School 33 Art Center
Rauschenberg

Events

OVERVIEW  |   PARTICIPATING STUDIOS  |   INTERACTIVE MAP  |   REGISTRATION FORM

Participating Studios

Filter By Artist/Studio/Building Name: L

All Letters L | 
Lois Borgenicht
oil, pastels, prints
Northwest - Woodberry
Woodberry Studios Building
2121 Druid Park Drive
Baltimore, Maryland 21211
Phone: (410) 963-9564
Email: loisborgenicht@gmail.com , Website:loisborgenicht.com
Saturday & Sunday, 2-6pm
View Map Info
Lauren Case
drawing, painting, collage, mixed media, assemblage
Southeast - Washington Square
Artists Housing, Inc. Building
1448 East Baltimore St
Studio 3A
Baltimore, Maryland 21231
Phone: (410) 710-9478
Email: lmcase49@gmail.com
Saturday & Sunday 10am-6pm
View Map Info
Lynn Cazabon
photography, time-based media
Southwest - Federal Hill
School 33 Art Center Building
1427 Light St
Studio 201
Baltimore, Maryland 21230
Phone: (443) 622-8380
Email: hermithrush@gmail.com , Website:lynncazabon.com
Saturday & Sunday 10am-6pm
View Map Info
Lania D'Agostino , D'Agostino Studios
painting & sculpture
Southwest - Federal Hill
1440 Light St
Baltimore, Maryland 21230
Email: lania@dagostinostudios.com
Saturday, October 7, 10am-6pm
View Map Info
Adrien Lee
watercolor, aquarelle, sculpture
Southwest - Federal Hill
500 Harborview Drive
Baltimore, Maryland 21230
Email: adrienlee644@gmail.com
Saturday 10am-6pm
View Map Info
Hannah Knight Leighton
acrylic and oil
Southeast - Canton
Crown, Cork & Seal Building
4401 Fair Avenue
Building 46, Unit 3B
Baltimore, Maryland 21224
Email: hleighton@mica.edu , Website:hannahknightleighton.com
Saturday, October 7, 10am-2pm and Sunday, October 8, 10am-2pm
View Map Info
Megan Lewis
digital prints, oil and acrylics
Southeast - Station North Arts and Entertainment District
Motor House Building
120 W. North Avenue
Baltimore, Maryland 21201
Email: mlewis1@c.ringling.edu , Website:meganlewis1illustrator.com
Sunday, October 7
View Map Info
Kim Loper
multi-media, interdisciplinary practice
Southeast - Station North Arts and Entertainment District
Motor House Building
120 W. North Avenue
Studio 207E
Baltimore, Maryland 21201
Email: kimberly.loper@gmail.com , Website:kimloper.com
Sunday 10am-6pm
View Map Info
Lauren Lyde
oil, graphite, charcoal
Southwest - Federal Hill
School 33 Art Center Building
1427 Light St
Studio 203
Baltimore, Maryland 21230
Phone: (443) 263-4350
Email: llyde@mica.edu , Website:llyde8.wix.com/laurenrlyde
Saturday, October 7, 2-6pm & Sunday, October 8, 10am-2pm
View Map Info
Leah Michaels

Southwest - Hollins Market
UMBC IMDA MFA Building
875 Hollins Street
Studio 17
Baltimore, Maryland 21201
Email: leah17@umbc.edu , Website:leahcmichaels.com
Saturday & Sunday 10am-6pm
View Map Info
Lynn Poshepny
beeswax encaustics, mixed media
Northwest - Hampden
Mill Centre Building
3000 Chestnut Avenue
Studio 224
Baltimore, Maryland 21211
Email: lposhepny@gmail.com , Website:lynnposhepnyart.com
Saturday, October 7 & Sunday, October 8
View Map Info
Leslie Schwing , Gallery 1448
mixed media
Southeast - Washington Square
Artists Housing, Inc. Building
1448 East Baltimore St
Baltimore, Maryland 21231
Phone: (443) 956-2459
Email: leslie@amberlady.com , Website:fletcherschwingstudio.com
Saturday & Sunday 10am-6pm
View Map Info
Leslie Shellow
painting, drawing, cut paper
Northwest - Hampden
Mill Centre Building
3000 Chestnut Avenue
Studio 211
Baltimore, Maryland 21211
Email: leslieshellow@gmail.com , Website:leslieshellow.com
Sunday 10am-6pm
View Map Info
Lyndie Vantine
oil on canvas, mixed media
Southeast - Station North Arts and Entertainment District
Cork Factory Building
302 E. Federal Street
Baltimore, Maryland 21202
Email: lynron1@earthlink.net , Website:lvantine.com
Saturday & Sunday 10am-6pm
View Map Info