School 33 Art Center
Rauschenberg

Events

OVERVIEW  |   PARTICIPATING STUDIOS  |   INTERACTIVE MAP  |   REGISTRATION FORM

Participating Studios

Filter By Artist/Studio/Building Name: K

All Letters K | 
Kyle Bauer
sculpture
Southeast - Highlandtown Arts and Entertainment District
Crown, Cork & Seal Building
4401 Eastern Avenue
Building 51, Studio 204
Baltimore, Maryland 21224
Email: kylejbauerclay@gmail.com , Website:kylejbauer.com
Saturday, October 7 & Sunday, October 8
View Map Info
Kenneth Hilker
painting and drawing
Southeast - Station North Arts and Entertainment District
401 E Oliver Street
Baltimore, Maryland 21202
Email: kenneth.hilker@gmail.com , Website:kennethhilker.com
Saturday, October 7 & Sunday, October 8
View Map Info
Sanzi Kermes
multimedia screen printing
Northwest - Remington
420 Fawcett Street
Baltimore, Maryland 21211
Phone: (410) 243-0588
Email: sanzi@sanzistudio.com , Website:sanzistudio.com
Saturday, October 7, 2-6pm & Sunday, October 8, 2-6pm
View Map Info
Ashley Kidner
photo documentations of installations, watercolors, box assemblages
Northwest - Hampden
Mill Centre Building
3000 Chestnut Avenue
Studio 219
Baltimore, Maryland 21211
Phone: (410) 746-0272
Email: agkidner@yahoo.com , Website:bakerartist.org/portfolios/ashley-kidner
Saturday & Sunday 10am-2pm
View Map Info
Christopher Kojzar
mixed media
Southwest - Hollins Market
UMBC MFA Building
875 Hollins Market
Studio 13
Baltimore, Maryland 21201
Phone: (808) 382-6910
Email: chrisgk@gmail.com , Website:chriskojzar.com
Saturday, October 7 & Sunday, October 8
View Map Info
Caleb Kortokrax
oil painting and drawing
Southeast - Highlandtown Arts and Entertainment District
4401 Fait Avenue
Building 51B, Studio 315
Baltimore, Maryland 21224
Email: calebkortokrax@gmail.com , Website:calebkortokrax.com
Saturday, October 7 & Sunday, October 8
View Map Info
Pamela Kostmayer
mixed media and painting
Northwest - Hampden
Mill Centre Building
3000 Chestnut Avenue
Baltimore, Maryland 21211
Email: pkostmayer@gmail.com , Website:pamelakostmayer.com
Saturday & Sunday 10am-6pm
View Map Info
Kim Loper
multi-media, interdisciplinary practice
Southeast - Station North Arts and Entertainment District
Motor House Building
120 W. North Avenue
Studio 207E
Baltimore, Maryland 21201
Email: kimberly.loper@gmail.com , Website:kimloper.com
Sunday 10am-6pm
View Map Info
Kate Norris , Bismark Wilson
mixed media, painting
Southeast - Fells Point
1760 Bank Street
Baltimore, Maryland 21231
Phone: (813) 394-9282
Email: kate.paint11@gmail.com , Website:katenorrisart.com
Sunday, October 8
View Map Info
Katie Pumphrey
painting, drawing, installation
Southeast - Highlandtown Arts and Entertainment District
Crown, Cork & Seal Building
4401 Eastern Avenue
Building 45
Baltimore, Maryland 21224
Phone: (301) 639-3483
Email: pumphreykatie@gmail.com , Website:katiepumphrey.com
Saturday & Sunday 10am-6pm
View Map Info
Katya Villano , resort Studios
oil painting, drawing, sculpture
Southeast - Station North Arts and Entertainment District
2031 Maryland Avenue
Baltimore, Maryland 21218
Phone: (617) 833-2208 , Website:katyavillano.com
Saturday, October 7 & Sunday, October 8
View Map Info