maryland 21218
Gallery
Saturday & Sunday 10am-6pm
[directions]
 
Renee Tantillo
Northwest - Hampden
3000 Chestnut Avenue
Studio #9
Mill Centre
Baltimore, Maryland 21211
(410) 227-8084
metal, mixed media, printmaking, rust printing
Saturday, October 7 & Sunday, October 8
[directions]
 
Terry Thompson
Northwest - Woodberry
3500 Parkdale Avenue
3rd Floor Studio 22
Parkdale Building 1
Baltimore, Maryland 21211
(420) 627-0090
oil painting, drawing, collage, mixed media
Saturday & Sunday 10am-6pm
[directions]
 
Cleatress V Tobe
Southwest - Federal Hill
1400 Warner St
3rd Floor
Baltimore, Maryland 21230
(410) 419-8244
acrylic, canvas, wood, fabric
Saturday & Sunday 10am-6pm
[directions]
 
Tanya Ziniewicz
Northwest - Hampden
3000 Chestnut Avenue
Studio 113
Mill Centre
Baltimore, Maryland 21211
(443) 452-7968
drawing and painting
Saturday & Sunday 10am-6pm
[directions]