School 33 Art Center
Rauschenberg

Events

OVERVIEW  |   PARTICIPATING STUDIOS  |   INTERACTIVE MAP  |   REGISTRATION FORM

Participating Studios

Filter By Artist/Studio/Building Name: C

All Letters C | 
Christopher Batten
Painting
Southeast - Highlandtown
Creative Alliance Building
3134 Eastern Avenue
Baltimore, Maryland 21224
Phone: 4102761651
Email: cbatten_1@yahoo.com , Website:cbatten.com
Saturday & Sunday (10am-6pm)
View Map Info
Kyle J. Beaur
Sculpture
Southeast - Highlandtown
Crown, Cork & Seal Building
4401 Fait Ave.
Baltimore, MD 21224
Phone: 618-218-1460
Email: kylejbauerclay@gmail.com , Website:kylejbauer.com
Saturday & Sunday (10am-6pm)
View Map Info
Claudia Bismark
Watercolors, Acrylics, Oils, Drawings, Prints
Southeast - Washington Square
Artists Housing Building
1444 E. Baltimore Street
Baltimore, Maryland 21231
Phone: 410-292-7067
Email: claudiabismark@verizon.net
Sunday (2pm-6pm)
View Map Info
Chinen Aimi Bouillon
Multimedia
Southwest - Hollins Roundhouse
UMBC IMDA MFA Building
875 Hollins Avenue - Studio 9
Baltimore, MD 21230
Email: chinenaimibouillon@gmail.com , Website:chinenaimibouillon.com
Saturday & Sunday (10am-6pm)
View Map Info
Cynthia Brower and Sidney Brower
Prints, Painting, Woven Scarves
Northwest - Roland Park
111 Deepdene Road
Baltimore, Maryland 21210
Saturday & Sunday (2pm-6pm)
View Map Info
Wes Brown
Clay
Northwest - Mt. Washington
Clayworks Building
5707 Smith Ave.
Baltimore, MD 21209
Phone: 410-578-1919
Email: wbrown@wesleytbrown.com , Website:www.wesleytbrown.com
Saturday (2pm-4pm)
View Map Info
Elizabeth J. Cadwalader
Oil, Watercolor, Printmaking
Northwest - Hampden
The Mill Centre Building
3000 Chestnut Avenue
Baltimore, MD 21211
Phone: 410-804-7388
Email: e.cadwalader@verizon.net , Website:ejcadwalader.com
Saturday & Sunday (10am-6pm)
View Map Info
Dottie Campbell
Photography & Jewelry
Northwest - Hampden
The Mill Centre Building
3000 Chestnut Avenue - Studio #349
Baltimore, Maryland 21211
Phone: 410-243-0475
Email: dottie.campbell@verizon.net , Website:dottiecampbell.com
Saturday & Sunday (2pm-6pm)
View Map Info
Emily Campbell
Drawing, Painting, Installation
Southeast - Station North Arts District
K-Town Studios Building
100 W. 22nd Street
Baltimore, MD 21218
Phone: 814-490-9260
Email: ecampbell005@gmail.com , Website:emilycampbell.net
Saturday (2pm-6pm)
View Map Info
Fidel Carey-Realmo
Found Object Paintings
Southeast - Washington Sq
Artists Housing Building
1444 E. Baltimore Street - Studio 3
Baltimore, MD 21231
Phone: 443-518-0739
Email: fidelcareyrealmo@yahoo.com , Website:facebook.com/fidel
Saturday & Sunday (10am-6pm)
View Map Info
Lauren Case
Collage, Mixed Media, Assembage
Southeast - Washington Square
Artists Housing Building
1440 E. Baltimore Street
Baltimore, Maryland 21231
Phone: 410-710-9478
Email: lmcase49@gmail.com
Saturday & Sunday (2pm-6pm)
View Map Info
Lynn Cazabon
Photography & Mixed Media
Southwest - Federal Hill
School 33 Art Center Building
1427 Light Street - Studio 201
Baltimore , Maryland 21230
Phone: 443-622-8380
Email: cazabon@umbc.edu , Website:lynncazabon.com
Saturday & Sunday (2-6pm)
View Map Info
Cheeny Celebrado-Royer
Installation, Sculpture, Painting
Southwest - Federal Hill
School 33 Art Center Building
1427 Light Street - Studio 108
Baltimore, MD 21230
Email: jcelebradoroyer@mica.edu
Saturday & Sunday (10am-6pm)
View Map Info
Jason Charney
Sound, Media, Sculpture
Southwest - Hollins Roundhouse
UMBC IMDA MFA Building
875 Hollins Avenue - Studio 15
Baltimore, MD 21230
Email: jasoncharney@gmail.com , Website:jasoncharney.com
Saturday & Sunday (10am-6pm)
View Map Info
Mina Cheon
New Media
Southeast - Station North Arts District
K-Town Studios Building
100 W. 22nd Street
Baltimore, MD 21218 , Website:minacheon.com
Saturday (2pm-6pm)
View Map Info
Hamilton Arts Collective - Hamilton Gallery
Gallery
Northeast - Hamilton
5502 Harford Rd
Baltimore, MD 21214
Phone: (410) 598-9277
Email: bridget@hamiltonarts.org , Website:http://hamiltonarts.org/
Saturday (2pm-6pm) & Sunday (10am-2pm)
View Map Info
Danielle Criqui
Photography and Painting
Southeast - Station North Arts District
K-Town Studios Building
100 W. 22nd Street
Baltimore, MD 21218
Email: daniellecriqui@gmail.com , Website:daniellecriqui.com
Saturday (2pm-6pm)
View Map Info
Pamela Crockett
Oils & Mixed Media Collage
Northwest - Woodberry
Parkdale Building 1 Building
3500 Parkdale Avenue
Baltimore, Maryland 21211
Email: pamelacrockett.art@gmail.com , Website:pamelacrockett.com
Sunday (10am-6pm)
View Map Info
Janice Crum , Lifeforms Studios
Paper, Clay, Paint, Mixed Media
Southeast - Washington Sq
Artists Housing Building
1440 E. Baltimore Street - Studio 3C
Baltimore, MD 21231
Email: janice.crum@gmail.com
Saturday & Sunday (10am-6pm)
View Map Info
Emily Cucalon
Printmaking
Southeast - Mount Vernon
218 E. Preston St
Baltimore, MD 21202
Phone: 508-561-2632
Email: emilycucalon@gmail.com , Website:emilycucalon.com
Saturday & Sunday (10am-6pm)
View Map Info
Chanan Delivuk
Intermedia, Digital Art, Video, Audio, Installation, Photography
Northwest - Hampden
The Fox Building Building
3100 Falls Cliff Road
Baltimore, Maryland 21211
Email: foxstudiosbmore@gmail.com , Website:chanandelivuk.com
Saturday & Sunday (2pm-6pm)
View Map Info
Claire Dupree
Textile, Sculpture, Painting, Performance
Southwest - Mount Vernon
Platform Arts Center Building
116 W. Mulberry Street
Baltimore, Maryland 21201
Email: contact@clairedupree.com , Website:clairedupree.com
Saturday & Sunday (2pm-6pm)
View Map Info
Alana Ferguson
Mixed Media and Painting
Southeast - Highlandtown
Crown, Cork & Seal Building
4401 Fait Ave. - Studio #5E
Baltimore, MD 21224
Phone: 917-509-8601
Email: alana.ferguson@gmail.com , Website:alanaferguson.com
Saturday (2-6pm) & Sunday (10am-2pm)
View Map Info
Alfonso Fernandez
Painting
Southeast - Highlandtown
Creative Alliance Building
3134 Eastern Avenue
Baltimore, Maryland 21224
Phone: 4102761651
Email: afernandezvazquez@mica.edu , Website:alfonso-fernandez.com
Saturday & Sunday (10am-6pm)
View Map Info
Elaine Fisher
Object Assemblage, Photography, Video
Southeast - Station North Arts District
Copycat Building Building
1501 Guilford Ave
Baltimore, MD 21202 , Website:elainefisher.art
Saturday & Sunday (10am-6pm)
View Map Info
Jerry Allen Gilmore
Works on Paper
Southeast - Highlandtown
Creative Alliance Building
3134 Eastern Avenue
Baltimore, Maryland 21224
Phone: 410-276-1651
Email: jartsgilmore@gmail.com , Website:jerryallengilmore.com
Saturday & Sunday (10am-6pm)
View Map Info
Carol Higgs , Nancy Linden Studio
Watercolor, Ink Drawing, Prints
Southeast - Station North Arts District
The Cork Factory Building
Guilford Ave. & Federal St.
Baltimore, MD 21202
Phone: 410-948-6456
Saturday (10am-2pm) & Sunday (2pm-6pm)
View Map Info
Jani Hileman
Ceramics, Metal, Wood, Photographic Materials
Southeast - Highlandtown
Creative Alliance Building
3134 Eastern Avenue
Baltimore, Maryland 21224
Phone: 4102761651
Email: jhileman@mica.edu , Website:janihileman.com
Saturday & Sunday (10am-6pm)
View Map Info
Kei Ito
Photography & Installation
Southeast - Highlandtown
Creative Alliance Building
3134 Eastern Avenue
Baltimore, Maryland 21224
Phone: 4102761651
Email: kei.ito.art@gmail.com , Website:Kei-ito.com
Saturday & Sunday (10am-6pm)
View Map Info
Jeremy Jirsa
Sculpture, Painting, Installation
Southeast - Highlandtown
Crown, Cork & Seal Building
4401 Fait Ave.
Baltimore, MD 21224
Phone: 443-421-7093
Email: jirsa@alumni.upenn.edu , Website:jeremy jirsa.com
Saturday & Sunday (10am-6pm)
View Map Info
Christina L McCleary
Ceramics
Southeast - Washington Square
Artists Housing Building
1438 E. Baltimore Street
Baltimore, Maryland 21231
Email: brickbournearts@gmail.com , Website:christinamccleary.weebly.com
Saturday & Sunday (10am-6pm)
View Map Info
Corynne Ostermann , Aside Gallery & Studios
Oil, Latex, Watercolor
Southeast - Station North Arts District
Copycat Building Building
1501 Guilford Ave - Unit A100
Baltimore, MD 21202
Phone: 630-901-7042
Email: corynneostermann@gmail.com , Website:corynneostermann.com
Saturday & Sunday (10am-6pm)
View Map Info
Jason Piccoli
Clay
Northwest - Mt. Washington
Clayworks Building
5707 Smith Ave.
Baltimore, MD 21209
Phone: 410-578-1919
Email: jason.a.piccoli@gmail.com , Website:www.jasonapiccoli.com
Saturday (2pm-4pm)
View Map Info
Hannah Pierce
Clay
Northwest - Mt. Washington
Clayworks Building
5707 Smith Ave.
Baltimore, MD 21209
Phone: 410-578-1919
Email: hannahceramics@yahoo.com , Website:www.hannahmpierce.com
Saturday 2pm-4pm
View Map Info
Katie Pumphey
Painting
Southeast - Highlandtown
Crown, Cork & Seal Building
4401 Fait Ave.
Baltimore, MD 21224
Phone: 301-639-3483
Email: pumphreykatie@gmail.com
Saturday and Sunday (10am - 6pm)
View Map Info
Kevin Rohde
Clay
Northwest - Mt. Washington
Clayworks Building
5707 Smith Ave.
Baltimore, MD 21209
Phone: 410-578-1919
Email: kevinrohde@gmail.com , Website:www.rohdeworks.com
Saturday (2pm-4pm)
View Map Info
Elizabeth Sampson , Aside Gallery & Studios
Painting
Southeast - Station North Arts District
Copycat Building Building
1501 Guilford Ave - Unit A103
Baltimore, MD 21202
Phone: 202-352-3968 , Website:elizabethsampson.gallery
Saturday & Sunday (10am-6pm)
View Map Info
Samantha Sethi
Interdisciplinary Sculpture
Southeast - Highland Town
Creative Alliance Building
3134 Eastern Avenue
Baltimore , Maryland 21224
Phone: 410-276-1651
Email: samantha.sethi@gmail.com , Website:samanthasethi.com
Saturday & Sunday (10am-6pm)
View Map Info
Hae Won Sohn
Clay
Northwest - Mt. Washington
Clayworks Building
5707 Smith Ave.
Baltimore, MD 21209
Phone: 410-578-1919
Email: hsohn.val@gmail.com , Website:haewonsohn.com
Saturday (2pm-4pm)
View Map Info
Cardinal Space , Alexander Jarman
Gallery
Southwest - Bolton Hill
1758 Park Avenue
Baltimore, Maryland 21217
Email: cardinalspace@gmail.com , Website:cardinalspace.com
Saturday (10am-6pm)
View Map Info
Jeremy Wallace
Clay
Northwest - Mt. Washington
Clayworks Building
5707 Smith Ave.
Baltimore, MD 21209
Phone: 410-578-1919
Email: jwallac555@gmail.com , Website:www.jeremywallaceceramics.com
Saturday (2pm-4pm)
View Map Info
Sam Wallace
Clay
Northwest - Mt. Washington
Clayworks Building
5707 Smith Ave.
Baltimore, MD 21209
Phone: 410-578-1919 , Website:https://bakerartist.org/node/4181
Saturday (2pm-4pm)
View Map Info