School 33 Art Center
Rauschenberg

Events

OVERVIEW  |   PARTICIPATING STUDIOS  |   INTERACTIVE MAP  |   REGISTRATION FORM

Participating Studios

Filter By Artist/Studio/Building Name: H

All Letters H | 
Hannah Brancato , FORCE: Upsetting Rape Culture

Southeast - Station North Arts and Entertainment District
Motor House Building
120 W. North Avenue
Studio 205
Baltimore, Maryland 21201 , Website:facebook.com/pg/upsettingrapeculture
Saturday 10am-6pm
View Map Info
Jessi Hardesty
relief printmaking, painting, drawing
Southeast - Highlandtown Arts and Entertainment District
Crown, Cork & Seal Building
4401 Eastern Avenue
Baltimore, Maryland 21224
Phone: (443) 340-5334
Email: jessihardesty@gmail.com , Website:jessi-hardesty.com
Saturday & Sunday, 10am-6pm
View Map Info
Maren Henson
drawing and paper installations, sound and video
Southeast - Station North Arts and Entertainment District
Copy Cat Building Building
1501 Guilford Avenue
Baltimore, Maryland 21202
Phone: (361) 548-6110
Email: marenhenson1@gmail.com , Website:marenhenson.com
Sunday, October 8
View Map Info
Daniel Herman
stained glass, drawing, painting, found object sculptures
Southeast - Station North Arts District
Cork Factory Building
1601 Guilford Avenue
Baltimore, Maryland 21202
Email: danhermanglass@yahoo.com , Website:danielhermanstainedglass.com
Saturday, October 7 & Sunday, October 8
View Map Info
Taha Heydari
painting
Southwest - Federal Hill
School 33 Art Center Building
1427 Light St
Studio 107
Baltimore, Maryland 21230
Email: theydari@mica.edu , Website:tahaheydari.com
Saturday & Sunday 10am-6pm
View Map Info
Carol Higgs
watercolor, ink, woodcut
Southeast - Station North Arts and Entertainment District
Cork Factory Building
302 E. Federal Street
Baltimore, Maryland 21202
Phone: (410) 948-6456
Email: ghdesign@hers.com
Saturday, October 7, 10am-6pm
View Map Info
Kenneth Hilker
painting and drawing
Southeast - Station North Arts and Entertainment District
401 E Oliver Street
Baltimore, Maryland 21202
Email: kenneth.hilker@gmail.com , Website:kennethhilker.com
Saturday, October 7 & Sunday, October 8
View Map Info
Jim Hillmann
painting and metal sculpture
Southeast - Station North Arts and Entertainment District
Cork Factory Building
302 E. Federal Street
Baltimore, Maryland 21202
Phone: (410) 963-8837 , Website:jimhillmannart.com
Saturday & Sunday 10am-6pm Normal 0 false false false EN-US X-NONE X-NONE ...
View Map Info
Sydney Hopkins
oils, pastels, gouache
Southwest - Woodberry
Woodberry Studios Building
2121 Druid Park Drive
Baltimore, Maryland 21211
Phone: (443) 854-4842
Email: zipsydney@verizon.net , Website:sydneyhopkins.com
Saturday & Sunday 2-6pm
View Map Info
Timothy Horjus
painting
Northwest - Remington
400 W. 24th St
Baltimore, Maryland 21211
Phone: (443) 253-0136
Email: horjus@gmail.com , Website:timothyhorjus.com
Saturday, October 7 & Sunday, October 8
View Map Info
Annie Howe , Annie Howe Papercuts
papercut artworks
Northeast - Hamilton
3000 Rosekemp Avenue
Baltimore, Maryland 21214
Phone: (910) 508-6737
Email: annie@anniehowepapercuts.com , Website:anniehowepapercuts.com
Saturday & Sunday 10am-6pm
View Map Info
Hannah Knight Leighton
acrylic and oil
Southeast - Canton
Crown, Cork & Seal Building
4401 Fair Avenue
Building 46, Unit 3B
Baltimore, Maryland 21224
Email: hleighton@mica.edu , Website:hannahknightleighton.com
Saturday, October 7, 10am-2pm and Sunday, October 8, 10am-2pm
View Map Info