School 33 Art Center
Rauschenberg

Events

OVERVIEW  |   PARTICIPATING STUDIOS  |   INTERACTIVE MAP  |   REGISTRATION FORM

Participating Studios

Filter By Artist/Studio/Building Name: A

All Letters A | 
Amber Eve Anderson
multidisciplinary, photography, video, sculpture, installation, writing
Southeast - Federal Hill
School 33 Art Center Building
1427 Light St
Studio 105
Baltimore, Maryland 21230
Email: ambereveanderson@gmail.com , Website:ambereveanderson.com
Saturday & Sunday 10am-6pm
View Map Info
Mary Anne Arntzen
painting
Southeast - Station North Arts and Entertainment District
Oliver Street Studios Building
405 E Oliver St
Baltimore, Maryland 21202
Email: marntzen@gmail.com , Website:maryannearntzen.com
Saturday 2-6pm
View Map Info
Chesapeake Arts Center
Makerspace
Southeast -
194 Hammonds Lane
Brooklyn Park, Maryland 21225
Phone: (410) 636-6597
Email: makerspace@chesapeakearts.org , Website:chesapeakearts.org
Saturday, October 7, 10am-2pm
View Map Info
Parastoo Aslanbeik
photo and video installation
Southwest - Hollins Market
UMBC IMDA MFA Building
875 Hollins Market
First Floor
Baltimore, Maryland 21201
Email: a182@umbc.edu
Saturday & Sunday 10am-6pm
View Map Info
Claudia Bismark
intaglio, watercolor, acrylics, mixed media
Southeast - Washington Square
Artists Housing, Inc. Building
1448 East Baltimore St
Studio 2B
Baltimore, Maryland 21231
Phone: (410) 675-8959
Email: claudiabismark@verizon.net
Saturday & Sunday 10am-6pm
View Map Info
Amy Jean Boebel
wire sculpture and encaustic painting
Southwest - Federal Hill
School 33 Art Center Building
1427 Light St
Studio 206
Baltimore, Maryland 21230
Phone: (443) 310-8886
Email: amazingminds@mac.com , Website:amyjeanboebel.com
Saturday & Sunday 10am-6pm
View Map Info
Fidel Carey-Realmo
mixed media, found objects, latex paint
Southeast - Washington Square
Artists Housing, Inc. Building
1448 East Baltimore St
Baltimore, Maryland 21231
Phone: (443) 518-0739
Email: fidelcareyrealmo@yahoo.com , Website:fidelcareyrealmo.wordpress.com
Sunday 10am-6pm
View Map Info
Lauren Case
drawing, painting, collage, mixed media, assemblage
Southeast - Washington Square
Artists Housing, Inc. Building
1448 East Baltimore St
Studio 3A
Baltimore, Maryland 21231
Phone: (410) 710-9478
Email: lmcase49@gmail.com
Saturday & Sunday 10am-6pm
View Map Info
Janice Crum
ceramics and mixed media
Southeast - Washington Square
Artists Housing, Inc. Building
1448 East Baltimore St
Studio 3E
Baltimore, Maryland 21231
Phone: (410) 440-4927
Email: janice.crum@gmail.com
Saturday & Sunday 10am-6pm
View Map Info
Adam Davies
photography
Southeast - Highlandtown Arts and Entertainment District
Creative Alliance Building
3134 Eastern Ave
Studio 8
Baltimore, Maryland 21224
Phone: (410) 276-1651
Email: adam@adamdavies.net , Website:adamdavies.net
Sunday 10am-6pm
View Map Info
Art Gallery of Fells Point

Southeast - Hampden
825 W 36th Street
Baltimore, Maryland 21211
Phone: (410) 327-1272
Email: fellspointartgallery@hotmail.com , Website:fellspointgallery.org
Saturday, October 7 & Sunday, October 8
View Map Info
Alana Ferguson
painting, collage, sculpture
Southeast - Highlandtown Arts and Entertainment District
4401 Eastern Avenue
Building 45, Unit 5E
Baltimore, Maryland 21224
Email: alana.ferguson@gmail.com , Website:alanaferguson.com
Saturday, October 7
View Map Info
Greg Fletcher , Gallery 1448

Southeast - Washington Square
Artists Housing, Inc. Building
1448 East Baltimore St
Baltimore, Maryland 21231
Phone: (443) 956-2459
Email: leslie@amberlady.com , Website:fletcherschwingstudio.com
Saturday & Sunday 10am-6pm
View Map Info
Alice Gadzinski
sculpture and mixed media
Southeast - Highlandtown Arts and Entertainment District
Creative Alliance Building
3134 Eastern Ave
Studio 2
Baltimore, Maryland 21224
Email: alicegadzinski@gmail.com , Website:alicegadzinski.com
Saturday & Sunday 10am-6pm
View Map Info
Joseph Germershausen
mixed media
Southeast - Washington Hill
Artists Housing Building
1450 E Baltimore Street
3rd Floor
Baltimore, Maryland 21231
Email: jshausen@gmail.com
Saturday, October 7, 2-6pm Sunday, October 8, 2-6pm
View Map Info
Annie Howe , Annie Howe Papercuts
papercut artworks
Northeast - Hamilton
3000 Rosekemp Avenue
Baltimore, Maryland 21214
Phone: (910) 508-6737
Email: annie@anniehowepapercuts.com , Website:anniehowepapercuts.com
Saturday & Sunday 10am-6pm
View Map Info
Alexander Jarman , Cardinal

Southwest - Bolton Hill
1758 Park Avenue
Baltimore, Maryland 21217
Email: cardinalspace@gmail.com , Website:cardinalspace.com
Saturday 10am-6pm & Sunday 2-6pm
View Map Info
Dirk Joseph
cast paper relief sculptures, acrylic painting, puppetry, mixed media
Southeast - Washington Square
Artists Housing, Inc. Building
1448 East Baltimore St
Studio 3B
Baltimore, Maryland 21231
Phone: (443) 825-8746
Email: josephdirk@gmail.com , Website:dirkjart.com
Saturday & Sunday 10am-6pm
View Map Info
Ashley Kidner
photo documentations of installations, watercolors, box assemblages
Northwest - Hampden
Mill Centre Building
3000 Chestnut Avenue
Studio 219
Baltimore, Maryland 21211
Phone: (410) 746-0272
Email: agkidner@yahoo.com , Website:bakerartist.org/portfolios/ashley-kidner
Saturday & Sunday 10am-2pm
View Map Info
Adrien Lee
watercolor, aquarelle, sculpture
Southwest - Federal Hill
500 Harborview Drive
Baltimore, Maryland 21230
Email: adrienlee644@gmail.com
Saturday 10am-6pm
View Map Info
Christina McCleary
pottery
Southeast - Washington Hill
Artists Housing Building
1448 East Baltimore St
Baltimore, Maryland 21231
Email: brickbournearts@gmail.com , Website:christinamccleary.weebly.com
Saturday & Sunday, 10am-6pm
View Map Info
Claudia McDonough , Gallery 1448
mixed media
Southeast - Washington Hill
Artists Housing Building
1448 East Baltimore St
Baltimore, Maryland 21231
Phone: (410) 917-8207
Email: mcdonoughclaudia@gmail.com , Website:claudiamcdonough.com
Saturday & Sunday 10am-6pm
View Map Info
Bruce McKaig
photography, time based works, public art
Southeast - Washington Square
Artists Housing, Inc. Building
1448 East Baltimore St
Studio 2A
Baltimore, Maryland 21231
Phone: (443) 835-2039
Email: brucemckaig@gmail.com , Website:brucemckaig.com
Sunday 10am-6pm
View Map Info
Ashley Milburn
mixed media
Southeast - Washington Square
Artists Housing, Inc. Building
1448 East Baltimore St
Studio 2B
Baltimore, Maryland 21231
Phone: (410) 258-1908
Email: ashleyisart@yahoo.com , Website:knownriversartgallery.com
Saturday 10am-6pm
View Map Info
Donna Rose
sculpture
Southeast - Washington Square
Artists Housing, Inc. Building
1448 East Baltimore St
Studio 1426
Baltimore, Marland 21231
Email: donnarosegreen@yahoo.com
Saturday & Sunday 10am-6pm
View Map Info
Anita Schreibman
printmaking, textiles, installation, sculpture, collage
Northwest - Woodberry
Parkdale Building 1 Building
3500 Parkdale Avenue
Baltimore, Maryland 21211
Phone: (410) 458-5139
Email: anitamschreibman@gmail.com
Saturday 2-6pm
View Map Info
Leslie Schwing , Gallery 1448
mixed media
Southeast - Washington Square
Artists Housing, Inc. Building
1448 East Baltimore St
Baltimore, Maryland 21231
Phone: (443) 956-2459
Email: leslie@amberlady.com , Website:fletcherschwingstudio.com
Saturday & Sunday 10am-6pm
View Map Info
Ann Marie Walsh
sculpture
Northwest - Woodberry
Woodberry Studios Building
2121 Druid Park Drive
Baltimore, Maryland 21211
Phone: (804) 572-9558
Email: annarchyjones@gmail.com , Website:thestudiojones.com
Saturday, October 7, 2-6pm & Sunday, October 8, 2-6pm
View Map Info
Sabrina Yelverton , Gallery 1448

Southeast - Washington Hill
Artists Housing Building
1448 East Baltimore St
Baltimore, Maryland 21231
Phone: (410) 327-1554
Email: mellowvibebrand@gmail.com
Saturday & Sunday 10am-6pm
View Map Info
Al Zaruba
painting, sculpture, printmaking, drawing
Southeast - Station North Arts and Entertainment District
Cork Factory Building
1601 Guilford Avenue
Baltimore, Maryland 21202
Phone: (443) 299-2937
Email: alzaruba@verizon.net , Website:bakerartist.org/portfolios/al-zaruba
Saturday 10am-2pm
View Map Info