School 33 Art Center
Rauschenberg

Events

OVERVIEW  |   PARTICIPATING STUDIOS  |   INTERACTIVE MAP  |   REGISTRATION FORM

Participating Studios

Filter By Artist/Studio/Building Name: D

All Letters D | 
Dottie Campbell
photography and jewelry
Northwest - Hampden
Mill Centre Building
3000 Chestnut Avenue
Studio 349
Baltimore, Maryland 21211
Phone: (410) 243-0475
Email: dottie.campbell@verizon.net , Website:dottiecampbell.com
Saturday & Sunday, 10am-6pm
View Map Info
Lania D'Agostino , D'Agostino Studios
painting & sculpture
Southwest - Federal Hill
1440 Light St
Baltimore, Maryland 21230
Email: lania@dagostinostudios.com
Saturday, October 7, 10am-6pm
View Map Info
Adam Davies
photography
Southeast - Highlandtown Arts and Entertainment District
Creative Alliance Building
3134 Eastern Ave
Studio 8
Baltimore, Maryland 21224
Phone: (410) 276-1651
Email: adam@adamdavies.net , Website:adamdavies.net
Saturday 10am-6pm
View Map Info
Maureen Delaney
oil, acrylic and graphite painting
Southeast - Highlandtown Arts and Entertainment District
Crown, Cork & Seal Building
4401 Eastern Avenue
Building 46C, Unit 3I
Baltimore, Maryland 21224
Email: mdelaney01@gmail.com , Website:maureen-delaney.com
Saturday, October 7 & Sunday, October 8
View Map Info
Michelle Dickson
sculpture, drawing, mixed media
Northwest - Woodberry
Parkdale Building 1 Building
3500 Parkdale Avenue
Baltimore, Maryland 21211
Email: michelle@michelledickson.com , Website:michelledickson.com
Saturday 10am-6pm & Sunday 10am-2pm
View Map Info
Emily Dierkes
painting, sculpture, fiber, collage
Southeast - Station North Arts and Entertainment District
401 E Oliver Street
Baltimore, Maryland 21202
Email: emily.dierkes@gmail.com , Website:emilydierkes.com
Saturday, October 7 & Sunday, October 8
View Map Info
Sara Dittrich
sculpture and performance
Northwest - Woodberry
Woodberry Studios Building
2121 Druid Park Drive
Baltimore, Maryland 21211
Phone: (513) 515-7523
Email: dittrich.sara@gmail.com , Website:saradittrich.com
Saturday & Sunday 2-6pm
View Map Info
Martha Dougherty
watercolor
Southwest - Bromo Seltzer Arts and Entertainment District
Bromo Seltzer Arts Tower Building
21 S. Eutaw Street
Studio 803
Baltimore, Maryland 21201
Phone: (410) 371-0004
Email: mdoughertydesign@aol.com , Website:mdoughertydesign.com
Saturday, October 7, 10am-6pm
View Map Info
Daniel Herman
stained glass, drawing, painting, found object sculptures
Southeast - Station North Arts District
Cork Factory Building
1601 Guilford Avenue
Baltimore, Maryland 21202
Email: danhermanglass@yahoo.com , Website:danielhermanstainedglass.com
Saturday, October 7 & Sunday, October 8
View Map Info
Dirk Joseph
cast paper relief sculptures, acrylic painting, puppetry, mixed media
Southeast - Washington Square
Artists Housing, Inc. Building
1448 East Baltimore St
Studio 3B
Baltimore, Maryland 21231
Phone: (443) 825-8746
Email: josephdirk@gmail.com , Website:dirkjart.com
Saturday & Sunday 10am-6pm
View Map Info
Devin Mack
wire sculpture
Southeast - Station North Arts and Entertainment District
401 E Oliver Street
Studio 210
Baltimore, Maryland 21202
Phone: (410) 499-6333
Email: devin@drawnmetalstudios.com , Website:drawnmetalstudios.com
Saturday 10am-6pm
View Map Info
Donna Rose
sculpture
Southeast - Washington Square
Artists Housing, Inc. Building
1448 East Baltimore St
Studio 1426
Baltimore, Marland 21231
Email: donnarosegreen@yahoo.com
Saturday & Sunday 10am-6pm
View Map Info
Daniel Stuelpnagel
painting
Northwest - Hampden
Mill Centre Building
3000 Chestnut Avenue
Studio 334
Baltimore, Maryland 21211
Phone: (443) 676-8978
Email: daniel_stuelpnagel@mac.com , Website:danielstuelpnagel.com
Saturday & Sunday 10am-6pm
View Map Info
Daniel Sullivan
mixed media
Southeast - Station North Arts and Entertainment District
Oliver Street Studios Building
405 E Oliver St
Baltimore, Maryland 21202
Phone: (410) 916-9980
Email: danielsullivang@yahoo.com , Website:danielsullivan-art.com
Saturday 2-6pm
View Map Info