School 33 Art Center
Rauschenberg

Events

OVERVIEW  |   PARTICIPATING STUDIOS  |   INTERACTIVE MAP  |   REGISTRATION FORM

Participating Studios

Filter By Artist/Studio/Building Name: J

All Letters J | 
Jeramie Bellmay , Emerald Visions
wood, metal, clay, leather, bones, paint
Southeast - Station North Arts and Entertainment District
Oliver Street Studios Building
405 E Oliver St
Baltimore, Maryland 21202
Email: jeramie.bellmay@gmail.com , Website:perceptionaltar.com
Saturday 2-6pm
View Map Info
Jennifer Berk
acrylic and mixed media
Northwest - Woodberry
Parkdale Building 1 Building
3500 Parkdale Avenue
2nd Floor, Studio Q
Baltimore, Maryland 21211
Phone: (443) 286-4955
Email: jberk@gggco.com , Website:jenniferberk.com
Saturday & Sunday 10am-6pm
View Map Info
Jason Charney

Southwest - Hollins Market
UMBC IMDA MFA Building
875 Hollins Market
Studio 16
Baltimore, Maryland 21201
Email: jasoncharney@gmail.com , Website:jasoncharney.com
Saturday & Sunday 10am-6pm
View Map Info
Janice Crum
ceramics and mixed media
Southeast - Washington Square
Artists Housing, Inc. Building
1448 East Baltimore St
Studio 3E
Baltimore, Maryland 21231
Phone: (410) 440-4927
Email: janice.crum@gmail.com
Saturday & Sunday 10am-6pm
View Map Info
John Ferguson
fabricated metal scultpure
Southeast - Station North Arts and Entertainment District
Cork Factory Building
302 E. Federal Street
Baltimore, Maryland 21202
Phone: (410) 736-3716
Email: johnfergusonsculptor@gmail.com , Website:johndfergusonsculpture.com
Saturday & Sunday 10am-6pm
View Map Info
Jeffrey Gangwisch
digital video, 3D photography, installation
Southwest - Hollins Market
UMBC IMDA MFA Building
875 Hollins Street
Studio 2
Baltimore, Maryland 21201
Phone: (484) 667-3055
Email: jeffrey@gangwisch.us , Website:jeffrey.gangwisch.us
Saturday & Sunday 10am-6pm
View Map Info
Joseph Germershausen
mixed media
Southeast - Washington Hill
Artists Housing Building
1450 E Baltimore Street
3rd Floor
Baltimore, Maryland 21231
Email: jshausen@gmail.com
Saturday, October 7, 2-6pm Sunday, October 8, 2-6pm
View Map Info
Jerry Allen Gilmore
works on paper
Southeast - Highlandtown Arts and Entertainment District
Creative Alliance Building
3136 Eastern Ave
Studio H
Baltimore, Maryland 21224
Email: jartsgilmore@gmail.com , Website:jerryallengilmore.com
Saturday & Sunday 10am-6pm
View Map Info
Jessi Hardesty
relief printmaking, painting, drawing
Southeast - Highlandtown Arts and Entertainment District
Crown, Cork & Seal Building
4401 Eastern Avenue
Baltimore, Maryland 21224
Phone: (443) 340-5334
Email: jessihardesty@gmail.com , Website:jessi-hardesty.com
Saturday & Sunday, 10am-6pm
View Map Info
Jim Hillmann
painting and metal sculpture
Southeast - Station North Arts and Entertainment District
Cork Factory Building
302 E. Federal Street
Baltimore, Maryland 21202
Phone: (410) 963-8837 , Website:jimhillmannart.com
Saturday & Sunday 10am-6pm Normal 0 false false false EN-US X-NONE X-NONE ...
View Map Info
Alexander Jarman , Cardinal

Southwest - Bolton Hill
1758 Park Avenue
Baltimore, Maryland 21217
Email: cardinalspace@gmail.com , Website:cardinalspace.com
Saturday 10am-6pm & Sunday 2-6pm
View Map Info
Janet Little Jeffers
photography
Southwest - Bromo Seltzer Arts and Entertainment District
Bromo Seltzer Arts Tower Building
21 S. Eutaw Street
Studio #1203
Baltimore, Maryland 21201
Phone: (410) 353-9789
Email: janetlittle@mac.com , Website:janetjeffers.com
Saturday, October 7, 10am-2pm
View Map Info
Jeremy Jirsa
painting and sculpture
Southeast - Highlandtown Arts and Entertainment District
Crown, Cork & Seal Building
4401 Eastern Avenue
Buildin 51B, Studio 306
Baltimore, Maryland 21224
Phone: (443) 421-7093
Email: jirsa@upenn.edu , Website:jeremyjirsa.com
Saturday & Sunday 10am-6pm
View Map Info
Tiffany Jones
photography
Southwest - Federal Hill
School 33 Art Center Building
1427 Light St
Studio 204
Baltimore, Maryland 21230
Phone: (443) 691-6403
Email: tdjones81@gmail.com , Website:cargocollective.com/tiffanyj
Saturday & Sunday 10am-6pm
View Map Info
Dirk Joseph
cast paper relief sculptures, acrylic painting, puppetry, mixed media
Southeast - Washington Square
Artists Housing, Inc. Building
1448 East Baltimore St
Studio 3B
Baltimore, Maryland 21231
Phone: (443) 825-8746
Email: josephdirk@gmail.com , Website:dirkjart.com
Saturday & Sunday 10am-6pm
View Map Info
Jonathan Maxwell , Maxwell Studios
mixed media, painting, metal furniture
Southwest - Federal Hill
1438 Light Street
Baltimore, Maryland 21230
Email: jmaxwellstudio@gmail.com , Website:maxwellstudios.com
Saturday & Sunday 10am-6pm Normal 0 false false false EN-US X-NONE X-NONE ...
View Map Info
Jennifer McBrien
textiles
Northwest - Hampden
Mill Centre Building
3000 Chestnut Avenue
Studio 219
Baltimore, Maryland 21211
Phone: (410) 206-8400
Email: jennyjen42@gmail.com , Website:jennyjen42.com
Saturday & Sunday 10am-6pm
View Map Info
Jared Nicodemus , The Operating Room
paint and metals
Northeast - Remington
400 W. 24th St
Baltimore, Maryland 21218
Email: nicodemus.works@gmail.com
Saturday & Sunday 10am-6pm
View Map Info
Jill Orlov , Furnished Furniture by Jill Orlov
metal and architectural salvage
Northwest - Hampden
Mill Centre Building
3000 Chestnut Avenue
Studio 009
Baltimore, Maryland 21211
Phone: (410) 608-1698
Email: jillerica2@gmail.com , Website:jillorlov.com
Saturday & Sunday 10am-6pm
View Map Info
James Vose
steel and cast metals
Southeast - Station North Arts and Entertainment District
Oliver Street Studios Building
405 E Oliver St
Baltimore, Maryland 21202
Email: jim@jamesvose.com
Saturday 2-6pm
View Map Info
Jill Woodward
oil and mixed media
Northwest - Hampden
Mill Centre Building
3000 Chestnut Avenue
Studio 343B
Baltimore, Maryland 21211
Email: jillkwoodward@earthlink.net
Saturday 2-6pm
View Map Info