School 33 Art Center
Rauschenberg

Events

OVERVIEW  |   PARTICIPATING STUDIOS  |   INTERACTIVE MAP  |   REGISTRATION FORM

Open Studio Interactive Map 2017

Search


Or Filter By Artist/Studio/Building Name:

All Letters o  |  

[ Previous Page    1  |   Next Page ]

Artist/Studio Name /
Address /
Studio Description/ Hours Directions Add to Itinerary?
Mary Anne Arntzen
Southeast - Station North Arts and Entertainment District
405 E Oliver St
Oliver Street Studios
Baltimore, Maryland 21202
painting
Saturday 2-6pm
[directions]
 
Jeramie Bellmay Emerald Visions
Southeast - Station North Arts and Entertainment District
405 E Oliver St
Oliver Street Studios
Baltimore, Maryland 21202
wood, metal, clay, leather, bones, paint
Saturday 2-6pm
[directions]
 
Breon Gilleran
Southeast - Station North Arts and Entertainment District
405 E Oliver St
Oliver Street Studios
Baltimore, Maryland 21202
(410) 458-0948
mixed media, sculpture, works on paper
Saturday 10am-6pm
[directions]
 
Bryan O'Neill
Southwest - Hollins Market
875 Hollins Market
Studio 6
UMBC IMDA MFA
Baltimore, Maryland 21201
(732) 272-7378
sculpture and photography
Saturday & Sunday 10am-6pm
[directions]
 
Potters Guild of Baltimore
Northwest - Hampden
3600 Clipper Mill Road
Studio 101
Baltimore, Maryland 21211
(410) 235-4884
Gallery
Saturday & Sunday 10am-6pm
[directions]
 
Jill Orlov Furnished Furniture by Jill Orlov
Northwest - Hampden
3000 Chestnut Avenue
Studio 009
Mill Centre
Baltimore, Maryland 21211
(410) 608-1698
metal and architectural salvage
Saturday & Sunday 10am-6pm
[directions]
 
Steven Pearson
Southeast - Station North Arts and Entertainment District
405 E Oliver St
Oliver Street Studios
Baltimore, Maryland 21202
(443) 605-5979
acrylic, oil, graphite, charcoal
Saturday 10am-6pm
[directions]
 
Ben Piwowar
Southeast - Station North Arts and Entertainment District
405 E Oliver St
Oliver Street Studios
Baltimore, Maryland 21202
painting, drawing, installation
Saturday 10am-6pm
[directions]
 
Ginevra Shay
Southeast - Station North Arts and Entertainment District
405 E Oliver St
Oliver Street Studios
Baltimore, Maryland 21202
photography, works on paper, sculpture
Saturday 2-6pm
[directions]
 
Daniel Sullivan
Southeast - Station North Arts and Entertainment District
405 E Oliver St
Oliver Street Studios
Baltimore, Maryland 21202
(410) 916-9980
mixed media
Saturday 2-6pm
[directions]
 
Ryan Syrell
Southeast - Station North Arts and Entertainment District
405 E Oliver St
Oliver Street Studios
Baltimore, Maryland 21202
painting
Saturday 2-6pm
[directions]
 
James Vose
Southeast - Station North Arts and Entertainment District
405 E Oliver St
Oliver Street Studios
Baltimore, Maryland 21202
steel and cast metals
Saturday 2-6pm
[directions]
 
Stewart Watson
Southeast - Station North Arts and Entertainment District
405 E Oliver St
Oliver Street Studios
Baltimore, Maryland 21202
sculpture, installation, drawing, painting, photography
Saturday 10am-2pm
[directions]